Mataba national football team statistics: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ishac (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ishac (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
|2023-1-4
|2023-1-4
| align="left" |Friendly
| align="left" |Friendly
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Jaran Besor Stadium]], [[Jaran Besor]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Shahkok Stadium]], [[Jaran Besor]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}}
|1
|1
Line 41: Line 41:
|4
|4
| 2023-1-25
| 2023-1-25
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" | {{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|flag}} [[Eklesia Stadium]], [[Zugashvili]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|flag}} [[Eklesia Stadium]], [[Zugashvili]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}}
|2
|2
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
|5
|5
|2023-2-23
|2023-2-8
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" |Zaza Stadium, Belaov
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Shahkok Stadium]], [[Jaran Besor]]
| align="left" | {{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Hurmu|football}}
|0
|0
|3
|3
|-
|6
|2023-2-23
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|flag}} Zaza Stadium, Belaov
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}}
|0
|3
|-
|7
|2023-3-8
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[Stadio San Giuann]], [[Cossa]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|football}}
|2
|3
|-
|8
|2023-3-22
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Shahkok Stadium]], [[Jaran Besor]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Çakaristan|football}}
|2
|2
|-
|8
|2023-4-5
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[PD MSBC Stadium]], [[Jaran Besor]]
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}}
|2
|1
|}
|}


Line 67: Line 99:
|5
|5
|0
|0
| 1
|1
|4
|4
|4
|4
|12
|12  
| -8
| -8
|}
|}
Line 80: Line 112:
! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record
! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record
|-
|-
! Year
!Year
!Round
!Round
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}}
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}}
Line 102: Line 134:
|}
|}


===Copa Apollonia record===
=== Copa Apollonia record ===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
! colspan="10" |[[Copa Apollonia]] record
! colspan="10" |[[Copa Apollonia]] record

Revision as of 01:44, 14 April 2023

The following table show the Mataba national football team's all-time international record. The statistics are composed of FMF World Cup and Copa Apollonia matches, as well as numerous international friendly tournament, matches, and qualifiers.

National team results

Matches are listed chronologically by default.

Competition records

Overall record

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties
1 2022-11-09 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup Mataba Pahmer City Stadium, Pulau Pahmer Daau Daau 0 2
2 2022-11-23 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup Daau Hang Jurong Stadium, Jurong Daau Daau 1 2
3 2023-1-4 Friendly Mataba Shahkok Stadium, Jaran Besor Krasnovlac Krasnovlac 1 3
4 2023-1-25 FMF World Cup qualification Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic Eklesia Stadium, Zugashvili Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic 2 2
5 2023-2-8 FMF World Cup qualification Mataba Shahkok Stadium, Jaran Besor Hurmu Hurmu 0 3
6 2023-2-23 FMF World Cup qualification Krasnovlac Zaza Stadium, Belaov Krasnovlac Krasnovlac 0 3
7 2023-3-8 FMF World Cup qualification Vegno Stadio San Giuann, Cossa Vegno Vegno 2 3
8 2023-3-22 FMF World Cup qualification Mataba Shahkok Stadium, Jaran Besor Çakaristan Çakaristan 2 2
8 2023-4-5 FMF World Cup qualification Mataba PD MSBC Stadium, Jaran Besor Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic 2 1
Pld W D L GF GA GD
5 0 1 4 4 12 -8

FMF World Cup record

FMF World Cup record Qualifications record
Year Round Pos Pld W D L GF GA Pos Pld W D L GF GA
Taesong 2006 to Floria 2021 Not an FMF member Not an FMF member

Copa Apollonia record

Copa Apollonia record Qualifications record
Year Round Pos Pld W D L GF GA Pos Pld W D

L

GF GA
North Antarctica 2012 to Senya 2022 Not an AEFA member Not an AEFA member