List of Tellian football seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=7|''Removal of [[Merenolitovina|Merenolitovinan]] teams and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 8 to 12 teams'' | !colspan=7|''Removal of [[Merenolitovina|Merenolitovinan]] teams and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 8 to 12 teams'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|2022 | |||
| [[AC Scoglitto]] | |||
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | |||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ASC Casamo]] | |||
| [[AC Varia]]<br>[[Montetera FC]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:30, 31 August 2022
This is a list of football seasons in Tellia, and its predecessor state Gaia, summarising each year's champions and teams being promoted and relegated between divisions.
Seasons
Teams whose names are struckthrough were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of Gaia.
Teams in italics in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from Ashkenatza's as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in italics in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new Merenolitovinan league.
| ||||||||||||||