KBS 1TV Programme 2: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| broadcast area = Regional markets | | broadcast area = Regional markets | ||
| headquarters = | | headquarters = | ||
| sister | | sister names = [[KBS 1TV|KBS 1TV National]]<br>[[KBS 2TV]] | ||
| terr serv 1 = [[wikipedia:Digital terrestrial television|Digital terrestrial]] | | terr serv 1 = [[wikipedia:Digital terrestrial television|Digital terrestrial]] | ||
| terr chan 1 = Channel 4 (Channel 1 in regional markets where a commercial station operates on channel 4) | | terr chan 1 = '''Negara Awan:''' Channel 4.2 (Channel 1.2 and 3.2 in regional markets where a commercial station operates on channel 4) | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''KBS 1TV Programme 2''' or '''KBS Regional Service''' is a regional television network in [[Phinbella]] operated by the [[Keopuchean Broadcasting System]]. The network began with the launch of the [[KBS San Fransōkyō broadcasting station|San Fransōkyō broadcasting station]] in January {{RP|1992}} and began airing on April 1, {{RP|1992}} with a single [[Istvanistani language|Istvanistani-language]] news broadcast entitled ''Six Thirty Report'' for half an hour at 6:30 pm (CMT+4), below responsibilities of the [[Keopuchean Broadcasting System News and Current Affairs Division|News and Current Affairs Division]]. Each local station will broadcast its local shows as well as broadcast animated series dubbed into their local language, local dramas and local news. | '''KBS 1TV Programme 2''' or '''KBS Regional Service''' is a regional television network in [[Phinbella]] operated by the [[Keopuchean Broadcasting System]]. The network began with the launch of the [[KBS San Fransōkyō broadcasting station|San Fransōkyō broadcasting station]] in January {{RP|1992}} and began airing on April 1, {{RP|1992}} with a single [[Istvanistani language|Istvanistani-language]] news broadcast entitled ''Six Thirty Report'' for half an hour at 6:30 pm (CMT+4), below responsibilities of the [[Keopuchean Broadcasting System News and Current Affairs Division|News and Current Affairs Division]]. Each local station will broadcast its local shows as well as broadcast animated series dubbed into their local language, local dramas and local news. | ||
Local stations broadcasts via analog channels are from 7:30 am to 9:45 am, 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm, depending on the time zone in Phinbella. While through digital channels, it will broadcast from 5:30 am to 2:00 am. | Local stations broadcasts via analog channels are from 7:30 am to 9:45 am, 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm, depending on the time zone in Phinbella. While through digital channels, it will broadcast from 5:30 am to 2:00 am. | ||
==KBS domestic stations and FM / Radio 1 / 1TV Pro2 services== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!rowspan=3 style="border-bottom:3px solid #000080;"|Station (regional markets) | |||
!colspan=4|Analog | |||
!colspan=2|Digital | |||
|- | |||
![[KBS 1FM|FM]] | |||
![[KBS 1Radio|Radio 1]] | |||
!colspan=4|1TV | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 style="border-bottom:3px solid #000080;"|Call sign | |||
!style="border-bottom:3px solid #000080;"|Ch. | |||
!style="border-bottom:3px solid #000080;"|[[wikipedia:virtual channel|LCN]] | |||
!style="border-bottom:3px solid #000080;"|Call sign | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nationwide ([[KBS 1TV|KBS 1TV National]])''' | |||
|TQAK-FM | |||
|TQAK | |||
|TQ04-AK-TV | |||
|4 | |||
|(4) | |||
|TQ04-AK2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|'''San Fransōkyō-Ume Momo-Rintis Island'''||TQSP-FM||TQSP||TQ14-SP-TV|| 14||(1)||TQ01-SP2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Tri-State Area||TQDK-FM||TQDK||TQ32-DK-TV|| 32||(3)||TQ03-DK2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Drumsite, Phosphate Hill, Rocky Point||TQKF-FM||TQKF||TQ07-KF-TV|| 7||(3)||TQ03-KF2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Yapreayan settlements and Cyborges||TQCF-FM||TQCF||TQ27-CF-TV|| 27||(4)||TQ04-CF2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Cyberaya||TQKI-FM||TQKI||TQ06-KI-TV|| 6||(4)||TQ04-KI2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Kampung Raja||TQKP-FM||TQKP||TQ03-KP-TV|| 3||(3)||TQ03-KP2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Tannyeugwa Square and Phinéas Padolski||TQPT-FM||TQPT||TQ09-PT-TV|| 9||(4)||TQ04-PT2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Mount Gambier||TQTG-FM||TQTG||TQ02-TG-TV|| 2||(1)||TQ01-TG2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Penarik||TQQB-FM||TQQB||TQ28-QB-TV|| 28||(1)||TQ01-QB2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|North Point||TQAI-FM||TQAI||TQ06-AI-TV|| 6||(4)||TQ04-AI2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
||'''Politama'''||TQKQ-FM||TQKQ||TQ12-KQ-TV|| 12||(4)||TQ04-KQ2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Phinéas Padolski outlying islands||TQFP-FM||TQFP||TQ48-FP-TV|| 48||(4)||TQ04-FP2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|'''Negara Awan and New Territories'''||TQAY-FM||TQAY|| rowspan="2" |TQ04-AY-TV<br>(Relay)|| 4||(4)||rowspan=2|TQ04-AY2-DTV<br>(Relay) | |||
|- | |||
|Bandar Baru Fatin||TQQG-FM||--|| 4||(4) | |||
|- | |||
|Boninki Islands||TQDW-FM||--||TQ07-DW-TV|| 7||(4)||TQ04-DW2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|'''Springwind Islands'''||TQVK-FM||TQVK||rowspan=2|TQ10-VK-TV<br>(Relay)|| 10||(4)||TQ04-VK2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Providenciales Bonin Islands||TQTP-FM||TQTP|| 28||(4)||TQ04-TP2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Liancourt Rocks||TQBP-FM||TQBP||TQ20-BP-TV|| 20||(4)||TQ04-BP2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Sunshine Coast and coastal part of Dunkinopol Island||TQEP-FM||TQEP||TQ18-EP-TV|| 18||(4)||TQ04-EP2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Regional Dunkinopol Island||TQKG-FM||TQKG||TQ06-KG-TV|| 6||(4)||TQ04-KG2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Spencer Gulf and Naborstadt||TQZK-FM||TQZK||TQ44-ZK-TV|| 44||(1)||TQ01-ZK2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area||TQIE-FM||TQIE||TQ02-IE-TV|| 2||(4)||TQ04-IE2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Kota Iskandar||TQIG-FM||TQIG||TQ08-IG-TV|| 8||(3)||TQ03-IG2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Islands of Dong Ping||TQKH-FM||TQKH||TQ11-KH-TV|| 11||(4)||TQ04-KH2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Channel Islands||TQFG-FM||TQFG||TQ05-FG-TV|| 5||(4)||TQ04-FG2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kota Hilio'''||TQHA-FM||TQHA||TQ38-HA-TV|| 38/2||(4)||TQ04-HA2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Daman and Diu||TQPK-FM||TQPK||TQ39-PK-TV|| 39||(4)||TQ04-PK2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
||'''Orange Free State'''||TQCW-FM||TQCW||TQ26-CW-TV|| 26||(3)||TQ03-CW2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Serambi||TQKR-FM||--||TQ09-KR-TV||9/3||(3)||TQ03-KR2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Kebun Limau Purut||TQLG-FM||--||TQ19-LG-TV||19/3||(3)||TQ03-LG2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|'''Iñderaqonır'''||TQIN-FM||TQIN||TQ06-IN-TV|| 6||(4)||TQ04-IN2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Northern Oriental Digital Sebelah||TQPP-FM||--||TQ28-PP-TV||28/2||(4)||TQ04-PP2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Southern Oriental Digital Sebelah||TQKM-FM||TQKM||TQ32-KM-TV||32/2||(4)||TQ04-KM2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Remote and Regional Southwestern Phinbella||TQRP-FM||--||TQ51-RP-TV||51/2||(4)||TQ04-RP2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Westorney||TQCH-FM||--||TQ15-CH-TV||15||(4)||TQ04-CH2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Halim||TQCY-FM||TQCY||TQ04-CY-TV|| 4||(1)||TQ01-CY2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands||TQKK-FM||TQKK||TQ22-KK-TV|| 22||(4)||TQ04-KK2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
||'''Western Nijima'''||TQWN-FM||TQWN||TQ34-WN-TV|| 34||(4)||TQ04-WN2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|'''Permata Mutiara'''||TQCJ-FM||TQCJ||TQ17-CJ-TV|| 17||(4)||TQ04-CJ2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tampines and Unincorporated Territory''' | |||
|TQKA-FM | |||
|TQKA | |||
|TQ04-KA-TV | |||
|4 | |||
|(4) | |||
|TQ04-KA2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
||'''Ҭvuҟovarь'''||TQQK-FM||TQQK||TQ01-QK-TV|| 1||(1)||TQ01-QK2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|Rhodes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ducie-Dohoi-Itsunomi Mountains | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Daïren | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kéijō-Martin-de-Viviès-Tanah Commodore-Kororu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toyohara | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Niuē i Taman Lawang'''||TQHG-FM||TQHG||TQ05-HG-TV|| 5||(4)||TQ04-HG2-DTV | |||
|- | |||
|'''Plazas de Irian''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== See also == | |||
{{Keopuchean Broadcasting System nav}} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:16, 29 December 2021
| Country | Phinbella |
|---|---|
| Broadcast area | Regional markets |
| Programming | |
| Picture format |
480i (4:3 SDTV) 1080i (16:9 HDTV) |
| Ownership | |
| Owner | Keopuchean Broadcasting System |
| Sister channels |
KBS 1TV National KBS 2TV |
| Launched | 1 April -12BP |
Availability | |
| Terrestrial | |
| Digital terrestrial | Negara Awan: Channel 4.2 (Channel 1.2 and 3.2 in regional markets where a commercial station operates on channel 4) |
KBS 1TV Programme 2 or KBS Regional Service is a regional television network in Phinbella operated by the Keopuchean Broadcasting System. The network began with the launch of the San Fransōkyō broadcasting station in January -12BP and began airing on April 1, -12BP with a single Istvanistani-language news broadcast entitled Six Thirty Report for half an hour at 6:30 pm (CMT+4), below responsibilities of the News and Current Affairs Division. Each local station will broadcast its local shows as well as broadcast animated series dubbed into their local language, local dramas and local news.
Local stations broadcasts via analog channels are from 7:30 am to 9:45 am, 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm, depending on the time zone in Phinbella. While through digital channels, it will broadcast from 5:30 am to 2:00 am.
KBS domestic stations and FM / Radio 1 / 1TV Pro2 services
| Station (regional markets) | Analog | Digital | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM | Radio 1 | 1TV | ||||
| Call sign | Ch. | LCN | Call sign | |||
| Nationwide (KBS 1TV National) | TQAK-FM | TQAK | TQ04-AK-TV | 4 | (4) | TQ04-AK2-DTV |
| San Fransōkyō-Ume Momo-Rintis Island | TQSP-FM | TQSP | TQ14-SP-TV | 14 | (1) | TQ01-SP2-DTV |
| Tri-State Area | TQDK-FM | TQDK | TQ32-DK-TV | 32 | (3) | TQ03-DK2-DTV |
| Drumsite, Phosphate Hill, Rocky Point | TQKF-FM | TQKF | TQ07-KF-TV | 7 | (3) | TQ03-KF2-DTV |
| Yapreayan settlements and Cyborges | TQCF-FM | TQCF | TQ27-CF-TV | 27 | (4) | TQ04-CF2-DTV |
| Cyberaya | TQKI-FM | TQKI | TQ06-KI-TV | 6 | (4) | TQ04-KI2-DTV |
| Kampung Raja | TQKP-FM | TQKP | TQ03-KP-TV | 3 | (3) | TQ03-KP2-DTV |
| Tannyeugwa Square and Phinéas Padolski | TQPT-FM | TQPT | TQ09-PT-TV | 9 | (4) | TQ04-PT2-DTV |
| Mount Gambier | TQTG-FM | TQTG | TQ02-TG-TV | 2 | (1) | TQ01-TG2-DTV |
| Penarik | TQQB-FM | TQQB | TQ28-QB-TV | 28 | (1) | TQ01-QB2-DTV |
| North Point | TQAI-FM | TQAI | TQ06-AI-TV | 6 | (4) | TQ04-AI2-DTV |
| Politama | TQKQ-FM | TQKQ | TQ12-KQ-TV | 12 | (4) | TQ04-KQ2-DTV |
| Phinéas Padolski outlying islands | TQFP-FM | TQFP | TQ48-FP-TV | 48 | (4) | TQ04-FP2-DTV |
| Negara Awan and New Territories | TQAY-FM | TQAY | TQ04-AY-TV (Relay) |
4 | (4) | TQ04-AY2-DTV (Relay) |
| Bandar Baru Fatin | TQQG-FM | -- | 4 | (4) | ||
| Boninki Islands | TQDW-FM | -- | TQ07-DW-TV | 7 | (4) | TQ04-DW2-DTV |
| Springwind Islands | TQVK-FM | TQVK | TQ10-VK-TV (Relay) |
10 | (4) | TQ04-VK2-DTV |
| Providenciales Bonin Islands | TQTP-FM | TQTP | 28 | (4) | TQ04-TP2-DTV | |
| Liancourt Rocks | TQBP-FM | TQBP | TQ20-BP-TV | 20 | (4) | TQ04-BP2-DTV |
| Sunshine Coast and coastal part of Dunkinopol Island | TQEP-FM | TQEP | TQ18-EP-TV | 18 | (4) | TQ04-EP2-DTV |
| Regional Dunkinopol Island | TQKG-FM | TQKG | TQ06-KG-TV | 6 | (4) | TQ04-KG2-DTV |
| Spencer Gulf and Naborstadt | TQZK-FM | TQZK | TQ44-ZK-TV | 44 | (1) | TQ01-ZK2-DTV |
| Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area | TQIE-FM | TQIE | TQ02-IE-TV | 2 | (4) | TQ04-IE2-DTV |
| Kota Iskandar | TQIG-FM | TQIG | TQ08-IG-TV | 8 | (3) | TQ03-IG2-DTV |
| Islands of Dong Ping | TQKH-FM | TQKH | TQ11-KH-TV | 11 | (4) | TQ04-KH2-DTV |
| Channel Islands | TQFG-FM | TQFG | TQ05-FG-TV | 5 | (4) | TQ04-FG2-DTV |
| Kota Hilio | TQHA-FM | TQHA | TQ38-HA-TV | 38/2 | (4) | TQ04-HA2-DTV |
| Daman and Diu | TQPK-FM | TQPK | TQ39-PK-TV | 39 | (4) | TQ04-PK2-DTV |
| Orange Free State | TQCW-FM | TQCW | TQ26-CW-TV | 26 | (3) | TQ03-CW2-DTV |
| Serambi | TQKR-FM | -- | TQ09-KR-TV | 9/3 | (3) | TQ03-KR2-DTV |
| Kebun Limau Purut | TQLG-FM | -- | TQ19-LG-TV | 19/3 | (3) | TQ03-LG2-DTV |
| Iñderaqonır | TQIN-FM | TQIN | TQ06-IN-TV | 6 | (4) | TQ04-IN2-DTV |
| Northern Oriental Digital Sebelah | TQPP-FM | -- | TQ28-PP-TV | 28/2 | (4) | TQ04-PP2-DTV |
| Southern Oriental Digital Sebelah | TQKM-FM | TQKM | TQ32-KM-TV | 32/2 | (4) | TQ04-KM2-DTV |
| Remote and Regional Southwestern Phinbella | TQRP-FM | -- | TQ51-RP-TV | 51/2 | (4) | TQ04-RP2-DTV |
| Westorney | TQCH-FM | -- | TQ15-CH-TV | 15 | (4) | TQ04-CH2-DTV |
| Halim | TQCY-FM | TQCY | TQ04-CY-TV | 4 | (1) | TQ01-CY2-DTV |
| Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands | TQKK-FM | TQKK | TQ22-KK-TV | 22 | (4) | TQ04-KK2-DTV |
| Western Nijima | TQWN-FM | TQWN | TQ34-WN-TV | 34 | (4) | TQ04-WN2-DTV |
| Permata Mutiara | TQCJ-FM | TQCJ | TQ17-CJ-TV | 17 | (4) | TQ04-CJ2-DTV |
| Tampines and Unincorporated Territory | TQKA-FM | TQKA | TQ04-KA-TV | 4 | (4) | TQ04-KA2-DTV |
| Ҭvuҟovarь | TQQK-FM | TQQK | TQ01-QK-TV | 1 | (1) | TQ01-QK2-DTV |
| Rhodes | ||||||
| Ducie-Dohoi-Itsunomi Mountains | ||||||
| Daïren | ||||||
| Kéijō-Martin-de-Viviès-Tanah Commodore-Kororu | ||||||
| Toyohara | ||||||
| Niuē i Taman Lawang | TQHG-FM | TQHG | TQ05-HG-TV | 5 | (4) | TQ04-HG2-DTV |
| Plazas de Irian | ||||||