Barnaby Hands: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |align=center|'''2'''–0 | ||
|align=center|4–0 | |align=center|4–0 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|5 | |||
|align=center|10 September 2012 | |||
|[[FK Tiga#Stadium|Tiga national athletics stadium]], [[Tiga]] | |||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|football|old 4}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|6–0 | |||
|[[2012 Senyan School International Tournament]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 26 February 2022
Hands ahead of the 2019 FMF World Cup match against Craitland. | |||
| Personal information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Full name | Barnaby Hands | ||
| Place of birth | Senya | ||
| Playing position | Midfielder | ||
| Club information | |||
| Current club | |||
| Number | 13 | ||
| Senior career | |||
| Years | Team | Apps | (Gls)* |
| 2012–18 | |||
| 2018–20 | |||
| 2020– | |||
| International career | |||
| 2012– | 85 | (37) | |
| * Appearances (Goals) Player has received at least one call-up for any emboldened national teams | |||
Barnaby Hands is a Senyan footballer who currently plays for King's Lynn Town in Lamantia.
International goals
| No. | Date | Venue | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 July 2012 | Tiga national athletics stadium, Tiga | 1–1 | 1–2 | Friendly | |
| 2 | 13 July 2012 | Zeeburg City Stadion, Zeeburg | 2–2 | 2–2 | 2012 Zeeburg Tournaments | |
| 3 | 25 July 2012 | Tiga national athletics stadium, Tiga | 2–0 | 3–0 | Friendly | |
| 4 | 1 August 2012 | Westport Road, Lusa'aii | 2–0 | 4–0 | ||
| 5 | 10 September 2012 | Tiga national athletics stadium, Tiga | 2–0 | 6–0 | 2012 Senyan School International Tournament |