List of Tellian football seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Seasons== | ==Seasons== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:80%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:80%" | ||
!width=10%|Year | !width=10%|Year | ||
| Line 22: | Line 16: | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | | [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2007 | |align=center|2007 | ||
| [[Romero Sport]] | | [[Romero Sport]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 23: | ||
| <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s> | | <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s> | ||
| [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | | [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''[[FGGC]]'s association switch from [[Gaia]] to [[Tellia]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2008 | |align=center|2008 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 46: | ||
| [[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]] | | [[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]] | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2011 | |align=center|2011 | ||
| [[FC Fiorecittà]] | | [[FC Fiorecittà]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 53: | ||
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | | [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
| ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]'' | | ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]'' | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Addition of teams from [[Ashkenatza]] and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 6 to 8 teams'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2012 | |align=center|2012 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]] | | [[Krelitz Kommandos]] | ||
| [[FC Aosta Litovina]] | | [[FC Aosta Litovina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2013 | |align=center|2013 | ||
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | | [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 69: | ||
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]] | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]] | ||
| [[Savona ASC]] | | [[Savona ASC]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Independence of [[Tellia]] and removal of relegation from [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2014 | |align=center|2014 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]] | | [[Inter Vecchiavo]] | ||
| [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]] | | [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]] | ||
|rowspan=6 | |rowspan=6|N/A | ||
|rowspan=5|N/A | |rowspan=5|N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]] | | [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2019 | |align=center|2019 | ||
| [[Romero Sport]] | | [[Romero Sport]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| [[Savona ASC]] | | [[Savona ASC]] | ||
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]] | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Re-introduction of relegation and expansion of [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]] from 6 to 8 teams'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2020 | |align=center|2020 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Maccabiah Klymenburg]] | | [[Maccabiah Klymenburg]] | ||
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|2021 | |||
| [[AC Scoglitto]] | |||
| ''[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]'' | |||
| [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]<br>[[Ocula ASC]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | |||
| ''[[FC Aosta Litovina]]<br>[[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]'' | |||
| [[AC Varia]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ASC Casamo]]<br>[[Gioventù Mira]]<br>[[Montetera FC]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[SSC Metta]]<br>[[Vittorno FC]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Removal of [[Merenolitovina|Merenolitovinan]] teams and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 8 to 12 teams'' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|2022 | |||
| [[AC Scoglitto]] | |||
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | |||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ASC Casamo]] | |||
| [[AC Varia]]<br>[[Montetera FC]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br> | <small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br> | ||
Teams in ''italics'' were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier.</small> | Teams in ''italics'' in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in ''italics'' in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new [[Lige Aleph|Merenolitovinan league]].</small> | ||
Latest revision as of 22:30, 31 August 2022
This is a list of football seasons in Tellia, and its predecessor state Gaia, summarising each year's champions and teams being promoted and relegated between divisions.
Seasons
Teams whose names are struckthrough were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of Gaia.
Teams in italics in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from Ashkenatza's as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in italics in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new Merenolitovinan league.
| ||||||||||||||