2015 Senyan School International Tournament: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#CCFFCC | ||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] CÓNECT 2 | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] CÓNECT 2 | ||
| | |3||3||0||0||17||1||+16||'''9''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#CCFFCC | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Sokla Nr. 37 | |align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Sokla Nr. 37 | ||
| | |3||2||0||1||10||2||+8||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] Treaty Mount Technical School | |align=left|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] Treaty Mount Technical School | ||
|0||0||0|| | |3||1||0||2||8||6||+2||'''3''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] Ħiberħían | |||
|3||0||0||3||0||26||−26||'''0''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|date =30 August 2015 | |date =30 August 2015 | ||
|team1 = Ħiberħían [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] | |team1 = Ħiberħían [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] | ||
|score = | |score = 0 – 11 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] CÓNECT 2 | |team2 = [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] CÓNECT 2 | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|date =30 August 2015 | |date =30 August 2015 | ||
|team1 = Sokla Nr. 37 [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] | |team1 = Sokla Nr. 37 [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] Treaty Mount Technical School | |team2 = [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] Treaty Mount Technical School | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|date =3 September 2015 | |date =3 September 2015 | ||
|team1 = Ħiberħían [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] | |team1 = Ħiberħían [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] | ||
|score = | |score = 0 – 8 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Sokla Nr. 37 | |team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Sokla Nr. 37 | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|date =3 September 2015 | |date =3 September 2015 | ||
|team1 = Treaty Mount Technical School [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] | |team1 = Treaty Mount Technical School [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] | ||
|score = | |score = 1 – 4 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] CÓNECT 2 | |team2 = [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] CÓNECT 2 | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
|date =7 September 2015 | |date =7 September 2015 | ||
|team1 = Treaty Mount Technical School [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] | |team1 = Treaty Mount Technical School [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] | ||
|score = | |score = 7 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] Ħiberħían | |team2 = [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] Ħiberħían | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
|date =7 September 2015 | |date =7 September 2015 | ||
|team1 = CÓNECT 2 [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] | |team1 = CÓNECT 2 [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Sokla Nr. 37 | |team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Sokla Nr. 37 | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 21 May 2016
The 2015 Senyan School International Tournament will be the fourth edition of the Senyan School International Tournament, and will be hosted by Senya and the River Warriors. All proceeds raised by the tournament went towards funding education in poorer Micrasian nations and regions.
Changes from 2014
- Raising maximum age of participating teams from 16 to 17.
- Allowing upto 5 teams per country, rather than the current 3.
Boy's Tournament
In 2014, it was confirmed that the maximum age of participants would be changed from 16 to 17.
Participating teams
- AEFA
FC Bruswerpen Genootschap
Fort Kolgrad Schule
Clements
Glaxo Academy Youth
Mariaville Falcons
Sokla Nr.37
Berdlsá – Winner of 2014 River Warriors Youth Cup
Ħiberħían – Runner-up of 2014 River Warriors Youth Cup
Education Centre – Winner of 2014–15 Senyan College Cup
Rëfum Kolij – Runner-up of 2014–15 Senyan College Cup
Trondë Ole Vig Kolij – Third place of 2014–15 Senyan College Cup
Jogasim Revolution – Winner of 2014–15 Senyan Youth Cup
FK Tiga – Runner-up of 2014–15 Senyan College Cup
- CTFA
New Hastings Royals
Georgetown Secondary College
Harrisville Tech School
Hyde Secondary Academy
Jamestown High School
Stamford Heights Secondary School
- EMUFA
Cook Island FC Academy – Winner of Mercury Academy Premier League
Mercury City Academy – Runner-up of Mercury Academy Premier League
Leconfield – Winner of Champion Schools
Deacon Academy of Science – Runner-up of Champion Schools
Plushelona FCM Boys
Mal'chiki Khor
- WMFA
CÓNECT 1
CÓNECT 2
Academy of the Great Temple of Kaena
Miše FC International
Treaty Mount Technical School
Four Mile Secondary School
Jhanlass Central Technical School
Group Stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | −10 | 0 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 4 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 0 |
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 |
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 9 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 6 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | −26 | 0 |
Group E
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group F
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group G
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |