List of Tellian football seasons: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: Line 22:
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]
|- {{green line}}
|-
|align=center|2007
|align=center|2007
| [[Romero Sport]]
| [[Romero Sport]]
Line 29: Line 29:
| <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s>
| <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s>
| [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
| [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
|-
!colspan=7|''[[FGGC]]'s association switch from [[Gaia]] to [[Tellia]]''
|-
|-
|align=center|2008
|align=center|2008
Line 50: Line 52:
| [[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]]
| [[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]]
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
|-{{blue line}}
|-
|align=center|2011
|align=center|2011
| [[FC Fiorecittà]]
| [[FC Fiorecittà]]
Line 57: Line 59:
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]
| ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]''
| ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]''
|-
!colspan=7|''Addition of teams from [[Ashkenatza]] and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 6 to 8 teams''
|-
|-
|align=center|2012
|align=center|2012
Line 64: Line 68:
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]]
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]]
| [[FC Aosta Litovina]]
| [[FC Aosta Litovina]]
|- {{yellow line}}
|-
|align=center|2013
|align=center|2013
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]]
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]]
Line 71: Line 75:
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]
| [[Savona ASC]]
| [[Savona ASC]]
|-
!colspan=7|''Independence of [[Tellia]] and removal of relegation from [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]]''
|-
|-
|align=center|2014
|align=center|2014
Line 76: Line 82:
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]]
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]]
| [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]
| [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]
|rowspan=6 style="border-bottom:3px solid red;"| N/A
|rowspan=6|N/A
|rowspan=5|N/A
|rowspan=5|N/A
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 104:
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]
|- {{red line}}
|-
|align=center|2019
|align=center|2019
| [[Romero Sport]]
| [[Romero Sport]]
Line 104: Line 110:
| [[Savona ASC]]
| [[Savona ASC]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]
|-
!colspan=7|''Re-introduction of relegation and expansion from 6 to 8 teams in [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]]''
|-
|-
|align=center|2020
|align=center|2020
Line 111: Line 119:
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
|-
|align=center|2021
|
| ''[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]''
| [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]<br>[[Ocula ASC]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
| ''[[FC Aosta Litovina]]<br>[[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]''
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>''TBD''<br>''TBD''<br>''TBD''<br>''TBD''<br>''TBD''
|-
!colspan=7|''Removal of [[Merenolitovina|Merenolitovinan]] teams''
|}
|}


<small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br>
<small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br>
Teams in ''italics'' were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier.</small>
Teams in ''italics'' in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in ''italics'' in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new [[Lige Aleph|Merenolitovinan league]].</small>





Revision as of 12:29, 14 April 2021

This is a list of football seasons in Tellia, and its predecessor state Gaia, summarising each year's champions and teams being promoted and relegated between divisions.

Seasons

Key to table division lines
  Indicates the FGGC's association switch from Gaia to Tellia.
  Indicates the addition of teams from Ashkenatza to the system and the expansion of Serie A from six teams to eight.
  Indicates the independence of Tellia and the removal of relegation from Serie B.
  Indicates the restoration of relegation from Serie B, and the expansion of Serie B from six teams to eight.
Year Champions Relegated from Serie A Promoted to Serie A Relegated from Serie B Promoted to Serie B
2006 FC Bayern Klemmen AFC Ajax Klemmen
Les Verts Gaianiano
Romero Sport
Inter Vecchiavo
AS Rex Leonia Sogrado Sportiva
2007 Romero Sport FC Bayern Klemmen
Inter Vecchiavo
Les Verts Gaianiano
Savona Calcio
AFC Ajax Klemmen
SolRagid Calcio
AC Scoglitto
Santevo Atletic
FGGC's association switch from Gaia to Tellia
2008 FC Fiorecittà Les Verts Gaianiano
Savona Calcio
FC Bayern Klemmen
AC Scoglitto
Santevo Atletic AS Rex Leonia
2009 FC Fiorecittà AC Fiorecittà
AC Scoglitto
Sogrado Sportiva
Les Verts Gaianiano
AS Rex Leonia FC Unito di Vecchiacittà
2010 Vecchiacittà Calcio Les Verts Gaianiano
Sogrado Sportiva
Inter Vecchiavo
AC Scoglitto
Savona Calcio AS Rex Leonia
2011 FC Fiorecittà FC Bayern Klemmen Les Verts Gaianiano
Lokomotiv Rabintzov
Maccabiah Klymenburg
Sogrado Sportiva Krelitz Kommandos
Addition of teams from Ashkenatza and expansion of Serie A from 6 to 8 teams
2012 FC Fiorecittà Lokomotiv Rabintzov
Inter Vecchiavo
Ocula ASC
AC Fiorecittà
Krelitz Kommandos FC Aosta Litovina
2013 Vecchiacittà Calcio Ocula ASC
AC Fiorecittà
AS Rex Leonia
Inter Vecchiavo
FC Bayern Klemmen Savona ASC
Independence of Tellia and removal of relegation from Serie B
2014 Vecchiacittà Calcio Inter Vecchiavo Lokomotiv Rabintzov N/A N/A
2015 Les Verts Gaianiano Lokomotiv Rabintzov AC Fiorecittà
2016 FC Fiorecittà AC Fiorecittà Savona ASC
2017 Romero Sport Savona ASC Inter Vecchiavo
2018 FC Fiorecittà AS Rex Leonia FC Unito di Vecchiacittà
2019 Romero Sport Maccabiah Klymenburg Savona ASC FC Bayern Klemmen
Sogrado Sportiva
Re-introduction of relegation and expansion from 6 to 8 teams in Serie B
2020 Vecchiacittà Calcio FC Unito di Vecchiacittà Maccabiah Klymenburg Sogrado Sportiva
AS Rex Leonia
Krelitz Kommandos
Santevo Atletic
2021 Maccabiah Klymenburg AC Fiorecittà
FC Bayern Klemmen
FC Unito di Vecchiacittà
Ocula ASC
Santevo Atletic
FC Aosta Litovina
Krelitz Kommandos
Lokomotiv Rabintzov
AS Rex Leonia
Sogrado Sportiva
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
Removal of Merenolitovinan teams

Teams whose names are struckthrough were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of Gaia.
Teams in italics in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from Ashkenatza's as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in italics in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new Merenolitovinan league.