Thraci Confederation: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 1703 | | 1703 | ||
| Joined in 1703 AN. | | Joined in 1703 AN. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tiginsky flag.png|70px|border]] | |||
| [[Tiginsky|Deemocratic Socialist Republic of Tiginsky]] | |||
| [[Ekav Sedilov]], Leader of Tiginsky | |||
| 1703 | |||
| Joined in 1703 AN | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 10 December 2021
| Thraci Confederation | ||
| ||
| Motto: Trak ile yaşa! | ||
| Anthem: | ||
| Map versions | - | |
| Capital | Kadim,Antakşehir | |
| Largest city | Antakşehir, Kadim, Laman | |
| Official language(s) | Thraci, Antakian Thraci | |
| Official religion(s) | None official | |
| Demonym | Thraci | |
| - Adjective | Thraci | |
| Government | Confederation | |
| - President of Condederaction | Yaşar Talha Bülbül | |
| - Legislature | Trakyasa | |
| Establishment | 1679 | |
| Area | NA | |
| Population | 47,321,839 | |
| Currency | ||
| Abbreviation | THR | |
| Time zone(s) | various | |
| National animal | Antakian Wolf | |
| National drink | Ayran | |
The Thraci Confederation (Thraci:Traki Konfederasyonu ) is an association of autonomous states with a shared history, heritage and culture. Its constituent members are Thracistan and Antakia.
Member states
Current members
| Flag | State | Head of State | Date joined | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Republic of Thracistan | Uras Beyzırgaslan, President of Thracistan | 1679 | Founding member. | |
| Republic of Antakia | Halil Çadıliyev, President of Antakia | 1679 | Founding member. | |
| Federal Republic of Hazar | Yaşar Talha Bülbül, Hazarbashi of Hazar | 1681 | Joined in 1681 AN. | |
| Republic of Batır | Alik Numanov, President of Batır | 1689 | Joined in 1689 AN. | |
| Free State of Yenihazar and Gosia | Özgür Doğa, Leader of Yenihazar | 1703 | Joined in 1703 AN. | |
| Deemocratic Socialist Republic of Tiginsky | Ekav Sedilov, Leader of Tiginsky | 1703 | Joined in 1703 AN |
Autonomous Territories
| Flag | State | Head of State | Date joined | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gulervik and Heritage Lands | Yaşar Talha Bülbül, President of Thraci Confederation | 1678 | Capital is Gultaj. | |
| Hazarese Taka'atui | Yaşar Talha Bülbül, President of Thraci Confederation | 1683 | Capital is Hana'apui Island. | |
| Batho-Ntaswana | Yaşar Talha Bülbül, President of Thraci Confederation | 1693 | Capital is Kwa-Pati. |