List of Tellian football seasons: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Just need to figure-out the ups and downs from Serie B, but hopefully the rest is fine
 
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


==Seasons==
==Seasons==
{{WIP}}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:80%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:80%"
!width=10%|Year
!width=10%|Year
Line 17: Line 16:
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]
|- {{green line}}
|-
|align=center|2007
|align=center|2007
| [[Romero Sport]]
| [[Romero Sport]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Inter Vecchiavo]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Inter Vecchiavo]]
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[Les Verts Gaianiano]]
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]]
| <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s>
| <s>[[AFC Ajax Klemmen]]<br>[[SolRagid Calcio]]</s>
| [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
| [[AC Scoglitto]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
|-
!colspan=7|''[[FGGC]]'s association switch from [[Gaia]] to [[Tellia]]''
|-
|-
|align=center|2008
|align=center|2008
| [[FC Fiorecittà]]
| [[FC Fiorecittà]]
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva|SolRagid-Sogrado Calcio]]
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]]
|  
| [[Santevo Atletic]]
|  
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
|-
|-
|align=center|2009
|align=center|2009
| [[FC Fiorecittà]]
| [[FC Fiorecittà]]
| [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]]
| [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]]
| [[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]]<br>[[Les Verts Gaianiano]]
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[Les Verts Gaianiano]]
|  
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
|  
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]
|-
|-
|align=center|2010
|align=center|2010
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]]
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]]
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]]
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]]
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]]<br>[[AC Scoglitto]]
|  
| [[Savona ASC|Savona Calcio]]
|  
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
|-{{blue line}}
|-
|align=center|2011
|align=center|2011
| [[FC Fiorecittà]]
| [[FC Fiorecittà]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>''[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]<br>[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]''
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>''[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]<br>[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]''
|  
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]
| ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]''
| ''[[Krelitz Kommandos]]''
|-
!colspan=7|''Addition of teams from [[Ashkenatza]] and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 6 to 8 teams''
|-
|-
|align=center|2012
|align=center|2012
Line 66: Line 69:
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]
| [[Savona ASC]]
| [[Savona ASC]]
|-
!colspan=7|''Independence of [[Tellia]] and removal of relegation from [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]]''
|-
|-
|align=center|2014
|align=center|2014
Line 71: Line 76:
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]]
| [[Inter Vecchiavo]]
| [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]
| [[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]
|rowspan=6|N/A
|rowspan=5|N/A
|rowspan=5|N/A
|rowspan=4|N/A
|-
|-
|align=center|2015
|align=center|2015
Line 93: Line 98:
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|2019
|align=center|2019
|  
| [[Romero Sport]]
|  
| [[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]
|  
| [[Savona ASC]]
|  
| [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]
|-
!colspan=7|''Re-introduction of relegation and expansion of [[Tellian Serie B|Serie B]] from 6 to 8 teams''
|-
|align=center|2020
| [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]]
| [[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]
| [[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]
| [[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]]
| [[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
|-
|align=center|2021
| [[AC Scoglitto]]
| ''[[Maccabiah Klymenburg]]''
| [[AC Fiorecittà]]<br>[[FC Bayern Klemmen]]<br>[[FC Unito di Vecchiacittà]]<br>[[Ocula ASC]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
| ''[[FC Aosta Litovina]]<br>[[Krelitz Kommandos]]<br>[[Lokomotiv Rabintzov]]''
| [[AC Varia]]<br>[[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ASC Casamo]]<br>[[Gioventù Mira]]<br>[[Montetera FC]]<br>[[Sogrado Sportiva]]<br>[[SSC Metta]]<br>[[Vittorno FC]]
|-
!colspan=7|''Removal of [[Merenolitovina|Merenolitovinan]] teams and expansion of [[Tellian Serie A|Serie A]] from 8 to 12 teams''
|-
|align=center|2022
| [[AC Scoglitto]]
| [[Les Verts Gaianiano]]<br>[[Santevo Atletic]]
| [[AS Rex Leonia]]<br>[[ASC Casamo]]
| [[AC Varia]]<br>[[Montetera FC]]
|  
|  
|}
|}


<small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br>
<small>Teams whose names are <s>struckthrough</s> were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of [[Gaia]].<br>
Teams in ''italics'' were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier.</small>
Teams in ''italics'' in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from [[Ashkenatza]]'s as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in ''italics'' in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new [[Lige Aleph|Merenolitovinan league]].</small>




{{FGGC}}
{{FGGC}}
[[Category:Tellia]]
[[Category:Football]]

Latest revision as of 22:30, 31 August 2022

This is a list of football seasons in Tellia, and its predecessor state Gaia, summarising each year's champions and teams being promoted and relegated between divisions.

Seasons

Year Champions Relegated from Serie A Promoted to Serie A Relegated from Serie B Promoted to Serie B
2006 FC Bayern Klemmen AFC Ajax Klemmen
Les Verts Gaianiano
Romero Sport
Inter Vecchiavo
AS Rex Leonia Sogrado Sportiva
2007 Romero Sport FC Bayern Klemmen
Inter Vecchiavo
Les Verts Gaianiano
Savona Calcio
AFC Ajax Klemmen
SolRagid Calcio
AC Scoglitto
Santevo Atletic
FGGC's association switch from Gaia to Tellia
2008 FC Fiorecittà Les Verts Gaianiano
Savona Calcio
FC Bayern Klemmen
AC Scoglitto
Santevo Atletic AS Rex Leonia
2009 FC Fiorecittà AC Fiorecittà
AC Scoglitto
Sogrado Sportiva
Les Verts Gaianiano
AS Rex Leonia FC Unito di Vecchiacittà
2010 Vecchiacittà Calcio Les Verts Gaianiano
Sogrado Sportiva
Inter Vecchiavo
AC Scoglitto
Savona Calcio AS Rex Leonia
2011 FC Fiorecittà FC Bayern Klemmen Les Verts Gaianiano
Lokomotiv Rabintzov
Maccabiah Klymenburg
Sogrado Sportiva Krelitz Kommandos
Addition of teams from Ashkenatza and expansion of Serie A from 6 to 8 teams
2012 FC Fiorecittà Lokomotiv Rabintzov
Inter Vecchiavo
Ocula ASC
AC Fiorecittà
Krelitz Kommandos FC Aosta Litovina
2013 Vecchiacittà Calcio Ocula ASC
AC Fiorecittà
AS Rex Leonia
Inter Vecchiavo
FC Bayern Klemmen Savona ASC
Independence of Tellia and removal of relegation from Serie B
2014 Vecchiacittà Calcio Inter Vecchiavo Lokomotiv Rabintzov N/A N/A
2015 Les Verts Gaianiano Lokomotiv Rabintzov AC Fiorecittà
2016 FC Fiorecittà AC Fiorecittà Savona ASC
2017 Romero Sport Savona ASC Inter Vecchiavo
2018 FC Fiorecittà AS Rex Leonia FC Unito di Vecchiacittà
2019 Romero Sport Maccabiah Klymenburg Savona ASC FC Bayern Klemmen
Sogrado Sportiva
Re-introduction of relegation and expansion of Serie B from 6 to 8 teams
2020 Vecchiacittà Calcio FC Unito di Vecchiacittà Maccabiah Klymenburg Sogrado Sportiva
AS Rex Leonia
Krelitz Kommandos
Santevo Atletic
2021 AC Scoglitto Maccabiah Klymenburg AC Fiorecittà
FC Bayern Klemmen
FC Unito di Vecchiacittà
Ocula ASC
Santevo Atletic
FC Aosta Litovina
Krelitz Kommandos
Lokomotiv Rabintzov
AC Varia
AS Rex Leonia
ASC Casamo
Gioventù Mira
Montetera FC
Sogrado Sportiva
SSC Metta
Vittorno FC
Removal of Merenolitovinan teams and expansion of Serie A from 8 to 12 teams
2022 AC Scoglitto Les Verts Gaianiano
Santevo Atletic
AS Rex Leonia
ASC Casamo
AC Varia
Montetera FC

Teams whose names are struckthrough were disbanded and removed from the Tellian system following the nation's succession of Gaia.
Teams in italics in 2011 were added to the Tellian system from Ashkenatza's as expansion teams ahead of the 2012 season, rather than being promoted from a lower tier. Teams in italics in 2021 were transferred from the Tellian system into a new Merenolitovinan league.