Rulers of Goldshire: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! Portrait !! Name !! Title !! Tenure !! Comment |- | Daniel of Goldshire || Duke of Goldshire || 1451–1455 || |- | Au Dstryker || Duke..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Name !! Title !! Tenure !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel of Goldshire]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1451–1455 || | | [[Daniel of Goldshire]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1451–1455 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tony Au|Au Dstryker]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1455–1470 || | | [[shire:Tony Au|Au Dstryker]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1455–1470 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| Interregnum || 1470–1474 || | | colspan="2"| Interregnum || 1470–1474 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saikar Lumeth]] || Duchess of Goldshire || 1474–1475 || | | [[shire:Saikar Lumeth|Saikar Lumeth]] || [[Duchess of Goldshire]] || 1474–1475 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| Interregnum || 1475–1477 || | | colspan="2"| Interregnum || 1475–1477 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaiseress Jadie I|Jadie the Mathematician]] || Duchess of Goldshire || 1477–1497 || | | [[shire:Kaiseress Jadie I|Jadie the Mathematician]] || [[Duchess of Goldshire]] || 1477–1497 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zarathustra]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1497–1503 || | | [[shire:Zarathustra|Zarathustra]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1497–1503 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eros Darkstar]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1503–1510 || | | [[shire:Eros Darkstar|Eros Darkstar]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1503–1510 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Part of [[Brookshire]] || 1510–1522 || | | colspan="2"|Part of [[Brookshire]] || 1510–1522 || | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| colspan="2"| Administered by [[Brookshire]] || 1533–1557 || (claimed by Elwynn) | | colspan="2"| Administered by [[Brookshire]] || 1533–1557 || (claimed by Elwynn) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Steffki]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1557–1559 || | | [[shire:Harvey Steffki|Harvey Steffki]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1557–1559 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yvain Wintersong]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1559 || | | [[shire:Yvain Wintersong|Yvain Wintersong]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1559 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aryeztur Mejorkhor]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1559–1560 || | | [[shire:Aryeztur Mejorkhor|Aryeztur Mejorkhor]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1559–1560 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Fenrir]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1560 || | | [[shire:Leo Fenrir|Leo Fenrir]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1560 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wil Nider]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1560–1561 || | | [[shire:Wil Nider|Wil Nider]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1560–1561 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aryeztur Mejorkhor]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1561 || | | [[Aryeztur Mejorkhor]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1561 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| Age of Weirdness ([[House system]]) || 1561–1584 || | | colspan="2"| Age of Weirdness ([[House system]]) || 1561–1584 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kozhi Rraahan]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1584–1587 || | | [[shire:Kozhi Rraahan|Kozhi Rraahan]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1584–1587 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacobus Loki]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1587–1588 || | | [[Jacobus Loki]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1587–1588 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giles Melang]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1588 || | | [[shire:Giles Melang|Giles Melang]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1588 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Johnathan Nelson Wythe]] || 1st [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1588–1589 || ''new creation'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Benjamin Bartholomew Wythe]] || 2nd [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1589 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jonathan Nelson Wythe II]] || 3rd [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1589–1591 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Montgomery Wythe]] || 4th [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1591–1594 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| Imperial rule || 1594–1601 || | | colspan="2"| Imperial rule || 1594–1601 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Krasniy Yastreb]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1601–1606 || | | [[shire:Krasniy Yastreb|Krasniy Yastreb]] || 1st [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1601–1606 || ''new creation'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryabin Merkayastreb]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1606–1614 || | | [[shire:Ryabin Merkayastreb|Ryabin Merkayastreb]] 2nd || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1606–1614 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryker Everstone]] || Duke of Goldshire || 1614–1623 || First reign | | [[Ryker Everstone]] || [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1614–1623 || First reign | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaiseress Kizzy|Kizzy Drakland]] || Duchess of Goldshire (until 1627) <br> Grand Duchess of Goldshire (from 1627) || 1623–1629 || | | [[shire:Kaiseress Kizzy|Kizzy Drakland]] || [[Duchess of Goldshire]] (until 1627) <br> Grand Duchess of Goldshire (from 1627) || 1623–1629 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryker Everstone]] || Grand Duke of Goldshire || 1629–1633 || Second reign | | [[Ryker Everstone]] || Grand Duke of Goldshire || 1629–1633 || Second reign | ||
| Line 62: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Kaiser Ayreon IV|Vidar Ayreon]] || King of Goldshire || 1650 || | | [[Kaiser Ayreon IV|Vidar Ayreon]] || King of Goldshire || 1650 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layla Verion]] || Khanum of Cabbagefall, acting Queen of Goldshire || 1650 || | | [[shire:Layla Verion|Layla Verion]] || Khanum of Cabbagefall, acting Queen of Goldshire || 1650 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ryker Everstone]] || King of Goldshire || 1650–1668 || Third reign | |||
|- | |||
| [[Semisa Caprici]] || 1st [[Duchess of Goldshire]] || 1668–1673 || New creation; nominal only <br> in abeyance until her death in 1679 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anna Nur Pinito Caprici]] || 2nd [[Duchess of Goldshire]] || 1679–1737 || Nominal only | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mahmood Ali Caprici Maleki]] || 3rd [[Duke of Goldshire]] || 1737–1750 || Nominal only | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Samira Avon-El Myksos]] || 4th Duchess of Goldshire || 1750– || Nominal only | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Shireroth]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:37, 1 November 2025
| Name | Title | Tenure | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel of Goldshire | Duke of Goldshire | 1451–1455 | |
| Au Dstryker | Duke of Goldshire | 1455–1470 | |
| Interregnum | 1470–1474 | ||
| Saikar Lumeth | Duchess of Goldshire | 1474–1475 | |
| Interregnum | 1475–1477 | ||
| Jadie the Mathematician | Duchess of Goldshire | 1477–1497 | |
| Zarathustra | Duke of Goldshire | 1497–1503 | |
| Eros Darkstar | Duke of Goldshire | 1503–1510 | |
| Part of Brookshire | 1510–1522 | ||
| Part of Elwynn 1522–1533 | |||
| Administered by Brookshire | 1533–1557 | (claimed by Elwynn) | |
| Harvey Steffki | Duke of Goldshire | 1557–1559 | |
| Yvain Wintersong | Duke of Goldshire | 1559 | |
| Aryeztur Mejorkhor | Duke of Goldshire | 1559–1560 | |
| Leo Fenrir | Duke of Goldshire | 1560 | |
| Wil Nider | Duke of Goldshire | 1560–1561 | |
| Aryeztur Mejorkhor | Duke of Goldshire | 1561 | |
| Age of Weirdness (House system) | 1561–1584 | ||
| Kozhi Rraahan | Duke of Goldshire | 1584–1587 | |
| Jacobus Loki | Duke of Goldshire | 1587–1588 | |
| Giles Melang | Duke of Goldshire | 1588 | |
| Johnathan Nelson Wythe | 1st Duke of Goldshire | 1588–1589 | new creation |
| Benjamin Bartholomew Wythe | 2nd Duke of Goldshire | 1589 | |
| Jonathan Nelson Wythe II | 3rd Duke of Goldshire | 1589–1591 | |
| Montgomery Wythe | 4th Duke of Goldshire | 1591–1594 | |
| Imperial rule | 1594–1601 | ||
| Krasniy Yastreb | 1st Duke of Goldshire | 1601–1606 | new creation |
| Ryabin Merkayastreb 2nd | Duke of Goldshire | 1606–1614 | |
| Ryker Everstone | Duke of Goldshire | 1614–1623 | First reign |
| Kizzy Drakland | Duchess of Goldshire (until 1627) Grand Duchess of Goldshire (from 1627) |
1623–1629 | |
| Ryker Everstone | Grand Duke of Goldshire | 1629–1633 | Second reign |
| Noor | Grand Duchess of Goldshire (until 1635) Queen of Goldshire (from 1635) |
1633–1650 | |
| Vidar Ayreon | King of Goldshire | 1650 | |
| Layla Verion | Khanum of Cabbagefall, acting Queen of Goldshire | 1650 | |
| Ryker Everstone | King of Goldshire | 1650–1668 | Third reign |
| Semisa Caprici | 1st Duchess of Goldshire | 1668–1673 | New creation; nominal only in abeyance until her death in 1679 |
| Anna Nur Pinito Caprici | 2nd Duchess of Goldshire | 1679–1737 | Nominal only |
| Mahmood Ali Caprici Maleki | 3rd Duke of Goldshire | 1737–1750 | Nominal only |
| Samira Avon-El Myksos | 4th Duchess of Goldshire | 1750– | Nominal only |