2016–17 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League|TH]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KP International}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|1st]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|1st]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ramez White Stars}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|2nd]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Hurmu International}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Hurmu International}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Flanders|name=FC Bruswerpen}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|3rd]])</small> | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Lonenberg FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=FC Kaupang}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third qualifying round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|4th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=Nordkamp FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=Nordkamp FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|3rd]])</small> | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second qualifying round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=FC Mahūti}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=FC Bourgeoisie}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=FC Bourgeoisie}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Réunion|name=Mafatte FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Réunion|name=Mafatte FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Stormark|name=Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Stormark|name=Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First qualifying round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=Dragons FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Dura|name=Hawshire Islanders FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Dura|name=Hawshire Islanders FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Tyrenia|name=Avante Lucia}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Réunion|name=RafaeLima FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Réunion|name=RafaeLima FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Arboria|name=Relgannan Raiders}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|East Gerenia|name=Häsfors KA}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 7 April 2019
The 2016–17 AEFA Champions' League was the sixth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 30 August 2016 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2017. Twenty-nine teams participated in the competition from 15 nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Group stage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Entered in Third qualifying round | |||
| Entered in Second qualifying round | |||
| Entered in First qualifying round | |||
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 August 2016, and the second on 6 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawshire Islanders FC |
3–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | |
| Lynnette |
5–2 | 3–0 | 2–2 | |
| RafaeLima FC |
0–3 | 0–0 | 0–3 | |
| Dragons FC |
2–2 3–4 (pens.) |
1–1 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) |
Second qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 September 2016, and the second on 20 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria FC |
1–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | |
| Relgannan Raiders |
6–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | |
| Hawshire Islanders FC |
2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | |
| Lynnette |
5–3 | 1–2 | 4–1 |
Third qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 27 September 2016, and the second on 4 October 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynnette |
3–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | |
| Svorgas Scitenhima FK |
12–0 | 7–0 | 5–0 | |
| Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. |
1–3 | 0–2 | 1–1 | |
| Hawshire Islanders FC |
1–4 | 1–3 | 0–1 | |
| Relgannan Raiders |
1–4 | 1–2 | 0–2 |
Group stage
Group A
|
18 October 2016
|
| Schaffhausen FC |
2 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2016
|
| Lynnette |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
| Lynnette |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
| Kateki Blavisen FK |
4 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
| KP International |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
| Kateki Blavisen FK |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
| Lynnette |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
| Schaffhausen FC |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
| Schaffhausen FC |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
| KP International |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
| KP International |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
| Kateki Blavisen FK |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Group B
|
18 October 2016
|
| Huyenkula 07 Sport |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2016
|
| Eldeburgh FC |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
| Eldeburgh FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
| FC Bruswerpen |
0 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
| Jogasim Revolution FC |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
| FC Bruswerpen |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
| Eldeburgh FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
| Huyenkula 07 Sport |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
| Huyenkula 07 Sport |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
| Jogasim Revolution FC |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
| Jogasim Revolution FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
| FC Bruswerpen |
1 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
Group C
|
18 October 2016
|
| KPSK Isherwood |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2016
|
| Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
| Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
2 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
| FC Kaupang |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
| Lonenberg FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
| FC Kaupang |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
| Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
| KPSK Isherwood |
5 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
| KPSK Isherwood |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
| Lonenberg FC |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
| Lonenberg FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
| FC Kaupang |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Group D
|
18 October 2016
|
| Ramez White Stars |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2016
|
| Svorgas Scitenhima FK |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
| Svorgas Scitenhima FK |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
| King's Lynn Town FC |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
| Hurmu International |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
| King's Lynn Town FC |
1 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
| Svorgas Scitenhima FK |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
| Ramez White Stars |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
| Ramez White Stars |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
| Hurmu International |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
| Hurmu International |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
| King's Lynn Town FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 14 February 2017, and the second on 28 February 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
14 February 2017
|
| Eldeburgh FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
28 February 2017
|
| Kateki Blavisen FK |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Eldeburgh FC win 3–1 on aggregate.
14 February 2017
|
| KP International |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC win 4–3 on aggregate.
14 February 2017
|
| Hurmu International |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
28 February 2017
|
| KPSK Isherwood |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood win 3–2 on aggregate.
14 February 2017
|
| Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
28 February 2017
|
| Ramez White Stars |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 28 March 2017, and the second on 11 April 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
28 March 2017
|
| Jogasim Revolution FC |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
11 April 2017
|
| Eldeburgh FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
28 March 2017
|
| Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
11 April 2017
|
| KPSK Isherwood |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood win 2–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 23 May 2017. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
| ||||||||||||||||