Anti-Kaiser: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Portrait !! Name !! Claimed regal name !! Birth !! Period of claim !! Death !! Bloodline !! Support !! Comments | ! Portrait !! Name !! Claimed regal name !! Birth !! Period of claim !! Death !! Bloodline !! Support !! Actual Kaiser !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || ''Unknown'' || Semisa II || ''Unknown'' || 1512 || 1512 || || || Claimed to be the daughter of [[Kaiseress Semisa I]]. Executed by [[Kaiser Letifer II]] upon his taking the throne in 1512. | | || ''Unknown'' || Semisa II || ''Unknown'' || 1512 || 1512 || || || || Claimed to be the daughter of [[Kaiseress Semisa I]]. Executed by [[Kaiser Letifer II]] upon his taking the throne in 1512. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Baldwin Plantagenet-Julii || Nicodemus || || 5.X.1518–17.XII.1518 || [[Raynor's Keep]], 17.XII.1518 || [[Sanglorian]] || || Took power in Shirekeep by way of a coup during an absence of [[Kaiser Meskan II]]. Initiated liberal reforms. Well-liked by the denizenry. Meskan gathered his forces and retook power in two months' time. Thereafter executed. | | || Baldwin Plantagenet-Julii || Nicodemus || || 5.X.1518–17.XII.1518 || [[Raynor's Keep]], 17.XII.1518 || [[Sanglorian]] || || [[Kaiser Meskan II]] || Took power in Shirekeep by way of a coup during an absence of [[Kaiser Meskan II]]. Initiated liberal reforms. Well-liked by the denizenry. Meskan gathered his forces and retook power in two months' time. Thereafter executed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | ||rowspan="2" | [[Jess Heymer]] || Penisberg || rowspan="2" |[[Automatica]], 1506 || 1537 || rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Jessheymer.jpeg|75px]] ||rowspan="2" | [[Jess Heymer]] || Penisberg || rowspan="2" |[[Automatica]], 1506 || 1537 || rowspan="2" | 1623? || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Amokolia|Amokolians]] || rowspan="2"| [[Kaiser Hasan I]] || rowspan="2" |Satirical. Briefly following the death of Mors V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mortisberg || 1537 | | Mortisberg || 1537 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Loki III.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="2" | [[Jacobus Kahunamea Loki]] || rowspan="2" | Loki II || rowspan="2" | Lac Glacei, 1515 || 1537 || rowspan="2" | Unknown || || || rowspan="2" | Later legitimate kaiser twice, 1544–1547 and 1584–1587, used the regal names Loki III and IV for those reigns in a bid to legitimize his antikaisership tenures in 1537 and 1541 | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Loki III.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="2" | [[Jacobus Kahunamea Loki]] || rowspan="2" | Loki II || rowspan="2" | Lac Glacei, 1515 || 1537 || rowspan="2" | Unknown || rowspan="2" | [[Line of Grifos|Grifos]] || || [[Kaiser Hasan I]] || rowspan="2" | Later legitimate kaiser twice, 1544–1547 and 1584–1587, used the regal names Loki III and IV for those reigns in a bid to legitimize his antikaisership tenures in 1537 and 1541 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1541 || || [[Kaiser Ayreon I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Jessheymer.jpeg|75px]] || [[Jess Heymer]] || Mortisberg II || [[Automatica]], 1506 || 1564 || 1623? || ||[[Amokolia|Amokolians]] || [[Steward]] [[Daniel Kalirion]] <br> [[Kaiseress Anandja II]] || Satirical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || the Divine Icebear || || || 1635 || || ''No Imperial Bloodline'' || Cimmerians, Some Verionists || [[Kaiser Hjalmar]] || Deity, proclaimed Kaiser by Cimmerian anti-Vanics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tokaray.png|75px]] || [[Tokaray al-Osman]] || Aurangzeb II Steffki || [[Raspur]], [[Babkha]], 1582 || 15.VI.1644–20.XII.1644 || 1650 || [[Line of Steffki|Steffki]] || || [[Landsraad]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Verion II.png|75px]] || [[Titus Morvayne]] || Verion II || [[Eliria]], 1627 || 1671–1674 || || [[Line of Verion|Verion]] || [[Imperial Verionist Republic of Shireroth|Verionists]] || Claimed to have been elected by the [[Landsraad]], renounced claim in 1674 in a bid to make peace | | [[File:Marcusmyksos.jpeg|75px]] || [[Marcus Myksos]] || Mors VII || || 20.XII.1644–1654 || || || || [[Landsraad]] (20.XII.1644–8.XIV.1644) <br> [[Kaiseress Noor]] (thereafter) || | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Verion II.png|75px]] || [[Titus Morvayne]] || Verion II || [[Eliria]], 1627 || 1671–1674 || || [[Line of Verion|Verion]] || [[Imperial Verionist Republic of Shireroth|Verionists]] || [[Kaiseress Salome]] || Claimed to have been elected by the [[Landsraad]], renounced claim in 1674 in a bid to make peace | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | {{Shirerithian article}}[[Category:Kaisers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:37, 15 January 2025
In Shirerithian legal theory and history, an anti-kaiser refers to a claimant to the position of Kaiser that was rejected by Shireroth and by history. Usually Anti-Kaisers would arise in times of absence of the kaiser or in times of chaos, disappearing, being killed or imprisoned when order is restored or a new Kaiser enthroned.
A number of them were satiric.
| Portrait | Name | Claimed regal name | Birth | Period of claim | Death | Bloodline | Support | Actual Kaiser | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | Semisa II | Unknown | 1512 | 1512 | Claimed to be the daughter of Kaiseress Semisa I. Executed by Kaiser Letifer II upon his taking the throne in 1512. | ||||
| Baldwin Plantagenet-Julii | Nicodemus | 5.X.1518–17.XII.1518 | Raynor's Keep, 17.XII.1518 | Sanglorian | Kaiser Meskan II | Took power in Shirekeep by way of a coup during an absence of Kaiser Meskan II. Initiated liberal reforms. Well-liked by the denizenry. Meskan gathered his forces and retook power in two months' time. Thereafter executed. | |||
| Jess Heymer | Penisberg | Automatica, 1506 | 1537 | 1623? | Amokolians | Kaiser Hasan I | Satirical. Briefly following the death of Mors V | ||
| Mortisberg | 1537 | ||||||||
| Jacobus Kahunamea Loki | Loki II | Lac Glacei, 1515 | 1537 | Unknown | Grifos | Kaiser Hasan I | Later legitimate kaiser twice, 1544–1547 and 1584–1587, used the regal names Loki III and IV for those reigns in a bid to legitimize his antikaisership tenures in 1537 and 1541 | ||
| 1541 | Kaiser Ayreon I | ||||||||
| Jess Heymer | Mortisberg II | Automatica, 1506 | 1564 | 1623? | Amokolians | Steward Daniel Kalirion Kaiseress Anandja II |
Satirical | ||
| the Divine Icebear | 1635 | No Imperial Bloodline | Cimmerians, Some Verionists | Kaiser Hjalmar | Deity, proclaimed Kaiser by Cimmerian anti-Vanics | ||||
| Tokaray al-Osman | Aurangzeb II Steffki | Raspur, Babkha, 1582 | 15.VI.1644–20.XII.1644 | 1650 | Steffki | Landsraad | |||
| Marcus Myksos | Mors VII | 20.XII.1644–1654 | Landsraad (20.XII.1644–8.XIV.1644) Kaiseress Noor (thereafter) |
||||||
| Titus Morvayne | Verion II | Eliria, 1627 | 1671–1674 | Verion | Verionists | Kaiseress Salome | Claimed to have been elected by the Landsraad, renounced claim in 1674 in a bid to make peace |