Anti-Kaiser: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jack (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
| [[File:Tokaray.png|75px]] || [[Tokaray al-Osman]] || Aurangzeb II Steffki || [[Raspur]], [[Babkha]], 1582 || 15.VI.1644–20.XII.1644 || 1650 || [[Line of Steffki|Steffki]] ||  || [[Landsraad]] ||  
| [[File:Tokaray.png|75px]] || [[Tokaray al-Osman]] || Aurangzeb II Steffki || [[Raspur]], [[Babkha]], 1582 || 15.VI.1644–20.XII.1644 || 1650 || [[Line of Steffki|Steffki]] ||  || [[Landsraad]] ||  
|-
|  || the Divine Icebear || ||  || || 1635 || ''No Imperial Bloodline'' || Deity, proclaimed Kaiser by Cimmerian anti-Vanics || [[Kaiser Hjalmar]] ||
|-
|-
| [[File:Marcusmyksos.jpeg|75px]] || [[Marcus Myksos]] || Mors VII ||  || 20.XII.1644–1654 ||  ||  ||  || [[Landsraad]] (20.XII.1644–8.XIV.1644) <br> [[Kaiseress Noor]] (thereafter) ||  
| [[File:Marcusmyksos.jpeg|75px]] || [[Marcus Myksos]] || Mors VII ||  || 20.XII.1644–1654 ||  ||  ||  || [[Landsraad]] (20.XII.1644–8.XIV.1644) <br> [[Kaiseress Noor]] (thereafter) ||  

Revision as of 22:35, 15 January 2025

In Shirerithian legal theory and history, an anti-kaiser refers to a claimant to the position of Kaiser that was rejected by Shireroth and by history. Usually Anti-Kaisers would arise in times of absence of the kaiser or in times of chaos, disappearing, being killed or imprisoned when order is restored or a new Kaiser enthroned.

A number of them were satiric.

Portrait Name Claimed regal name Birth Period of claim Death Bloodline Support Actual Kaiser Comments
Unknown Semisa II Unknown 1512 1512 Claimed to be the daughter of Kaiseress Semisa I. Executed by Kaiser Letifer II upon his taking the throne in 1512.
Baldwin Plantagenet-Julii Nicodemus 5.X.1518–17.XII.1518 Raynor's Keep, 17.XII.1518 Sanglorian Kaiser Meskan II Took power in Shirekeep by way of a coup during an absence of Kaiser Meskan II. Initiated liberal reforms. Well-liked by the denizenry. Meskan gathered his forces and retook power in two months' time. Thereafter executed.
Jess Heymer Penisberg Automatica, 1506 1537 1623? Amokolians Kaiser Hasan I Satirical. Briefly following the death of Mors V
Mortisberg 1537
Jacobus Kahunamea Loki Loki II Lac Glacei, 1515 1537 Unknown Grifos Kaiser Hasan I Later legitimate kaiser twice, 1544–1547 and 1584–1587, used the regal names Loki III and IV for those reigns in a bid to legitimize his antikaisership tenures in 1537 and 1541
1541 Kaiser Ayreon I
Jess Heymer Mortisberg II Automatica, 1506 1564 1623? Amokolians Steward Daniel Kalirion
Kaiseress Anandja II
Satirical
Tokaray al-Osman Aurangzeb II Steffki Raspur, Babkha, 1582 15.VI.1644–20.XII.1644 1650 Steffki Landsraad
the Divine Icebear 1635 No Imperial Bloodline Deity, proclaimed Kaiser by Cimmerian anti-Vanics Kaiser Hjalmar
Marcus Myksos Mors VII 20.XII.1644–1654 Landsraad (20.XII.1644–8.XIV.1644)
Kaiseress Noor (thereafter)
Titus Morvayne Verion II Eliria, 1627 1671–1674 Verion Verionists Kaiseress Salome Claimed to have been elected by the Landsraad, renounced claim in 1674 in a bid to make peace