2019–20 WMFA Cup: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the sixth edition of the [[WMFA Cup]], which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from five nations. | ||
==List of qualified teams== | ==List of qualified teams== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} <small>([[2019 CrFA League 1|3rd]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} <small>([[2019 CrFA League 1|3rd]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fatehpur Sikri FC}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|3rd]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=Fatehpur Sikri FC}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|3rd]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Scoglitto}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|3rd]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Scoglitto}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|3rd]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} <small>([[2019 CrFA League 1|4th]])</small> | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} <small>([[2019 CrFA League 1|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=FC Tati}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|4th]])</small> | |{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=FC Tati}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|4th]])</small><sup>[[2018–19 WMFA Cup|TH]]</sup> | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|4th]])</small><sup>[[2018–19 WMFA Cup|TH]]</sup> | ||
|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Krelitz Kommandos}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Krelitz Kommandos}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=CT United FC}} <small>([[2019 King's Cup|CR]])</small> | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=CT United FC}} <small>([[2019 King's Cup|CR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Siccre Calcio}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|5th]])</small> | |{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=Siccre Calcio}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|5th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Inter Vecchiavo}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|5th]])</small> | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Inter Vecchiavo}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|5th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
|0|| | |4||3||1||0||7||2||+5||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=Fatehpur Sikri FC}} | |||
|4||1||2||1||5||5||0||'''5''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Krelitz Kommandos}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Krelitz Kommandos}} | ||
| | |4||0||1||3||4||9||−5||'''1''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|date =2 October 2019 | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Krelitz Kommandos | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Krelitz Kommandos | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 October 2019 | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Fatehpur Sikri FC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Fatehpur Sikri FC {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|date =30 October 2019 | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Krelitz Kommandos {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Krelitz Kommandos {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Fatehpur Sikri FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Fatehpur Sikri FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|date =13 November 2019 | |date =13 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Krelitz Kommandos {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Krelitz Kommandos {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|date =27 November 2019 | |date =27 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Fatehpur Sikri FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Fatehpur Sikri FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =11 December 2019 | |date =11 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Fatehpur Sikri FC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Fatehpur Sikri FC {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Krelitz Kommandos | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Krelitz Kommandos | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah}} | |||
|4||2||2||0||5||3||+2||'''8''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} | ||
| | |4||2||1||1||7||5||+2||'''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=FC Tati}} | ||
| | |4||0||1||3||3||7||−4||'''1''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|date =2 October 2019 | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 October 2019 | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|date =30 October 2019 | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} FC Tati | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} FC Tati | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|date =13 November 2019 | |date =13 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|date =27 November 2019 | |date =27 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} FC Tati | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} FC Tati | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =11 December 2019 | |date =11 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Inter Vecchiavo}} | |||
|4||4||0||0||12||3||+9||'''12''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=Siccre Calcio}} | |||
|4||2||0||2||7||7||0||'''6''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=CT United FC}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=CT United FC}} | ||
| | |4||0||0||4||3||12||−9||'''0''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|date =2 October 2019 | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Siccre Calcio | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Siccre Calcio | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|date =16 October 2019 | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 October 2019 | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 November 2019 | |date =13 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|date =27 November 2019 | |date =27 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =6 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|date =11 December 2019 | |date =11 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Siccre Calcio | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Siccre Calcio | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
| | |4||3||1||0||34||3||+31||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2" | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Scoglitto}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Scoglitto}} | ||
| | |4||2||1||1||37||4||+33||'''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} | ||
| | |4||0||0||4||0||64||−64||'''0''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|date =2 October 2019 | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Adamstown United {{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} | |team1 =Adamstown United {{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 12 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|date =16 October 2019 | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =AC Scoglitto {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =AC Scoglitto {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =23 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} Adamstown United | |team2 ={{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} Adamstown United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|date =30 October 2019 | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Sverige Tiem FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Sverige Tiem FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|date =13 November 2019 | |date =13 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Sverige Tiem FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Sverige Tiem FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =18 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} Adamstown United | |team2 ={{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} Adamstown United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|date =27 November 2019 | |date =27 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Adamstown United {{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} | |team1 =Adamstown United {{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 11 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|date =11 December 2019 | |date =11 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =AC Scoglitto {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =AC Scoglitto {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== | ||
===Quarter-finals=== | ===Quarter-finals=== | ||
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 5 February 2020, and the second on 19 February 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =5 February 2020 | |||
|team1 = Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{Team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Siccre Calcio | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =19 February 2020 | |||
|team1 = Siccre Calcio {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} | |||
|score =2 – 1 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Siccre Calcio]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =5 February 2020 | |||
|team1 = Inter Vecchiavo {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 2 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =19 February 2020 | |||
|team1 = Kealb FC {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 2<br>{{aet}} | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|penalties1 = | |||
|penaltyscore =6 – 7 | |||
|penalties2 = | |||
}} | |||
''Scores tied at 4–4 on aggregate. [[Inter Vecchiavo]] win on penalties.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =5 February 2020 | |||
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =19 February 2020 | |||
|team1 = AC Scoglitto {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 2 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[FC Fiorecittà]] win 5–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =5 February 2020 | |||
|team1 = Sverige Tiem FC {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Fatehpur Sikri FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =19 February 2020 | |||
|team1 = Fatehpur Sikri FC {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} | |||
|score =2 – 1 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Sverige Tiem FC]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
===Semi-finals=== | ===Semi-finals=== | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 March 2020 | |||
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |||
|score =0 – 1 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =1 April 2020 | |||
|team1 = Sverige Tiem FC {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 1 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Sverige Tiem FC]] win 3–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 March 2020 | |||
|team1 = Inter Vecchiavo {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Siccre Calcio | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =1 April 2020 | |||
|team1 = Siccre Calcio {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} | |||
|score =3 – 1 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. [[Inter Vecchiavo]] win on away goals.'' | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
The final was held over a single match, held on 13 May 2020. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie. | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 May 2020 | |||
|team1 = Sverige Tiem FC {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = [[Emanuele Sapoznik|Sapoznik]] {{goal|11}}<br>[[Kim Yong-Woo|Kim Y.W.]] {{goal|28}} | |||
|stadium =[[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |||
}} | |||
{{WMFA nav}} | {{WMFA nav}} | ||
{{FMF season nav|2019|20|FWC=}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:49, 21 July 2022
The 2019–20 WMFA Cup was the sixth edition of the WMFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from five nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Group stage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 1 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 12 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 3 | +31 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 4 | +33 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 64 | −64 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 5 February 2020, and the second on 19 February 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
5 February 2020
|
| Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
19 February 2020
|
| Siccre Calcio |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Siccre Calcio win 3–2 on aggregate.
5 February 2020
|
| Inter Vecchiavo |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Scores tied at 4–4 on aggregate. Inter Vecchiavo win on penalties.
5 February 2020
|
| FC Fiorecittà |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
19 February 2020
|
| AC Scoglitto |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
FC Fiorecittà win 5–1 on aggregate.
5 February 2020
|
| Sverige Tiem FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
19 February 2020
|
| Fatehpur Sikri FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Sverige Tiem FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
18 March 2020
|
| FC Fiorecittà |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 April 2020
|
| Sverige Tiem FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Sverige Tiem FC win 3–1 on aggregate.
18 March 2020
|
| Inter Vecchiavo |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 April 2020
|
| Siccre Calcio |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Inter Vecchiavo win on away goals.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 13 May 2020. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
| ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||