Hakim Stadium: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| name                = Hakim Stadium
| name                = Hakim Stadium
| nickname            =  
| nickname            =  
| logo_image          =  
| logo_image          = [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]]
| logo_caption        =  
| logo_caption        =  
| image              = [[File:HakimStadium.jpg|300px]]
| image              = [[File:HakimStadium.jpg|300px]]
Line 12: Line 12:
| coordinates        =  
| coordinates        =  
| broke_ground        =  
| broke_ground        =  
| built              = 1691
| built              = 1691 AN
| opened              =  
| opened              =  
| renovated          =  
| renovated          =  
Line 35: Line 35:
| acreage            =  
| acreage            =  
| volume              =  
| volume              =  
| tenants            = [[Arbor national football team]] <small>''(2020–2021)''</small>
| tenants            = [[File:PFF Surea logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[PFF Surea]] <small>''(1709- )''</small><br>[[Arbor national football team]] <small>''(2020–2021)''</small>
| embedded            =
| embedded            =
| website            =  
| website            =  
}}
}}
'''Hakim Stadium''' is a [[wikipedia:association football|football]] [[wikipedia:stadium|stadium]] in [[Madinat al-Fath]] and was the home of the [[Arbor national football team]]. The stadium is named after the [[Shahanshah of Çakaristan|Shahanshah]], at that time the crown prince, [[Hakim bin Alsalam]].
'''Hakim Stadium''' is a [[wikipedia:association football|football]] [[wikipedia:stadium|stadium]] in [[Madinat al-Fath]] and was the home of the [[Arbor national football team]]. The stadium is named after the [[Shahanshah of Çakaristan|Shahanshah]], at that time the crown prince, [[Hakim bin Alsalam]].
== Usage ==
The stadium is mainly used by [[PFF Surea]], for its home games. The stadium is one of the venue for the [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid|2025 FMF World Cup bid]] and served as the venue for the first [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|friendly football match]] between [[Çakaristan]] and [[Nouvelle Alexandrie]].
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="50%"
|-
! Date
! Stage
!
! Score
!
|-
|02/06/2021
|[[2021 FMF World Cup qualification]]
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Arbor|football}}
|0–5
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}}
|-
|27/11/2024
|[[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|Friendly]]
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}}
|1–2
|align=left|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}}
|}




[[category:Stadiums]]
[[category:Stadiums]]

Latest revision as of 17:22, 5 August 2025

Hakim Stadium
Location Madinat al-Fath, Çakaristan
Built 1691 AN
Surface Grass
Scoreboard Two
Capacity 60,000
Tenants
PFF Surea (1709- )
Arbor national football team (2020–2021)

Hakim Stadium is a football stadium in Madinat al-Fath and was the home of the Arbor national football team. The stadium is named after the Shahanshah, at that time the crown prince, Hakim bin Alsalam.

Usage

The stadium is mainly used by PFF Surea, for its home games. The stadium is one of the venue for the 2025 FMF World Cup bid and served as the venue for the first friendly football match between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie.

Date Stage Score
02/06/2021 2021 FMF World Cup qualification Arbor Arbor 0–5 Mercury Mercury
27/11/2024 Friendly Çakaristan Çakaristan 1–2 Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie