Secretariat of State: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] || 1739–1746 || | | [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] || 1739–1746 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] || | | [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] || 1746–1751 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion|Ayreon-Kalirion]] || 1751– || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:59, 21 December 2025
The Secretariat of State forms the executive of the Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes (Hurmu), under the Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes.
It consists of secretaries, which are appointed by the Senate, and ministers, who are appointed by the First Secretary. The present first secretary and, thus, chief executive of Hurmu is Talal Sayfasad.
List of Secretariats of State
| Secretariat | Tenure | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Enkhjargal II | 1720–1728 | |
| Anastasia | 1728–1734 | |
| Vaykok | 1734–38 | |
| Avon-El Myksos | 1738–1739 | |
| Jovanović-Smičić | 1739–1746 | |
| Sayfasad | 1746–1751 | |
| Ayreon-Kalirion | 1751– |