Krasnovlac national football team: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Relevant non-FMF history parts moved to FA article
Line 5: Line 5:
| pixels            = 150px
| pixels            = 150px
| Association        = [[Krasnovlac Football Association]]
| Association        = [[Krasnovlac Football Association]]
| FMF years          =  
| FMF years          = 2022–
| Confederation      =  
| Confederation      = [[AEFA]]
| Coach              = {{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Trisx Hassenwhalct}}
| Coach              = {{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Trisx Hassenwhalct}}
| Captain            = [[Yech Reich-kyrt]]
| Captain            = [[Yech Reich-kyrt]]
| Most caps          = [[Ethan JuChell]] (18) unofficial
| Most caps          =  
| Top scorer        = [[Trisx Hassenwhalct]] (11) unofficial
| Top scorer        =  
| Home Stadium      = [[Belaov Sky Park]]
| Home Stadium      = [[Belaov Sky Park]]
| FMF Trigramme      = KSN
| FMF Trigramme      = KSN
Line 31: Line 31:


| website            =  
| website            =  
}}The '''Krasnovlac national team''' (Krasnovian: ''Krasnovlac fudtboltim'') is the football team which represents the micronation of [[Krasnovlac]]. The team is not a member of the FMF though it has recently submitted an application to be members of both FMF and AEFA, and is run by the Krasnovlac Football Federation.
}}


Due to not being a member of FMF, Krasnovlac has never played an official match internationally and has only played against teams within the Krasnovlac football division. During the international break in Krasnovlac, players are called up to train in a centralized venue in order to improve the standard and quality of Krasno football and raise the chances of acceptance into FMF and AEFA.
The '''Krasnovlac national football team''' (Krasnovian: ''Krasnovlac fudtboltim'') is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team which represents the micronation of [[Krasnovlac]]. It is a member of the [[AEFA]], and is run by the [[Krasnovlac Football Association]].
 
The national team's manager is Trisx Hassenwhalct, a Krasno football legend who is currently the top scorer in Krasnovlac's first division league and the national team.


==History==
==History==
The team was founded in early 2022 after Krasnovlac's [[Micras]]ian claim was successful.


=== Establishment of the Krasnovlac national football team===
==Chronological competitive participation==
First founded in 1110 as the ''Lorat Ultras'' by a group of students in E-Lorat who wanted to branch out the possibilities of football in Krasnovlac rather than just school football in the nation. This team is considered to be the first step in professional football in Krasnovlac and was what kickstarted the football league in Krasnovlac years later. Comprised of secondary school students from Trifold Seconadry School in E-Lorat, the Lorat Ultras would venture round the state to play against groups of people or other secondary schools. When these students graudated from secondary school, they worked several jobs in order to get fundings to travel to other parts of Krasnovlac to play their football.
 
An amateur league was set up by this team who invited other groups of people to join. This was known as the first ever football league to have been set up in Krasnovlac.
 
===Modern day===
The Krasnovlac Football Team sent it's application to become an FMF memberstate along with the country's application to be a memberstate of Micras. The Krasnovlac Football Federation is most likely to be affiliated with the AEFA.
 
== Team image ==
 
=== Kits and crests ===
The crest of the national team has remained unchanged since the foundation of the nation's football association. A green star with red and brown borders to represent the national colours and the pattern of a football in the middle with the name of the Krasnovlac Football Federation. The back of the jersey's collar always feature the nation's coat of arms.


=== Colours ===
Krasnovlac's traditional home colours are green and red with a star motif. The style of the jersey is often the same with a green top and red shorts and socks, though this has been changed a few times where the national team played in a full green kit during a short period of time.


Their away colours are inconsistent compared to the home colours but the most used colour choice has been a dark navy coupled with a white diagonal stripe and shorts. The national team has always used the same nameset since partnering up with local sportswear manufacturer, Pazuwai, to showcase the country's history and legacy.
==Team image==
===Crest===
The crest of the national team has remained unchanged since the foundation of the nation's football association: a green star with red and brown borders to represent the national colours and the pattern of a football in the middle with the name of the [[Krasnovlac Football Association]] in front. The back of the team's jerseys' collars always feature the nation's coat of arms.


== Stadium ==
===Colours===
The national team has always played their games in Belaov Sky Park located in Belaov since it's establishment. Originally meant solely for the national team, it is also home to Krasnovlac Elite League team, Belaov Treble, which they moved into during recent times. The stadium features a 15,000 seating stadium with a sky view and small shops with foods and merchandise. There are plans to renovate the stadium to increase the seating capacity and facilities and temporary moving to Itricit Local Range in Belaov.
Krasnovlac's traditional colours are green and red with a star motif. The style of the home kit is often the same with a green jersey, and red shorts and socks, though this has been changed a few times where the national team has been known to play in a full green kit. The away colours are inconsistent compared to the home colours but the most used colour choice has been a dark navy jersey coupled with a white diagonal stripe and white shorts. The national team has partnered up with local sportswear manufacturer, [[Pazuwai]], for its kits and has used the same printing typeface ever since to showcase the country's history and legacy.


== Players ==
==Stadium==
The national team has always played their games in [[Belaov Sky Park]], located in [[Belaov]], since its establishment. Originally designed solely for the national team, the stadium has also become home to [[Krasnovlac Elite League]] team [[Belaov Treble]]. The stadium features a 15,000 seating capacity with a concourse including a sky view and small shops with food and merchandise. There are plans to renovate the stadium to increase the seating capacity and facilities, and temporarily moving national team matches to the nearby [[Itricit Local Range]].


==Players==
=== Current squad ===
=== Current squad ===
The following 23 players were named to the squad for centralized training and a friendly match against Belaov Treble.
The following 23 players were named to the squad for centralized training and an unofficial friendly match against [[Belaov Treble]] in early 2022.
{{wc fs start}}
{{wc fs start}}
{{wc fs player|no=1 |pos=GK|name=[[Hitchel Swazkilatz]]|age=19|club={{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Jankel City}}}}
{{wc fs player|no=1 |pos=GK|name=[[Hitchel Swazkilatz]]|age=19|club={{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Jankel City}}}}
Line 90: Line 80:
{{wc fs end}}
{{wc fs end}}


==Honours==
==Flag==
Krasnovlac has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 10%"
|-
!2022–
|-
|{{team flag big|Krasnovlac|flag}}
|}
[[Category:National football teams]]
[[Category:Krasnovlac]]
[[Category:Krasnovlac]]

Revision as of 17:10, 20 March 2022

Krasnovlac Krasnovlac
Logo of the Krasnovlac national football team
Nickname(s) Iternal Fijta
Association Krasnovlac Football Association
FMF member 2022–
Confederation AEFA
Head coach Krasnovlac Trisx Hassenwhalct
Captain Yech Reich-kyrt
Home stadium Belaov Sky Park
FMF code KSN

The Krasnovlac national football team (Krasnovian: Krasnovlac fudtboltim) is the football team which represents the micronation of Krasnovlac. It is a member of the AEFA, and is run by the Krasnovlac Football Association.

History

The team was founded in early 2022 after Krasnovlac's Micrasian claim was successful.

Chronological competitive participation

Team image

Crest

The crest of the national team has remained unchanged since the foundation of the nation's football association: a green star with red and brown borders to represent the national colours and the pattern of a football in the middle with the name of the Krasnovlac Football Association in front. The back of the team's jerseys' collars always feature the nation's coat of arms.

Colours

Krasnovlac's traditional colours are green and red with a star motif. The style of the home kit is often the same with a green jersey, and red shorts and socks, though this has been changed a few times where the national team has been known to play in a full green kit. The away colours are inconsistent compared to the home colours but the most used colour choice has been a dark navy jersey coupled with a white diagonal stripe and white shorts. The national team has partnered up with local sportswear manufacturer, Pazuwai, for its kits and has used the same printing typeface ever since to showcase the country's history and legacy.

Stadium

The national team has always played their games in Belaov Sky Park, located in Belaov, since its establishment. Originally designed solely for the national team, the stadium has also become home to Krasnovlac Elite League team Belaov Treble. The stadium features a 15,000 seating capacity with a concourse including a sky view and small shops with food and merchandise. There are plans to renovate the stadium to increase the seating capacity and facilities, and temporarily moving national team matches to the nearby Itricit Local Range.

Players

Current squad

The following 23 players were named to the squad for centralized training and an unofficial friendly match against Belaov Treble in early 2022.

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Hitchel Swazkilatz 19 Krasnovlac Jankel City
2 3DF Jaien Kanzai 25 Krasnovlac Jankel City
3 3DF Jonathan Swes-Krestin 27 Krasnovlac Tchanzuk Town
4 7FW Micha Slo Forbun 18 Krasnovlac Belaov City
5 3DF Trisx Kettleworth 17 Krasnovlac Bosirov FC
6 5MF Canon Utachi 28 Krasnovlac Belaov Treble
7 5MF Rickey JalKcazy 24 Krasnovlac Tchanzul Town
8 5MF Forzc JalKcazy 22 Krasnovlac Bosirov FC
9 7FW Harry C.G. 32 Krasnovlac Kyrtzhuosci Hanbei
10 5MF Jordan Yewsmikel 26 Krasnovlac Belaov Treble
11 7FW Yomasu Chi (vice-captain) 21 Krasnovlac Tchanzul Town
12 1GK Yech Reich-kyrt (captain) 19 Krasnovlac Belaov Treble
13 7FW Swes Martn 30 Krasnovlac Tchanzul Town
14 3DF N-Cha M'Lemana 21 Krasnovlac Noksvuola City
15 5MF Krail Hassen Jr 16 Krasnovlac Trifold Secondary School
16 3DF Wakxsa Chjmelxha 22 Krasnovlac Belaov City
17 3DF Nor Shorukn 36 Krasnovlac Jankel City
18 5MF Korshawl Maxchel-Lorat 21 Krasnovlac Lorat Ultras
19 7FW Ethans Lorde 25 Krasnovlac Belaov Treble
20 1GK Fortuna Korespo 29 Krasnovlac Noksvuola City
21 7FW Heikel Myfaldi 33 Krasnovlac Jortu BH FC
22 3DF Neikel Myfaldi 28 Krasnovlac Tchanzuk Town
23 5MF Kan Shoshukai 19 Krasnovlac Aeland Belaov FC

Honours

Flag

Krasnovlac has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:

2022–
Krasnovlac