2019–20 WMFA Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the sixth edition of the [[WMFA Cup]], which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from five nations.
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the sixth edition of the [[WMFA Cup]], which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from five nations.


==List of qualified teams==
==List of qualified teams==
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} <small>([[2019 CrFA League 1|3rd]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} <small>([[2019 CrFA League 1|3rd]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fatehpur Sikri FC}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|3rd]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=Fatehpur Sikri FC}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|3rd]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Scoglitto}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|3rd]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Scoglitto}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|3rd]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} <small>([[2019 CrFA League 1|4th]])</small>
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} <small>([[2019 CrFA League 1|4th]])</small>
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=FC Tati}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|4th]])</small>
|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=FC Tati}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|4th]])</small>
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|4th]])</small><sup>[[2018–19 WMFA Cup|TH]]</sup>
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|4th]])</small><sup>[[2018–19 WMFA Cup|TH]]</sup>
|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Krelitz Kommandos}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Krelitz Kommandos}} <small>(4th)</small>
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=CT United FC}} <small>([[2019 King's Cup|CR]])</small>
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=CT United FC}} <small>([[2019 King's Cup|CR]])</small>
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Siccre Calcio}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|5th]])</small>
|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=Siccre Calcio}} <small>([[2019 Sanaman Summer Cup|5th]])</small>
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Inter Vecchiavo}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|5th]])</small>
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Inter Vecchiavo}} <small>([[2019 Tellian Serie A|5th]])</small>
|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} <small>(1st)</small>
|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} <small>(1st)</small>
Line 36: Line 36:
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fatehpur Sikri FC}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]]
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|4||3||1||0||7||2||+5||'''10'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=Fatehpur Sikri FC}}
|4||1||2||1||5||5||0||'''5'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Krelitz Kommandos}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Krelitz Kommandos}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|4||0||1||3||4||9||&minus;5||'''1'''
|
|
|}
|}
Line 52: Line 52:
|date =2 October 2019
|date =2 October 2019
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Krelitz Kommandos
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Krelitz Kommandos
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 60: Line 60:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =16 October 2019
|date =16 October 2019
|team1 =Fatehpur Sikri FC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|team1 =Fatehpur Sikri FC {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 70: Line 70:
|date =30 October 2019
|date =30 October 2019
|team1 =Krelitz Kommandos {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|team1 =Krelitz Kommandos {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 2
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Fatehpur Sikri FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Fatehpur Sikri FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 79: Line 79:
|date =13 November 2019
|date =13 November 2019
|team1 =Krelitz Kommandos {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|team1 =Krelitz Kommandos {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 3
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 88: Line 88:
|date =27 November 2019
|date =27 November 2019
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Fatehpur Sikri FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Fatehpur Sikri FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 96: Line 96:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =11 December 2019
|date =11 December 2019
|team1 =Fatehpur Sikri FC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|team1 =Fatehpur Sikri FC {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Krelitz Kommandos
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Krelitz Kommandos
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 118: Line 118:
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah}}
|4||2||2||0||5||3||+2||'''8'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|4||2||1||1||7||5||+2||'''7'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]]
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=FC Tati}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=FC Tati}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|4||0||1||3||3||7||&minus;4||'''1'''
|
|
|}
|}
Line 134: Line 134:
|date =2 October 2019
|date =2 October 2019
|team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 142: Line 142:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =16 October 2019
|date =16 October 2019
|team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =0 &ndash; 2
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 152: Line 152:
|date =30 October 2019
|date =30 October 2019
|team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} FC Tati
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} FC Tati
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 161: Line 161:
|date =13 November 2019
|date =13 November 2019
|team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 170: Line 170:
|date =27 November 2019
|date =27 November 2019
|team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =3 &ndash; 2
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} FC Tati
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} FC Tati
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 178: Line 178:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =11 December 2019
|date =11 December 2019
|team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 200: Line 200:
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Inter Vecchiavo}}
|4||4||0||0||12||3||+9||'''12'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=Siccre Calcio}}
|4||2||0||2||7||7||0||'''6'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=CT United FC}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=CT United FC}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|4||0||0||4||3||12||&minus;9||'''0'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]]
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Siccre Calcio}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Inter Vecchiavo}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|
|
|}
|}
Line 216: Line 216:
|date =2 October 2019
|date =2 October 2019
|team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Siccre Calcio
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Siccre Calcio
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 225: Line 225:
|date =16 October 2019
|date =16 October 2019
|team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 233: Line 233:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =30 October 2019
|date =30 October 2019
|team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 242: Line 242:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =13 November 2019
|date =13 November 2019
|team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =1 &ndash; 2
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 252: Line 252:
|date =27 November 2019
|date =27 November 2019
|team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =6 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 261: Line 261:
|date =11 December 2019
|date =11 December 2019
|team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 3
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Siccre Calcio
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Siccre Calcio
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 282: Line 282:
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|4||3||1||0||34||3||+31||'''10'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]]
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Scoglitto}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Scoglitto}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|4||2||1||1||37||4||+33||'''7'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|4||0||0||4||0||64||&minus;64||'''0'''
|
|
|}
|}
Line 298: Line 298:
|date =2 October 2019
|date =2 October 2019
|team1 =Adamstown United {{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}}
|team1 =Adamstown United {{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =0 &ndash; 12
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 307: Line 307:
|date =16 October 2019
|date =16 October 2019
|team1 =AC Scoglitto {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|team1 =AC Scoglitto {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =23 &ndash; 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} Adamstown United
|team2 ={{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} Adamstown United
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 316: Line 316:
|date =30 October 2019
|date =30 October 2019
|team1 =Sverige Tiem FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =Sverige Tiem FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 325: Line 325:
|date =13 November 2019
|date =13 November 2019
|team1 =Sverige Tiem FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =Sverige Tiem FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =18 &ndash; 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} Adamstown United
|team2 ={{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} Adamstown United
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 334: Line 334:
|date =27 November 2019
|date =27 November 2019
|team1 =Adamstown United {{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}}
|team1 =Adamstown United {{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =0 &ndash; 11
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 343: Line 343:
|date =11 December 2019
|date =11 December 2019
|team1 =AC Scoglitto {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|team1 =AC Scoglitto {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score =2 &ndash; 2
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 353: Line 353:
==Knock-out stages==
==Knock-out stages==
===Quarter-finals===
===Quarter-finals===
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 5 February 2020, and the second on 19 February 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
{{footballbox
|date =5 February 2020
|team1 = Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{Team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|score =1 &ndash; 1
|team2 = {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Siccre Calcio
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
----
{{footballbox
|date =19 February 2020
|team1 = Siccre Calcio {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}}
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|team2 = {{Team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
''[[Siccre Calcio]] win 3&ndash;2 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
|date =5 February 2020
|team1 = Inter Vecchiavo {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
----
{{footballbox
|date =19 February 2020
|team1 = Kealb FC {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 2<br>{{aet}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
|penalties1 =
|penaltyscore =6 &ndash; 7
|penalties2 =
}}
''Scores tied at 4&ndash;4 on aggregate. [[Inter Vecchiavo]] win on penalties.''
{{footballbox
|date =5 February 2020
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} AC Scoglitto
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
----
{{footballbox
|date =19 February 2020
|team1 = AC Scoglitto {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score =1 &ndash; 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
''[[FC Fiorecittà]] win 5&ndash;1 on aggregate.''
{{footballbox
|date =5 February 2020
|team1 = Sverige Tiem FC {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Fatehpur Sikri FC
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
----
{{footballbox
|date =19 February 2020
|team1 = Fatehpur Sikri FC {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}}
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
''[[Sverige Tiem FC]] win 3&ndash;2 on aggregate.''


===Semi-finals===
===Semi-finals===
{{footballbox
|date =18 March 2020
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} Sverige Tiem FC
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
----
{{footballbox
|date =1 April 2020
|team1 = Sverige Tiem FC {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
''[[Sverige Tiem FC]] win 3&ndash;1 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
|date =18 March 2020
|team1 = Inter Vecchiavo {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} Siccre Calcio
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
----
{{footballbox
|date =1 April 2020
|team1 = Siccre Calcio {{Team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}}
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
}}
''Scores tied at 3&ndash;3 on aggregate. [[Inter Vecchiavo]] win on away goals.''


===Final===
===Final===
The final was held over a single match, held on 13 May 2020. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
{{footballbox
|date =13 May 2020
|team1 = Sverige Tiem FC {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo
|goals1 =
|goals2 = [[Emanuele Sapoznik|Sapoznik]] {{goal|11}}<br>[[Kim Yong-Woo|Kim Y.W.]] {{goal|28}}
|stadium =[[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]]
}}




{{WMFA nav}}
{{WMFA nav}}
{{FMF season nav|2019|20|FWC=}}


[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Latest revision as of 23:49, 21 July 2022

The 2019–20 WMFA Cup was the sixth edition of the WMFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from five nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Craitland Sverige Tiem FC (3rd) Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC (3rd) Tellia AC Scoglitto (3rd) Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah (3rd)
Craitland Kealb FC (4th) Sanama FC Tati (4th) Tellia FC Fiorecittà (4th)TH Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos (4th)
Craitland CT United FC (CR) Sanama Siccre Calcio (5th) Tellia Inter Vecchiavo (5th) Franklin Islands Adamstown United (1st)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia FC Fiorecittà 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10 Advances to quarter-finals
Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos 4 0 1 3 4 9 −5 1
Group A results

2 October 2019
FC Fiorecittà Tellia 2 – 0 Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos

16 October 2019
Fatehpur Sikri FC Sanama 1 – 1 Tellia FC Fiorecittà

30 October 2019
Krelitz Kommandos Merenolitovina 2 – 2 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC

13 November 2019
Krelitz Kommandos Merenolitovina 1 – 3 Tellia FC Fiorecittà

27 November 2019
FC Fiorecittà Tellia 1 – 0 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC

11 December 2019
Fatehpur Sikri FC Sanama 2 – 1 Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8 Advances to quarter-finals
Craitland Kealb FC 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
Sanama FC Tati 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1
Group B results

2 October 2019
Kealb FC Craitland 1 – 1 Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah

16 October 2019
FC Tati Sanama 0 – 2 Craitland Kealb FC

30 October 2019
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah Merenolitovina 1 – 0 Sanama FC Tati

13 November 2019
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah Merenolitovina 2 – 1 Craitland Kealb FC

27 November 2019
Kealb FC Craitland 3 – 2 Sanama FC Tati

11 December 2019
FC Tati Sanama 1 – 1 Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Inter Vecchiavo 4 4 0 0 12 3 +9 12 Advances to quarter-finals
Sanama Siccre Calcio 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
Craitland CT United FC 4 0 0 4 3 12 −9 0
Group C results

2 October 2019
Inter Vecchiavo Tellia 3 – 1 Sanama Siccre Calcio

16 October 2019
CT United FC Craitland 0 – 1 Tellia Inter Vecchiavo

30 October 2019
Siccre Calcio Sanama 2 – 0 Craitland CT United FC

13 November 2019
Siccre Calcio Sanama 1 – 2 Tellia Inter Vecchiavo

27 November 2019
Inter Vecchiavo Tellia 6 – 1 Craitland CT United FC

11 December 2019
CT United FC Craitland 2 – 3 Sanama Siccre Calcio

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Sverige Tiem FC 4 3 1 0 34 3 +31 10 Advances to quarter-finals
Tellia AC Scoglitto 4 2 1 1 37 4 +33 7
Franklin Islands Adamstown United 4 0 0 4 0 64 −64 0
Group D results

2 October 2019
Adamstown United Franklin Islands 0 – 12 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

16 October 2019
AC Scoglitto Tellia 23 – 0 Franklin Islands Adamstown United

30 October 2019
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 2 – 1 Tellia AC Scoglitto

13 November 2019
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 18 – 0 Franklin Islands Adamstown United

27 November 2019
Adamstown United Franklin Islands 0 – 11 Tellia AC Scoglitto

11 December 2019
AC Scoglitto Tellia 2 – 2 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 5 February 2020, and the second on 19 February 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

5 February 2020
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah Merenolitovina 1 – 1 Sanama Siccre Calcio

19 February 2020
Siccre Calcio Sanama 2 – 1 Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah

Siccre Calcio win 3–2 on aggregate.

5 February 2020
Inter Vecchiavo Tellia 2 – 2 Craitland Kealb FC

19 February 2020
Kealb FC Craitland 2 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Tellia Inter Vecchiavo
  Penalties  
6 – 7

Scores tied at 4–4 on aggregate. Inter Vecchiavo win on penalties.

5 February 2020
FC Fiorecittà Tellia 3 – 0 Tellia AC Scoglitto

19 February 2020
AC Scoglitto Tellia 1 – 2 Tellia FC Fiorecittà

FC Fiorecittà win 5–1 on aggregate.

5 February 2020
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 2 – 0 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC

19 February 2020
Fatehpur Sikri FC Sanama 2 – 1 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

Sverige Tiem FC win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

18 March 2020
FC Fiorecittà Tellia 0 – 1 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

1 April 2020
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 2 – 1 Tellia FC Fiorecittà

Sverige Tiem FC win 3–1 on aggregate.

18 March 2020
Inter Vecchiavo Tellia 2 – 0 Sanama Siccre Calcio

1 April 2020
Siccre Calcio Sanama 3 – 1 Tellia Inter Vecchiavo

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Inter Vecchiavo win on away goals.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 13 May 2020. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

13 May 2020
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 0 – 2 Tellia Inter Vecchiavo
Sapoznik Goal 11'
Kim Y.W. Goal 28'