Mataba national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|2023-1-4 | |2023-1-4 | ||
| align="left" |Friendly | | align="left" |Friendly | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[ | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Shahkok Stadium]], [[Jaran Besor]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| 2023-1-25 | | 2023-1-25 | ||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | | align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
| align="left" | {{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|flag}} [[Eklesia Stadium]], [[Zugashvili]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|flag}} [[Eklesia Stadium]], [[Zugashvili]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|2023-2- | |2023-2-8 | ||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | | align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Shahkok Stadium]], [[Jaran Besor]] | ||
| align="left" | {{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|2023-2-23 | |||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|flag}} Zaza Stadium, Belaov | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|2023-3-8 | |||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[Stadio San Giuann]], [[Cossa]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|2023-3-22 | |||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Shahkok Stadium]], [[Jaran Besor]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|2023-4-5 | |||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[PD MSBC Stadium]], [[Jaran Besor]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 99: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| -8 | | -8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 112: | ||
! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record | ! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year | !Year | ||
!Round | !Round | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 134: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Copa Apollonia record=== | === Copa Apollonia record === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! colspan="10" |[[Copa Apollonia]] record | ! colspan="10" |[[Copa Apollonia]] record | ||
Revision as of 01:44, 14 April 2023
The following table show the Mataba national football team's all-time international record. The statistics are composed of FMF World Cup and Copa Apollonia matches, as well as numerous international friendly tournament, matches, and qualifiers.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Competition records
Overall record
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoalsPenalties | ||||||
| 1 | 2022-11-09 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 0 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 2022-11-23 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 1 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 2023-1-4 | Friendly | 1 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 2023-1-25 | FMF World Cup qualification | 2 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 2023-2-8 | FMF World Cup qualification | 0 | 3 | ||
| 6 | 2023-2-23 | FMF World Cup qualification | 0 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 2023-3-8 | FMF World Cup qualification | 2 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 2023-3-22 | FMF World Cup qualification | 2 | 2 | ||
| 8 | 2023-4-5 | FMF World Cup qualification | 2 | 1 | ||
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 |
FMF World Cup record
| FMF World Cup record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |||
| Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | |||||||||||||||||
Copa Apollonia record
| Copa Apollonia record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D |
L |
GF | GA | |||
| Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | |||||||||||||||||