List of Tellian football seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Seasons== | ==Seasons== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:80%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:80%" | ||
!width=10%|Year | !width=10%|Year | ||
| Line 22: | Line 16: | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | | [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2007 | |align=center|2007 | ||
| [[Romero Sport]] | | [[Romero Sport]] | ||
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Inter Vecchiavo]] | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Inter Vecchiavo]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]] | ||
| <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s> | | <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s> | ||
| [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | | [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''[[FGGC]]'s association switch from [[Gaia]] to [[Tellia]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2008 | |align=center|2008 | ||
| [[FC Fiorecittà]] | | [[FC Fiorecittà]] | ||
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[ | | [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]] | ||
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]] | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]] | ||
| [[Santevo Atletic]] | | [[Santevo Atletic]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 36: | ||
| [[FC Fiorecittà]] | | [[FC Fiorecittà]] | ||
| [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]] | | [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[Les Verts Gaianiano]] | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]] | | [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 42: | ||
|align=center|2010 | |align=center|2010 | ||
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | | [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | ||
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[ | | [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]] | | [[Inter Vecchiavo]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]] | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2011 | |align=center|2011 | ||
| [[FC Fiorecittà]] | | [[FC Fiorecittà]] | ||
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]] | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]] | ||
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>''[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]<br>[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]'' | | [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>''[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]<br>[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
| ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]'' | | ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]'' | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Addition of teams from [[Ashkenatza]] and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 6 to 8 teams'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2012 | |align=center|2012 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]] | | [[Krelitz Kommandos]] | ||
| [[FC Aosta Litovina]] | | [[FC Aosta Litovina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2013 | |align=center|2013 | ||
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | | [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 69: | ||
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]] | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]] | ||
| [[Savona ASC]] | | [[Savona ASC]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Independence of [[Tellia]] and removal of relegation from [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2014 | |align=center|2014 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]] | | [[Inter Vecchiavo]] | ||
| [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]] | | [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]] | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|N/A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2015 | |align=center|2015 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| [[Savona ASC]] | | [[Savona ASC]] | ||
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]] | | [[Inter Vecchiavo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2018 | |align=center|2018 | ||
| [[FC Fiorecittà]] | | [[FC Fiorecittà]] | ||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]] | | [[AS Rex Leonia]] | ||
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]] | | [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2019 | |align=center|2019 | ||
| | | [[Romero Sport]] | ||
| | | [[Maccabiah Klymenburg]] | ||
| | | [[Savona ASC]] | ||
| | | [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Re-introduction of relegation and expansion of [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]] from 6 to 8 teams'' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|2020 | |||
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | |||
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]] | |||
| [[Maccabiah Klymenburg]] | |||
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]] | |||
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|2021 | |||
| [[AC Scoglitto]] | |||
| ''[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]'' | |||
| [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]<br>[[Ocula ASC]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | |||
| ''[[FC Aosta Litovina]]<br>[[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]'' | |||
| [[AC Varia]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ASC Casamo]]<br>[[Gioventù Mira]]<br>[[Montetera FC]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[SSC Metta]]<br>[[Vittorno FC]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=7|''Removal of [[Merenolitovina|Merenolitovinan]] teams and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 8 to 12 teams'' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|2022 | |||
| [[AC Scoglitto]] | |||
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]] | |||
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ASC Casamo]] | |||
| [[AC Varia]]<br>[[Montetera FC]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br> | <small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br> | ||
Teams in ''italics'' were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier.</small> | Teams in ''italics'' in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in ''italics'' in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new [[Lige Aleph|Merenolitovinan league]].</small> | ||
Latest revision as of 22:30, 31 August 2022
This is a list of football seasons in Tellia, and its predecessor state Gaia, summarising each year's champions and teams being promoted and relegated between divisions.
Seasons
Teams whose names are struckthrough were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of Gaia.
Teams in italics in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from Ashkenatza's as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in italics in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new Merenolitovinan league.
| ||||||||||||||