HurPhinVision 2025: Difference between revisions
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
== Provisional list of participants == | == Provisional list of participants == | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" | ||
|+Provisional participants of the HurPhinVision Song Festival 2025 | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" |Broadcaster | |||
! scope="col" |Artist | |||
! scope="col" |Song | |||
! scope="col" |Language | |||
! scope="col" |Songwriter(s) | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | {{team flag|Al-Khadra|flag}} [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" |{{team flag|Amaland}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" |{{team flag|Desaremix}} | |||
|[[Desaremix Radio|DR]]{{,}}[[Desaremix Television|DST]] | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" |{{team flag|Forajasaki}} | |||
|[[Forajasakian Broadcasting System|FBS]] | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" |{{team flag|Lake District}} (Realm of the Lakes) | |||
|[[Vesüha Raadio–Utvarp Huyenkula|VR–UH]] | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Lontinien}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Northern Coria}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Phinbella}} | |||
|[[Keopuchean Broadcasting System|KBS]]{{,}}[[AVROTRBF]] | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian}} | |||
|[[Radio and Television of the Independent State of Plazas de Irian|RTVPDI]] | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Samhold and Karnamark}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Svetostrov}} ([[Holy Island]]) | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Transprinitica}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" {{TBA|TBD 31 May}} | |||
|} | |||
<!--{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
|+Provisional participants of the HurPhinVision Song Festival 2025 | |+Provisional participants of the HurPhinVision Song Festival 2025 | ||
! scope="col" | Country | ! scope="col" | Country | ||
| Line 125: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |}--> | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
Latest revision as of 13:19, 29 May 2025
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Dates | |
|---|---|
| Final | 4 June 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue |
Negara Awan, |
| Presenter(s) | TBA |
| Executive Supervisor | TBA |
| Executive Producer | TBA |
| Host broadcaster |
Keopuchean Broadcasting System (KBS) Public Broadcasting of the Federation of Phinbella (FPPO) |
| Participants | |
| Number of finalists | 12 |
| Débuting entries |
|
| 2024 ← HurPhinVision Song Festival → 2026 | |
The HurPhinVision Song Festival 2025 is the first edition of HurPhinVision, a national selection of the Order of the Holy Lakes to qualify for Microvision 2025. It is organized by the Hurmu and Phineonesian Broadcasting Consortium (HPBC) and two host broadcasters, the Keopuchean Broadcasting System (KBS) and the AVROTRBF on behalf of the Public Broadcasting of the Federation of Phinbella (FPPO). The festival is being held for the first time in Negara Awan, Phinbella on 4 June 2025.
Location
As this is the first time this event has been held, HPBC has announced two potential host cities for the first edition, Huyenkula (Lake District) and Negara Awan (Phinbella). On May 8, Mayor of Negara Awan, Dato' Zafaruddin Huzaimi expressed his willingness to host HurPhinVision for the first time if Huyenkula is not ready to host it.
On May 18, Negara Awan was officially chosen to host of this first edition, but the venue has not yet been confirmed.
Format
Provisional list of participants
| Country | Broadcaster | Artist | Song | Language | Songwriter(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TBD 31 May | |||||
| TBD 31 May | |||||
| DR · DST | TBD 31 May | ||||
| FBS | TBD 31 May | ||||
| VR–UH | TBD 31 May | ||||
| TBD 31 May | |||||
| TBD 31 May | |||||
| KBS · AVROTRBF | TBD 31 May | ||||
| RTVPDI | TBD 31 May | ||||
| TBD 31 May | |||||
| TBD 31 May | |||||
| TBD 31 May | |||||