FMT Pro Tour: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a professional tennis tour organised and regulated by the [[Federation Micraise de Tennis]]. The first edition will start in August 2019. The top three tiers of the competition consist of 14 tournaments, all open to both men and women. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a professional tennis tour organised and regulated by the [[Federation Micraise de Tennis]]. The first edition will start in August 2019. The top three tiers of the competition consist of 14 tournaments, all open to both men and women. All players are registered in the [[FMT Player Registry]]. | ||
==Tournaments== | The first edition of the competition will be the [[2019 FMT Pro Tour]]. All competitions on the tour are run by the FMT. | ||
== Current tournaments == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Tournament!!Country!!City!!Surface | |||
|- | |||
!Gjardino Open Championships | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama}} | |||
|[[Acquecalde]] | |||
|Grass | |||
|- | |||
!Kealb Open | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland}} | |||
|[[Kealb]] | |||
|Hard (i) | |||
|- | |||
!ACC Mercury Masters | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury}} | |||
|[[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
|Hard (i) | |||
|- | |||
!Florian Open | |||
|{{team flag|Floria}} | |||
|[[Northcliff]] | |||
|Clay | |||
|} | |||
==Tournaments 2019== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Tournament!!Country!!City!!Surface!!Organiser!!Years | !Tournament!!Country!!City!!Surface!!Organiser!!Years | ||
| Line 7: | Line 34: | ||
!colspan=6|Grand Slams | !colspan=6|Grand Slams | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[ | ![[Gjardino Open]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Sanama}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Acquecalde]] | ||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
|[[ | |[[Gjardino Tennis Club]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[ | ![[Kamigawa Classic]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nijima}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Kamigawa (town)|Kamigawa]] | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|[[FMT]] | |[[FMT]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 57: | ||
![[Albury Open]] | ![[Albury Open]] | ||
|{{Team flag|New Riverina}} | |{{Team flag|New Riverina}} | ||
| | |Albury | ||
|Hard (i) | |Hard (i) | ||
|[[FMT]] | |[[FMT]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 69: | ||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
|[[FMT]] | |[[FMT]] | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=6|Masters 1000 | !colspan=6|Masters 1000 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 76: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland}} | |{{team flag|Craitland}} | ||
|[[Kealb]] | |[[Kealb]] | ||
| | |Carpet (i) | ||
| | |[[Royal Craitish Tennis Club]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 90: | ||
|{{team flag|Los Liberados}} | |{{team flag|Los Liberados}} | ||
|[[Puerto Arcadio]] | |[[Puerto Arcadio]] | ||
| | |Clay | ||
|[[Federación Liberadosano de Tenis | |[[Federación Liberadosano de Tenis]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[ | ![[Pasdaran Classic Championships]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Talenore}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Pasdaran]] | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|[[ | |[[FMT]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Merensk]] | |[[Merensk]] | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|[[Gentlemen & Officers Tennis Association]] | |[[Gentlemen & Officers' Tennis Association]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 136: | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Tournaments per surface type=== | |||
*Grass: 3 | |||
*Clay: 5 | |||
*Hardcourt: 5 | |||
*Carpet: 1 | |||
===Point distribution=== | ===Point distribution=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" align:center; | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
!W | !<abbr title="Won tournament">W</abbr> | ||
!F | !<abbr title="Finalist">F</abbr> | ||
!SF | !<abbr title="Semifinalist">SF</abbr> | ||
!QF | !<abbr title="Quarterfinalist">QF</abbr> | ||
!L16 | !<abbr title="Reached round of last 16">L16</abbr> | ||
!L32 | !<abbr title="Reached round of last 32">L32</abbr> | ||
!L64 | !<abbr title="Reached round of last 64">L64</abbr> | ||
! | !<abbr title="Won qualification tournament">Q</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Grand Slam | |||
|2000||1200||720||360||180||90||50/<abbr title="Awarded to players directly qualified for the round">25</abbr>||<abbr title="Awarded to players that won in Q1 but lost in Q2">15</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Tour Final | |||
|1500||900||540||270||135 | |||
!colspan=4| | !colspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Masters 1000 | |||
|1000||600||360||180||90||45||30/<abbr title="Awarded to players directly qualified for the round">15</abbr>||<abbr title="Awarded to players that won in Q1 but lost in Q2">8</abbr> | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Disciplines=== | ===Disciplines=== | ||
Each tournament on the tour has five mandatory disciplines: men's singles, women's singles, men's doubles, women's doubles and mixed doubles. A player can only qualify for two disciplines: the relevant singles discipline and one of the doubles disciplines. | Each tournament on the tour has five mandatory disciplines: men's singles, women's singles, men's doubles, women's doubles and mixed doubles. A player can only qualify for two disciplines: the relevant singles discipline and one of the doubles disciplines. | ||
<!-- | |||
====Final rounds==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
====First section==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = 1 | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = 32 | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = 16 | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = 17 | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = 8 | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = 25 | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = 9 | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = 24 | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
====Second section==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = 4 | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = 29 | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = 13 | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = 20 | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = 5 | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = 28 | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = 12 | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = 21 | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
====Third section==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = 2 | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = 31 | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = 15 | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = 18 | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = 7 | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = 26 | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = 10 | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = 23 | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
====Fourth section==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = 3 | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = 30 | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = 14 | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = 19 | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = 6 | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = 27 | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = 11 | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = 22 | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
--> | |||
[[Category:FMT]] | [[Category:FMT]] | ||
[[Category:Tennis competitions]] | [[Category:Tennis competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:48, 24 July 2021
The FMT Pro Tour is a professional tennis tour organised and regulated by the Federation Micraise de Tennis. The first edition will start in August 2019. The top three tiers of the competition consist of 14 tournaments, all open to both men and women. All players are registered in the FMT Player Registry.
The first edition of the competition will be the 2019 FMT Pro Tour. All competitions on the tour are run by the FMT.
Current tournaments
| Tournament | Country | City | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjardino Open Championships | Acquecalde | Grass | |
| Kealb Open | Kealb | Hard (i) | |
| ACC Mercury Masters | Mercury | Hard (i) | |
| Florian Open | Northcliff | Clay |
Tournaments 2019
| Tournament | Country | City | Surface | Organiser | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slams | |||||
| Gjardino Open | Acquecalde | Grass | Gjardino Tennis Club | 2019– | |
| Kamigawa Classic | Kamigawa | Clay | FMT | 2019– | |
| Florian Open | ? | Hard | FMT | 2019– | |
| Albury Open | Albury | Hard (i) | FMT | 2019– | |
| Tour Finals | |||||
| FMT Tour Finals | Deacon | Grass | FMT | 2020 | |
| Masters 1000 | |||||
| Kealb Open | Kealb | Carpet (i) | Royal Craitish Tennis Club | 2019– | |
| ACC Mercury Masters | Mercury | Hard (i) | MTA | 2019– | |
| LBC Abierto | Puerto Arcadio | Clay | Federación Liberadosano de Tenis | 2019– | |
| Pasdaran Classic Championships | Pasdaran | Clay | FMT | 2019– | |
| Svorgas Open | Svorgas | Grass | FMT | 2019– | |
| Grandbay Open | Grandbay | Clay | FMT | 2019– | |
| Benacian Open | Merensk | Clay | Gentlemen & Officers' Tennis Association | 2019– | |
| Red Bear Cup | Dragonmoor | Hard (i) | FRTA | 2019– | |
| Wagga Wagga International | Wagga Wagga | Hard (i) | NRTA | 2019– | |
Tournaments per surface type
- Grass: 3
- Clay: 5
- Hardcourt: 5
- Carpet: 1
Point distribution
| Level | W | F | SF | QF | L16 | L32 | L64 | Q | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 2000 | 1200 | 720 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 50/25 | 15 | |
| Tour Final | 1500 | 900 | 540 | 270 | 135 | ||||
| Masters 1000 | 1000 | 600 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 30/15 | 8 | |
Disciplines
Each tournament on the tour has five mandatory disciplines: men's singles, women's singles, men's doubles, women's doubles and mixed doubles. A player can only qualify for two disciplines: the relevant singles discipline and one of the doubles disciplines.