Aldricist and Neoliberal Conference: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Ransenar Article}}
{{Ransenar Article}}
{{Alduria-Wechua Article}}
The '''Aldricist and Neoliberal Conference''' (A&NC) is an international alliance of political parties that embrace [[Aldricism]] and other similar political ideologies. Headquartered in [[Goldfield]], [[Ransenar]], the A&NC has four members from four different countries. It is chaired by Sean O'Callaghan, Lord Chief Steward of [[Ransenar]].
The '''Aldricist and Neoliberal Conference''' (A&NC) is an international alliance of political parties that embrace [[Aldricism]] and other similar political ideologies. Headquartered in [[Goldfield]], [[Ransenar]], the A&NC has four members from four different countries. It is chaired by Sean O'Callaghan, Lord Chief Steward of [[Ransenar]].


Line 23: Line 24:
| [[Elwynn]]
| [[Elwynn]]
| [[Democratic Party of Elwynn]]
| [[Democratic Party of Elwynn]]
| Helena Strand<br><small>Princess of the Elwynnese Union</small>
| N/A
| bgcolor=#ffb2b2|Opposition
| 1682
|
|-
| [[File:Alduria-Wechua flag.png|60px|center]]
| [[Alduria-Wechua]]
| [[Coalition for Federal Progress]]
| [[Alejandro Campos]]<br><small>President of the Government</small>
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| 1682
| 1685
| {{ParlSeats|72|217|hex=#005b74}}(Elwynnese Congress)
| {{ParlSeats|393|685|hex=#89c5e3}}([[Federal Constituent Assembly]])
|-
|-
| [[File:Imperial flag standard6.png|60px|center]]
| [[File:Imperial flag standard6.png|60px|center]]
| [[Natopia]]
| [[Natopia]]
| [[Union Democratic Movement]]
| [[Union Democratic Movement]]
| Ernesto de la Cruz<br><small>Chancellor of Natopia</small>
| [[Ernesto de la Cruz]]<br><small>Chancellor of Natopia</small>
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| 1682
| 1682
| {{ParlSeats|16|60|hex=#0000ff}}(The Frenzy)
|  
|-
|-
| [[File:RansenarFlag.png|60px|center]]
| [[File:RansenarFlag.png|60px|center]]
| [[Ransenar]]
| [[Ransenar]]
| [[Imperial Democratic Party (Ransenar)]]
| [[Imperial Democratic Party (Ransenar)]]
| Sean O'Callaghan<br><small>Lord Chief Steward of Ransenar</small>
| [[Sean O'Callaghan]]<br><small>Lord Chief Steward of Ransenar</small>
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| 1682
| 1682
Line 47: Line 56:
| [[Shireroth]]
| [[Shireroth]]
| [[Imperial Democratic Party (Shireroth)]]
| [[Imperial Democratic Party (Shireroth)]]
| Naïs Szodarvs<br><small>Commissioner for the Fiscus</small>
| [[Naïs Szodarvs]]<br><small>Commissioner for the Fiscus</small>
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| 1682
| 1682
Line 55: Line 64:
| [[Constancia]]
| [[Constancia]]
| [[Imperial Democratic Party (Constancia)]]
| [[Imperial Democratic Party (Constancia)]]
| Theodoros Tzimeros<br><small>Dikastis</small>
| [[Theodoros Tzimeros]]<br><small>Dikastis</small>
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB|In Government
| 1683
| 1683
| {{ParlSeats|35|250|hex=#800080}}([[Imperial Synklētos]])
| {{ParlSeats|49|250|hex=#800080}}([[Imperial Synklētos]])
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 65: Line 74:
*[[Aldricism]]
*[[Aldricism]]


[[Category:Political Parties]]
[[Category:Political parties]]
[[Category:Politics of Ransenar]]
[[Category:Politics of Nouvelle Alexandrie]]
[[Category:Foreign affairs of Nouvelle Alexandrie]]

Latest revision as of 21:21, 15 March 2022

The Aldricist and Neoliberal Conference (A&NC) is an international alliance of political parties that embrace Aldricism and other similar political ideologies. Headquartered in Goldfield, Ransenar, the A&NC has four members from four different countries. It is chaired by Sean O'Callaghan, Lord Chief Steward of Ransenar.

The A&NC provides a forum in which political parties holding similar beliefs can come together and exchange views on matters of policy and organizational interest. From this, they act cooperatively, establish contacts, and present a unified voice toward the promotion of Aldricist and internationalist policies around the globe. Despite these efforts, many of its members have regional and circumstantial disagreements or differing views on policies and proposals with each other, which influence heavily the direction and endorsement by the organization of specific policies and ideas.

The group was founded in 1682 at a political conference convened by Lord Chief Steward of Ransenar in the city of Goldfield, at the instigation of the leader of the Union Democratic Movement and Natopian Chancellor Ernesto de la Cruz.

The A&NC maintains an affiliated international youth wing, the International Young Aldricist Union led by Natopian Jean Bovine and an affiliated women's wing in the Union of Aldricist Women, led by Aldurian Maria Beauchamps.

Member Parties

Flag Country Party name Representative to the A&NC Government Date joined
AN
National Representatives
Elwynn Democratic Party of Elwynn N/A Opposition 1682
Alduria-Wechua Coalition for Federal Progress Alejandro Campos
President of the Government
In Government 1685
393 / 685

(Federal Constituent Assembly)

Natopia Union Democratic Movement Ernesto de la Cruz
Chancellor of Natopia
In Government 1682
Ransenar Imperial Democratic Party (Ransenar) Sean O'Callaghan
Lord Chief Steward of Ransenar
In Government 1682
210 / 317

(Ransenari Congress)

Shireroth Imperial Democratic Party (Shireroth) Naïs Szodarvs
Commissioner for the Fiscus
In Government 1682
Constancia Imperial Democratic Party (Constancia) Theodoros Tzimeros
Dikastis
In Government 1683
49 / 250

(Imperial Synklētos)

See Also