Rulers of Goldshire: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Name !! Title !! Tenure !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel of Goldshire]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1451–1455 || | | [[Daniel of Goldshire]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1451–1455 || | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| colspan="2"| Interregnum || 1475–1477 || | | colspan="2"| Interregnum || 1475–1477 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kaiseress Jadie|Jadie the Mathematician]] || [[Duchess of Goldshire]] || 1477–1497 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[shire:Zarathustra|Zarathustra]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1497–1503 || | | [[shire:Zarathustra|Zarathustra]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1497–1503 || | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Semisa Caprici]] || 1st [[Duchess of Goldshire]] || 1668–1673 || New creation; nominal only <br> in abeyance until her death in 1679 | | [[Semisa Caprici]] || 1st [[Duchess of Goldshire]] || 1668–1673 || New creation; nominal only <br> in abeyance until her death in 1679 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anna Nur Pinito Caprici]] || 2nd [[Duchess of Goldshire]] || | | [[Anna Nur Pinito Caprici]] || 2nd [[Duchess of Goldshire]] || 1679–1737 || Nominal only | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mahmood Ali Caprici Maleki]] || 3rd [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1737–1750 || Nominal only | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samira Avon-El Myksos]] || 4th Duchess of Goldshire || 1750– || Nominal only | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Shireroth]] | [[Category:Shireroth]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:39, 9 January 2026
| Name | Title | Tenure | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel of Goldshire | Duke of Goldshire | 1451–1455 | |
| Au Dstryker | Duke of Goldshire | 1455–1470 | |
| Interregnum | 1470–1474 | ||
| Saikar Lumeth | Duchess of Goldshire | 1474–1475 | |
| Interregnum | 1475–1477 | ||
| Jadie the Mathematician | Duchess of Goldshire | 1477–1497 | |
| Zarathustra | Duke of Goldshire | 1497–1503 | |
| Eros Darkstar | Duke of Goldshire | 1503–1510 | |
| Part of Brookshire | 1510–1522 | ||
| Part of Elwynn 1522–1533 | |||
| Administered by Brookshire | 1533–1557 | (claimed by Elwynn) | |
| Harvey Steffki | Duke of Goldshire | 1557–1559 | |
| Yvain Wintersong | Duke of Goldshire | 1559 | |
| Aryeztur Mejorkhor | Duke of Goldshire | 1559–1560 | |
| Leo Fenrir | Duke of Goldshire | 1560 | |
| Wil Nider | Duke of Goldshire | 1560–1561 | |
| Aryeztur Mejorkhor | Duke of Goldshire | 1561 | |
| Age of Weirdness (House system) | 1561–1584 | ||
| Kozhi Rraahan | Duke of Goldshire | 1584–1587 | |
| Jacobus Loki | Duke of Goldshire | 1587–1588 | |
| Giles Melang | Duke of Goldshire | 1588 | |
| Johnathan Nelson Wythe | 1st Duke of Goldshire | 1588–1589 | new creation |
| Benjamin Bartholomew Wythe | 2nd Duke of Goldshire | 1589 | |
| Jonathan Nelson Wythe II | 3rd Duke of Goldshire | 1589–1591 | |
| Montgomery Wythe | 4th Duke of Goldshire | 1591–1594 | |
| Imperial rule | 1594–1601 | ||
| Krasniy Yastreb | 1st Duke of Goldshire | 1601–1606 | new creation |
| Ryabin Merkayastreb 2nd | Duke of Goldshire | 1606–1614 | |
| Ryker Everstone | Duke of Goldshire | 1614–1623 | First reign |
| Kizzy Drakland | Duchess of Goldshire (until 1627) Grand Duchess of Goldshire (from 1627) |
1623–1629 | |
| Ryker Everstone | Grand Duke of Goldshire | 1629–1633 | Second reign |
| Noor | Grand Duchess of Goldshire (until 1635) Queen of Goldshire (from 1635) |
1633–1650 | |
| Vidar Ayreon | King of Goldshire | 1650 | |
| Layla Verion | Khanum of Cabbagefall, acting Queen of Goldshire | 1650 | |
| Ryker Everstone | King of Goldshire | 1650–1668 | Third reign |
| Semisa Caprici | 1st Duchess of Goldshire | 1668–1673 | New creation; nominal only in abeyance until her death in 1679 |
| Anna Nur Pinito Caprici | 2nd Duchess of Goldshire | 1679–1737 | Nominal only |
| Mahmood Ali Caprici Maleki | 3rd Duke of Goldshire | 1737–1750 | Nominal only |
| Samira Avon-El Myksos | 4th Duchess of Goldshire | 1750– | Nominal only |