List of Tellian football seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | | [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2007 | |align=center|2007 | ||
| [[Romero Sport]] | | [[Romero Sport]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s> | | <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s> | ||
| [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | | [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''[[FGGC]]'s association switch from [[Gaia]] to [[Tellia]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2008 | |align=center|2008 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
| [[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]] | | [[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]] | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2011 | |align=center|2011 | ||
| [[FC Fiorecittà]] | | [[FC Fiorecittà]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | | [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
| ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]'' | | ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]'' | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Addition of teams from [[Ashkenatza]] and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 6 to 8 teams'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2012 | |align=center|2012 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]] | | [[Krelitz Kommandos]] | ||
| [[FC Aosta Litovina]] | | [[FC Aosta Litovina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2013 | |align=center|2013 | ||
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | | [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]] | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]] | ||
| [[Savona ASC]] | | [[Savona ASC]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Independence of [[Tellia]] and removal of relegation from [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2014 | |align=center|2014 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 82: | ||
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]] | | [[Inter Vecchiavo]] | ||
| [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]] | | [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]] | ||
|rowspan=6 | |rowspan=6|N/A | ||
|rowspan=5|N/A | |rowspan=5|N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]] | | [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2019 | |align=center|2019 | ||
| [[Romero Sport]] | | [[Romero Sport]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Savona ASC]] | | [[Savona ASC]] | ||
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]] | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Re-introduction of relegation and expansion from 6 to 8 teams in [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2020 | |align=center|2020 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | | [[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|2021 | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]'' | |||
| [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]<br>[[Ocula ASC]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | |||
| ''[[FC Aosta Litovina]]<br>[[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]'' | |||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>''TBD''<br>''TBD''<br>''TBD''<br>''TBD''<br>''TBD'' | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Removal of [[Merenolitovina|Merenolitovinan]] teams'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br> | <small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br> | ||
Teams in ''italics'' were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier.</small> | Teams in ''italics'' in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in ''italics'' in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new [[Lige Aleph|Merenolitovinan league]].</small> | ||
Revision as of 12:29, 14 April 2021
This is a list of football seasons in Tellia, and its predecessor state Gaia, summarising each year's champions and teams being promoted and relegated between divisions.
Seasons
- Key to table division lines
Indicates the addition of teams from Ashkenatza to the system and the expansion of Serie A from six teams to eight.
Indicates the independence of Tellia and the removal of relegation from Serie B.
Indicates the restoration of relegation from Serie B, and the expansion of Serie B from six teams to eight.
Teams whose names are struckthrough were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of Gaia.
Teams in italics in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from Ashkenatza's as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in italics in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new Merenolitovinan league.
| ||||||||||||||