List of Tellian football seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Seasons== | ==Seasons== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:80%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:80%" | ||
!width=10%|Year | !width=10%|Year | ||
| Line 111: | Line 105: | ||
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]] | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=7|''Re-introduction of relegation and expansion | !colspan=7|''Re-introduction of relegation and expansion of [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]] from 6 to 8 teams'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2020 | |align=center|2020 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2021 | |align=center|2021 | ||
| | | [[AC Scoglitto]] | ||
| ''[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]'' | | ''[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]'' | ||
| [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]<br>[[Ocula ASC]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | | [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]<br>[[Ocula ASC]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | ||
| ''[[FC Aosta Litovina]]<br>[[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]'' | | ''[[FC Aosta Litovina]]<br>[[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]'' | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ | | [[AC Varia]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ASC Casamo]]<br>[[Gioventù Mira]]<br>[[Montetera FC]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[SSC Metta]]<br>[[Vittorno FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=7|''Removal of [[Merenolitovina|Merenolitovinan]] teams'' | !colspan=7|''Removal of [[Merenolitovina|Merenolitovinan]] teams and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 8 to 12 teams'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|2022 | |||
| [[AC Scoglitto]] | |||
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | |||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ASC Casamo]] | |||
| [[AC Varia]]<br>[[Montetera FC]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:30, 31 August 2022
This is a list of football seasons in Tellia, and its predecessor state Gaia, summarising each year's champions and teams being promoted and relegated between divisions.
Seasons
Teams whose names are struckthrough were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of Gaia.
Teams in italics in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from Ashkenatza's as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in italics in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new Merenolitovinan league.
| ||||||||||||||