2013 Senyan School International Tournament: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align=left|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] Bèuz̢wàtûÿða̭ Vèlań Sķûl | |||
|2||2||0||0||2||0||+2||'''6''' | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|align=left|[[File:Tiana flag.png|25px|border|Tiana]] Real Carmosa | |align=left|[[File:Tiana flag.png|25px|border|Tiana]] Real Carmosa | ||
| | |2||1||0||1||4||4||0||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] Reepham High School | |align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] Reepham High School | ||
| Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
|date = 13 June | |date = 13 June | ||
|team1 = Real Carmosa [[File:Tiana flag.png|25px|border|Tiana]] | |team1 = Real Carmosa [[File:Tiana flag.png|25px|border|Tiana]] | ||
|score = – | |score = 0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] Bèuz̢wàtûÿða̭ Vèlań Sķûl | |team2 = [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] Bèuz̢wàtûÿða̭ Vèlań Sķûl | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Víuz I-Akuyááné|I-Akuyááné]] {{goal|87|p}} | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Mahūti]], [[Mahūti]] | |stadium = [[Stad Mahūti]], [[Mahūti]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 13 June 2013
The 2013 Senyan School International Tournament was a football tournament organised by FADESS. The tournament was for both national and under-16 youth sides, with separate tournaments for each. All proceeds raised by the tournament went towards funding education in poorer Micrasian nations and regions.
Hosting
Unlike the last tournament, which was held exclusively in Tiga, the 2013 edition will be co-hosted Senya and the River Warriors, with two stadiums in each country.
Venues
| Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ Sèàlkàr | Stad Mahūti |
| 5,000 | 15,000 |
| |
| MG Arena | Tiga national athletics stadium |
| 16,200 | 11,800 |
International Tournament
The International Tournament will run from 7–16 June 2013.
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | +15 | 9 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 4 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | −10 | 0 |
Knock-out phase
Semi-Finals
Third Place Play-off
Final
Under-16 Youth Tournament
Under-16 Tournament will run 9–19 June.
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29 | −27 | 0 |
9 June
|
| Moroni High School |
5 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
| Keflik Klodbanz Small Brett |
Branc͂ówřan |
11 June
|
| FC Huyenkula |
9 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
| Kakonen Säälkänen Saäde Senanen Paärädice Käca |
13 June
|
| Brůz̀c͂awř ČůFK |
0 – 13 | |
|---|---|---|
| Bogdanović Tadic Akoura Valenzuela Maxelli |
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 0 |
9 June
|
| Reepham High School |
3 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
| Hutcheson Mills Johnson |
I. Fratelli M. Fratelli Saegoe |
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
