Hurmu Fyrð: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) m (→Suppliers) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) m (→Ranks) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
{{Tree list/end}} | {{Tree list/end}} | ||
==Ranks== | ===Ranks=== | ||
Regardless of department of service, all peacekeepers have the same structure of ranks. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Rank code !! Name !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| OF-10 || || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-9 || || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-7 || Brigademester || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-6 || Regimentsmester || ''Requires a master's degree in peacekeeping or equivalent'' | |||
|- | |||
| OF-5 || Director of the Peace || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-4 || Chief Superintendent of the Fyrð || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-3 || Superintendent Inspector of the Fyrð || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-2 || Inspector of the Fyrð || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-1 || Officer of the Fyrð || ''Upon graduation from the Academy of Peace with a bachelor's degree in peacekeeping, or equivalent'' | |||
|- | |||
| OF-D || ''Aspirant Officer || ''Requires passing OR-1, and then admitted to the Academy of Peace'' | |||
|- | |||
| OR-9 ||Warrant Officer || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-8 || Senior Ranger || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-7 || Junior Ranger || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-6 || Senior Warden || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-5 || Junior Warden|| | |||
|- | |||
| OR-4 || Senior Specialist || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-3 || Junior Specialist|| | |||
|- | |||
| OR-2 || Volunteer || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-1 || Cadet || | |||
|} | |||
==Suppliers== | ==Suppliers== |
Revision as of 09:24, 31 May 2023
This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
Active: | 1720 AN – |
Motto: | |
In use by: | Hurmu |
Allegiance: | Order of the Holy Lakes |
| |
Type: | Territorial Defence Force |
Role | Combined Arms |
Size: | 308,190 contracted personnel |
Branches: |
|
Current Commander: | Senate of the Lakes |
| |
Allies | |
Opponents | |
Conflicts & Deployments | |
Organisation
- Hurmu Fyrð
- Headquarters
- Air Department
- Land Department
- Vaktkorps
- Vakter kavaleridivisjon
- Vaktenes panserdivisjon
- 1. Gardedivisjon
- 2. Gardedivisjon
- 3. Gardedivisjon
- Hurmudan Panserhæren
- Vaktkorps
- Sea Department
- Peace Academy
Ranks
Regardless of department of service, all peacekeepers have the same structure of ranks.
Rank code | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
OF-10 | ||
OF-9 | ||
OF-8 | ||
OF-7 | Brigademester | |
OF-6 | Regimentsmester | Requires a master's degree in peacekeeping or equivalent |
OF-5 | Director of the Peace | |
OF-4 | Chief Superintendent of the Fyrð | |
OF-3 | Superintendent Inspector of the Fyrð | |
OF-2 | Inspector of the Fyrð | |
OF-1 | Officer of the Fyrð | Upon graduation from the Academy of Peace with a bachelor's degree in peacekeeping, or equivalent |
OF-D | Aspirant Officer | Requires passing OR-1, and then admitted to the Academy of Peace |
OR-9 | Warrant Officer | |
OR-8 | Senior Ranger | |
OR-7 | Junior Ranger | |
OR-6 | Senior Warden | |
OR-5 | Junior Warden | |
OR-4 | Senior Specialist | |
OR-3 | Junior Specialist | |
OR-2 | Volunteer | |
OR-1 | Cadet |