Akhidia (1698-1707): Difference between revisions
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
==Economy== | ==Economy== | ||
==Provinces== | ==Provinces== | ||
{{Hazar article}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Flag | |||
!width=150 |Province | |||
!width=100 |Ancient name | |||
!width=150 |Population (1681 AN) | |||
!width=150 |Capitala | |||
!width=150 |Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mighi flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Mighi]] || || 233,000 || [[Mighi]] || [[File:Mighi location.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gebea.png|50px|border]] || [[Gebea]] || || 177,000 || [[Gebea]] ||[[File:Gebea location.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rtoa flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Rtoa]] || || 150,000 || [[Rtoa]] || [[File:Rtoa location.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Efreldu flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Efreldu]] || || 150,000 || [[Efreldu]] || [[File:Efreldu location.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Foreign Relations== | ==Foreign Relations== | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 24 July 2021
| Kingdom of Akhidia | |||
| |||
| Motto: either freedom or freedom | |||
| Anthem: Akhid Ahdı | |||
| Map versions | - | ||
| Capital | Mighi | ||
| Largest city | Mighi | ||
| Official language(s) | Akhidian | ||
| Official religion(s) | Nazarene | ||
| Demonym | Akhidian | ||
| - Adjective | Akhidian | ||
| Government | Oligarchy | ||
| - Family of Zezo | Frenzo I, Ytro I, Velen III, Trel IV | ||
| - Vice-president of Batır | Null | ||
| - Legislature | Ahidar | ||
| Establishment | 1698 AN | ||
| Area | TBA km2 | ||
| Population | 701,300 | ||
| Active population | 2 | ||
| Currency | Akhidian Zendert | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Time zone(s) | CMT -10:00 | ||
| Mains electricity | |||
| Driving side | |||
| Track gauge | |||
| National website | |||
| National forum | |||
| National animal | Eagle | ||
| National food | |||
| National drink | Akhidian Paradise Vine | ||
| National tree | |||
| Abbreviation | AKH | ||
Akhidia , or the Kingdom of Akhidia, is a nation in Central Cibola. Its capital and largest city is Mighi, followed by Gebea, Rtoa, Fellean, and Efreldu in order of crowd queue. Akhidia has a population of about 700,000 people and a third of them live in the capital.
Akhidia is located around the sea, fishing is highly developed, the second source of livelihood is animal husbandry. Since most of the country is mountainous, agriculture cannot be done everywhere. The industry is underdeveloped and is currently growing rapidly.
The official language of Akhidia is Akhidian, which is quite a difficult language as it is quite rich and the pronunciation and words are almost unrelated to other languages. The second largest spoken language is Saxon, which is mostly spoken in coastal settlements.
History
Etymology
Georaphy
Culture
Language
Education
Sport
Demographics
Ethnic Groups
Millitary
Economy
Provinces
| Flag | Province | Ancient name | Population (1681 AN) | Capitala | Location
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mighi | 233,000 | Mighi | File:Mighi location.png | ||
| File:Gebea.png | Gebea | 177,000 | Gebea | File:Gebea location.png | |
| Rtoa | 150,000 | Rtoa | File:Rtoa location.png | ||
| Efreldu | 150,000 | Efreldu | File:Efreldu location.png |