Raspur Pact Nations League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
EF2000 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| founded              = 2020
| founded              = 2020
| number of teams      = 24
| number of teams      = 24
| champions            =  
| champions            = {{team flag|Floria|football}}
| season              =  
| season              =  
| most titles          =  
| most titles          = {{team flag|Floria|football}}
| current              =  
| current              =  
}}
}}


The '''Raspur Pact Nations League''' is a biennial intermicronational football competition contested by the senior national football teams representing members of the intermicronational alliance, the [[Raspur Pact]] and is organised by the [[Raspur Pact Sports Federation]].  
The '''Raspur Pact Nations League''' was a biennial intermicronational football competition contested by the senior national football teams representing members of the intermicronational alliance, the [[Raspur Pact]] and was organised by the [[Raspur Pact Sports Federation]].  


The first tournament will begin in October 2020, following the 2020 Continental championships. The group winners and runners-up from League A will qualify for the finals, played in two venues in [[Sanama]] in June 2021. The aim of the tournament is to promote relations and competitiveness between members of the pact through sport.  
The first tournament began in October 2020, following the 2020 Continental championships. The group winners and runners-up from League A qualified for the finals, playing in two venues in [[Sanama]] in June 2021. The aim of the tournament was to promote relations and competitiveness between members of the pact through sport. The tournament collapsed after Floria's withdrawal from the pact.  


==Previous tournaments==
==Previous tournaments==
Line 27: Line 27:
!width=15%|Fourth Place
!width=15%|Fourth Place
|-
|-
|[[2020–21 Raspur Pact Nations League|2020–21]]||{{Team flag big|Sanama}} ||||–||||||–||
|[[2020&ndash;21 Raspur Pact Nations League|2020&ndash;21]]||{{Team flag|Sanama||old}} ||{{team flag big|Floria|football|old 2}}||'''[[2020–21 Raspur Pact Nations League#Final|0&ndash;0]]''' {{aet}}<br>4&ndash;3 {{pens}}||{{team flag big|Alduria|football}}||{{team flag big|Sanama|football|old}}||3&ndash;0||{{team flag big|Elwynn|football}}
|}
|}
===Titles by nation===
===Titles by nation===
 
*{{team flag|Floria}}: '''1'''
 
 
 
 


==Public and Commercial Interest==
==Public and Commercial Interest==
Queen Elizabeth I and Emperor Francis Joseph IV personally approved an official range of china (including handmade plates, cups, and pill boxes) to be made for the Royal Caputian Collection and sold as souvenirs. The items are decorated with the intertwined initials of the couple and include the wording "To celebrate the marriage of Elizabeth and Francis Joseph 25.XV.1661."
The Office of the Queen's Private Secretary has approved a longer list of memorabilia, including official mugs, plates, biscuit tins, and porcelain pill pots. The document also clarified the use of coats of arms and pictures of the couple on such items. Initially, Bellesea Palace refused to sanction official tea towels, which, along with aprons, T-shirts and cushions, were deemed, "in poor taste". However, the restriction on tea towels, though not the other items, was later reversed. Sales of merchandising reached ₺68 million.


To mark the engagement of Queen Elizabeth I and Emperor Francis Joseph IV, the Caputian Royal Mint produced an official gold engagement coin, showing the couple in profile, as well as an official ₺5 coin for the wedding. The Neridian Mail and Post issued a stamp, approved by the Prince of the Most Serene Union, in commemoration of the wedding.


===Broadcast Rights===
===Broadcast Rights===
Line 48: Line 40:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
!Country !! TV Broadcasters !! Radio Broadcasters
!Country !! TV Broadcasters !! Radio Broadcasters !! Streaming / Data Network
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Alduria-Wechua}}
| {{Team flag|Alduria-Wechua}}
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 57: Line 50:
| [[ESB Media]]
| [[ESB Media]]
| [[ESB Media]]  
| [[ESB Media]]  
| [[ESB Media]] <br/><small>''(carried on the [[Euran Data Network]])''</small>
|-
| {{Team flag|Floria}}
| [[ESN]] <br> [[ESN International]]
| FBC Radio
| SLF TV
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Natopia}}
| {{Team flag|Natopia}}
| [[NeridiaTV1]], [[NeridiaTVInternational]]
| [[NeridiaTV1]], [[NeridiaTVInternational]]
| [[Radio Neridia]]
| [[Radio Neridia]]
|
|-
| {{team flag|Sanama}}
| [[Sanaman National Television|SNT 1]]
| [[Sanaman Radio Network|SRN]]
| [[SNTPlay]]
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Sathrati}}
| {{Team flag|Sathrati}}
| [[ESB Media]]
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|n/a
| [[ESB Media]]
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|n/a
| [[ESB Media]] <br/><small>''(carried on the Benacian Data Network)''</small>
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}}
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}}
|  
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|n/a
|  
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|n/a
|TBC <br/><small>''(carried on the Benacian Data Network)''</small>
 
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 21:54, 17 August 2025

Raspur Pact Nations League
Founded 2020
Number of teams 24
Current champions Floria Floria
Most titles Floria Floria

The Raspur Pact Nations League was a biennial intermicronational football competition contested by the senior national football teams representing members of the intermicronational alliance, the Raspur Pact and was organised by the Raspur Pact Sports Federation.

The first tournament began in October 2020, following the 2020 Continental championships. The group winners and runners-up from League A qualified for the finals, playing in two venues in Sanama in June 2021. The aim of the tournament was to promote relations and competitiveness between members of the pact through sport. The tournament collapsed after Floria's withdrawal from the pact.

Previous tournaments

Year Host Winners Score Runners-up Third Place Score Fourth Place
2020–21 Sanama Sanama
Floria
Floria
0–0 (a.e.t.)
4–3 (pens)
Alduria
Alduria
Sanama
Sanama
3–0
Elwynn
Elwynn

Titles by nation

Public and Commercial Interest

Broadcast Rights

The League was covered globally by Raspur Pact nations.

Country TV Broadcasters Radio Broadcasters Streaming / Data Network
Alduria-Wechua Alduria-Wechua
Constancia Constancia ESB Media ESB Media ESB Media
(carried on the Euran Data Network)
Floria Floria ESN
ESN International
FBC Radio SLF TV
Natopia Natopia NeridiaTV1, NeridiaTVInternational Radio Neridia
Sanama Sanama SNT 1 SRN SNTPlay
Sathrati Sathrati n/a n/a ESB Media
(carried on the Benacian Data Network)
Shireroth Shireroth n/a n/a TBC
(carried on the Benacian Data Network)

Sponsorship

A unique marketing point was the establishment by the organizers of an exclusive subscription and membership package called the Raspur Pact Nations League Sponsorship Program, costing a minimum of 60 million Natopos for a 2-year membership, in addition to other hefty fees. Membership included contractual guarantees for exclusive global advertising rights for specific product categories, competitor product lockout, and use of Raspur Pact Nations League insignia in relating marketing endeavors.