Raspur Pact Nations League: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| founded = 2020 | | founded = 2020 | ||
| number of teams = 24 | | number of teams = 24 | ||
| champions = | | champions = {{team flag|Floria|football}} | ||
| season = | | season = | ||
| most titles = | | most titles = {{team flag|Floria|football}} | ||
| current = | | current = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Raspur Pact Nations League''' | The '''Raspur Pact Nations League''' was a biennial intermicronational football competition contested by the senior national football teams representing members of the intermicronational alliance, the [[Raspur Pact]] and was organised by the [[Raspur Pact Sports Federation]]. | ||
The first tournament | The first tournament began in October 2020, following the 2020 Continental championships. The group winners and runners-up from League A qualified for the finals, playing in two venues in [[Sanama]] in June 2021. The aim of the tournament was to promote relations and competitiveness between members of the pact through sport. The tournament collapsed after Floria's withdrawal from the pact. | ||
==Previous tournaments== | ==Previous tournaments== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!width=15%|Fourth Place | !width=15%|Fourth Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2020–21 Raspur Pact Nations League|2020–21]]||{{Team flag | |[[2020–21 Raspur Pact Nations League|2020–21]]||{{Team flag|Sanama||old}} ||{{team flag big|Floria|football|old 2}}||'''[[2020–21 Raspur Pact Nations League#Final|0–0]]''' {{aet}}<br>4–3 {{pens}}||{{team flag big|Alduria|football}}||{{team flag big|Sanama|football|old}}||3–0||{{team flag big|Elwynn|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Titles by nation=== | ===Titles by nation=== | ||
*{{team flag|Floria}}: '''1''' | |||
==Public and Commercial Interest== | ==Public and Commercial Interest== | ||
===Broadcast Rights=== | ===Broadcast Rights=== | ||
| Line 48: | Line 40: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country !! TV Broadcasters !! Radio Broadcasters | !Country !! TV Broadcasters !! Radio Broadcasters !! Streaming / Data Network | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Alduria-Wechua}} | | {{Team flag|Alduria-Wechua}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 50: | ||
| [[ESB Media]] | | [[ESB Media]] | ||
| [[ESB Media]] | | [[ESB Media]] | ||
| [[ESB Media]] <br/><small>''(carried on the [[Euran Data Network]])''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Floria}} | |||
| [[ESN]] <br> [[ESN International]] | |||
| FBC Radio | |||
| SLF TV | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Natopia}} | | {{Team flag|Natopia}} | ||
| [[NeridiaTV1]], [[NeridiaTVInternational]] | | [[NeridiaTV1]], [[NeridiaTVInternational]] | ||
| [[Radio Neridia]] | | [[Radio Neridia]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} | |||
| [[Sanaman National Television|SNT 1]] | |||
| [[Sanaman Radio Network|SRN]] | |||
| [[SNTPlay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Sathrati}} | | {{Team flag|Sathrati}} | ||
| | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|n/a | ||
| [[ESB Media]] | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|n/a | ||
| [[ESB Media]] <br/><small>''(carried on the Benacian Data Network)''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}} | | {{Team flag|Shireroth}} | ||
| | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|n/a | ||
| | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|n/a | ||
|TBC <br/><small>''(carried on the Benacian Data Network)''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:54, 17 August 2025
| | |
| Founded | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Number of teams | 24 |
| Current champions |
|
| Most titles |
|
The Raspur Pact Nations League was a biennial intermicronational football competition contested by the senior national football teams representing members of the intermicronational alliance, the Raspur Pact and was organised by the Raspur Pact Sports Federation.
The first tournament began in October 2020, following the 2020 Continental championships. The group winners and runners-up from League A qualified for the finals, playing in two venues in Sanama in June 2021. The aim of the tournament was to promote relations and competitiveness between members of the pact through sport. The tournament collapsed after Floria's withdrawal from the pact.
Previous tournaments
| Year | Host | Winners | Score | Runners-up | Third Place | Score | Fourth Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020–21 | Floria |
0–0 (a.e.t.) 4–3 (pens) |
Alduria |
Sanama |
3–0 | Elwynn |
Titles by nation
Floria: 1
Public and Commercial Interest
Broadcast Rights
The League was covered globally by Raspur Pact nations.
| Country | TV Broadcasters | Radio Broadcasters | Streaming / Data Network |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESB Media | ESB Media | ESB Media (carried on the Euran Data Network) | |
| ESN ESN International |
FBC Radio | SLF TV | |
| NeridiaTV1, NeridiaTVInternational | Radio Neridia | ||
| SNT 1 | SRN | SNTPlay | |
| n/a | n/a | ESB Media (carried on the Benacian Data Network) | |
| n/a | n/a | TBC (carried on the Benacian Data Network) |
Sponsorship
A unique marketing point was the establishment by the organizers of an exclusive subscription and membership package called the Raspur Pact Nations League Sponsorship Program, costing a minimum of 60 million Natopos for a 2-year membership, in addition to other hefty fees. Membership included contractual guarantees for exclusive global advertising rights for specific product categories, competitor product lockout, and use of Raspur Pact Nations League insignia in relating marketing endeavors.