HurPhinVision 2025: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Hurmu article}}{{WIP}} | BS{{Hurmu article}}{{WIP}} | ||
{{Infobox PyeongrangVision song contest | {{Infobox PyeongrangVision song contest | ||
| name = HurPhinVision Song Festival | | name = HurPhinVision Song Festival | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| next_year = | | next_year = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''HurPhinVision Song Festival 2025''' is the first edition of [[HurPhinVision]], a national selection of the [[Hurmu|Order of the Holy Lakes]] to qualify for [[Microvision 2025]]. It is organized by the [[Hurmu and Phineonesian Broadcasting Consortium]] (HPBC) and two host broadcasters, the [[Keopuchean Broadcasting System]] (KBS) and the [[Public Broadcasting of the Federation of Phinbella]] (FPPO). The festival is being held for the first time in [[Negara Awan]], [[Phinbella]]. | |||
== Location == | |||
== Format == | |||
== Provisional list of participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
|+Provisional participants of the HurPhinVision Song Festival 2025 | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" |Broadcaster | |||
! scope="col" |Artist | |||
! scope="col" |Song | |||
! scope="col" |Language | |||
! scope="col" |Songwriter(s) | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | {{team flag|Al-Khadra|flag}} [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] | |||
| | |||
|Sami Yusuf | |||
|Madad | |||
|Arboric | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" |{{team flag|Amaland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" |{{team flag|Desaremix}} | |||
|[[Desaremix Radio|DR]]{{,}}[[Desaremix Television|DST]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" |{{team flag|Forajasaki}} | |||
|[[Forajasakian Broadcasting System|FBS]] | |||
|Mawaddah Putra Barbar | |||
|Wahai Tuhan, Rafiqul'ala | |||
|Barbarite Phineaner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" |{{team flag|Lake District}} (Realm of the Lakes) | |||
|[[Vesüha Raadio–Utvarp Huyenkula|VR–UH]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Lontinien}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Northern Coria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Phinbella}} | |||
|[[Keopuchean Broadcasting System|KBS]]{{,}}[[Public Broadcasting of the Federation of Phinbella|FPPO]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Joost Klein|Joost Klein]] | |||
|<s>Eur</s>Hurmupapa | |||
|Batavian | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian}} | |||
|[[Radio and Television of the Independent State of Plazas de Irian|RTVPDI]] | |||
|Creepy Nuts | |||
|Bling-Bang-Bang-Born | |||
|Sangunese | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Samhold and Karnamark}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Svetostrov}} ([[Holy Island]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Transprinitica}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | |||
== See also == | |||
Revision as of 09:46, 19 May 2025
BS
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Dates | |
|---|---|
| Final | June 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue |
Negara Awan, |
| Presenter(s) | TBA |
| Executive Supervisor | TBA |
| Executive Producer | TBA |
| Host broadcaster |
Keopuchean Broadcasting System (KBS) Public Broadcasting of the Federation of Phinbella (FPPO) |
| Participants | |
| Number of finalists | 12 |
| Débuting entries |
|
| 2024 ← HurPhinVision Song Festival → 2026 | |
The HurPhinVision Song Festival 2025 is the first edition of HurPhinVision, a national selection of the Order of the Holy Lakes to qualify for Microvision 2025. It is organized by the Hurmu and Phineonesian Broadcasting Consortium (HPBC) and two host broadcasters, the Keopuchean Broadcasting System (KBS) and the Public Broadcasting of the Federation of Phinbella (FPPO). The festival is being held for the first time in Negara Awan, Phinbella.
Location
Format
Provisional list of participants
| Country | Broadcaster | Artist | Song | Language | Songwriter(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sami Yusuf | Madad | Arboric | |||
| DR · DST | |||||
| FBS | Mawaddah Putra Barbar | Wahai Tuhan, Rafiqul'ala | Barbarite Phineaner | ||
| VR–UH | |||||
| KBS · FPPO | Joost Klein | Batavian | |||
| RTVPDI | Creepy Nuts | Bling-Bang-Bang-Born | Sangunese | ||