User:Kemal HagemaruFRP/Sandbox/PVSF Participants and Results: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==PyeongrangVision Song Festival 2618== | ==PyeongrangVision Song Festival 2618== | ||
===Participants=== | ===Participants=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" width= | {| class="sortable wikitable" width=85% | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=" | !width="25%"| Territory/Entity/State | ||
!width="25%"| Language | !width="25%"| Language | ||
!width="20%"| Original artist | !width="20%"| Original artist | ||
!width="25%"| Song | !width="25%"| Song | ||
!width=" | !width="30%"| English translation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Cyberaya}} | |{{team flag|Cyberaya}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Phinbella|name=Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory}} | |{{team flag|Phinbella|name=Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Gangwol Phineaner|Gangwol]], [[wikipedia:Iban language|Iban]] | ||
|Noraniza Idris | |Noraniza Idris | ||
|"Ngajat Tampi" | |"Ngajat Tampi" | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Barbara}} | |{{team flag|Barbara}} | ||
|[[Taemhwanian-Barbarite Phineaner]] | |[[Taemhwanian-Barbarite Phineaner|Taemhwanian-Barbarite]] | ||
|Cikgu Naim | |Cikgu Naim | ||
|"Ini Kisah Itik" | |"Ini Kisah Itik" | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Oriental Taemhwan}} | |{{team flag|Oriental Taemhwan}} | ||
|[[Scattered Frontier Phineaner]], [[Taemhwanian-Barbarite Phineaner]] | |[[Scattered Frontier Phineaner|Scattered Frontier Creole]], [[Taemhwanian-Barbarite Phineaner|Taemhwanian-Barbarite]] | ||
|Aqua Timez | |Aqua Timez | ||
|"Niji" | |"Niji" | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Phinbellan Maritime Territories||unofficial}} | |{{team flag|Phinbellan Maritime Territories||unofficial}} | ||
|[[wikipedia:Japanese language|Sangunese]], [[Springwind Islands Phineaner]] | |[[wikipedia:Japanese language|Sangunese]], [[Springwind Islands Phineaner|Springwind]] | ||
|Voices {{small|(original singer)}}/Ramzani Kassim {{small|(plated singer)}} | |Voices {{small|(original singer)}}/Ramzani Kassim {{small|(plated singer)}} | ||
|"24-jikan no Shinwa"/"Impian Cinta" | |"24-jikan no Shinwa"/"Impian Cinta" | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Tri-State Area}} | |{{team flag|Tri-State Area}} | ||
|[[Scattered Frontier Phineaner]] | |[[Scattered Frontier Phineaner|Scattered Frontier Creole]] | ||
|Jemi Intan Berlian | |Jemi Intan Berlian | ||
|"Dokter Mental" | |"Dokter Mental" | ||
|Doctor Mental | |Doctor Mental | ||
|} | |||
====Did not qualified==== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" width=85% | |||
|- | |||
!width="25%"| Territory/Entity/State | |||
!width="25%"| Language | |||
!width="20%"| Original artist | |||
!width="25%"| Song | |||
!width="30%"| English translation | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Mandarin language|Mandarin]] | |||
|Fann Wong | |||
|"Stay" | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Permata Mutiara}} | |||
|''Instrumental'' | |||
|Say P Beat | |||
|"3-2=MONSTER" | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Shintaro}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]] | |||
|Urban Method | |||
|"Jong Jong Inai" | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sikin}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]] | |||
|Wani Hasrita | |||
|"Canggung" | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Barine}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]] | |||
|Amelina | |||
|"Ah! Rindu Lagi" | |||
|Ah! Miss You Again | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Pokok Emas Islands|name=State of Pokok Emas Islands{{!}}Pokok Emas Islands}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]] | |||
|Faizul Sany | |||
|"Perempuan" | |||
|A Woman | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Niuē i Taman Lawang}} | |||
|[[Niuēian Phineaner]] | |||
|Pak Ucu | |||
|"Nongsa Bertuah" | |||
|Lucky Nongsa | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Western Nijima}} | |||
|[[Hoennese language|Hoennese]], [[Common Tongue]] | |||
|Fabrizio Faniello | |||
|"I No Can Do" | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Bahot}} | |||
|Belanjese dialect | |||
|Yopie Latul | |||
|"Poco Poco" | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Ghawur}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]] | |||
|Raisa, Yonnyboii, Matthaios, Sprite | |||
|"Trust Again" | |||
|– | |||
|} | |||
====Withdrawn==== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" width=85% | |||
|- | |||
!width="25%"| Territory/Entity/State | |||
!width="25%"| Language | |||
!width="20%"| Original artist | |||
!width="25%"| Song | |||
!width="30%"| English translation | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Province Wellesley and Suyaj-Ardab}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]] | |||
|Jinusean | |||
|"A-YO" | |||
|– | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Results=== | ===Results=== | ||
Latest revision as of 10:16, 15 March 2022
PyeongrangVision Song Festival 2618
Participants
| Territory/Entity/State | Language | Original artist | Song | English translation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phineaner | Amy Mastura | "Sha Na Na" | – | |
| Tabuese | Asbamu | "Kisah Masyitah" | Masyitah's Story | |
| Gangwol, Iban | Noraniza Idris | "Ngajat Tampi" | – | |
| Phineaner | Senario | "Motor Kapcai" | – | |
| Taesongean | Ziana Zain | "Lembah Asmara" | Valley of Love | |
| Taesongean | Jang Nara | "Sweet Dream" | – | |
| Phineaner | Shawn Baharin | "Melodi Hati" | Heart Melody | |
| Phineaner (Indokistani) | Raffa Affar | "Cinta Sampai Mati" | Love To Death | |
| Phineaner (Jagor dialect) | Pak Ucu ft. Roni Parau | "Putra Nongsa" | Prince Nongsa | |
| Tōnán'hyôrïan | Pengeran | "Terlalu Salah" | Too Wrong | |
| Common Tongue | Dechen Wangmo | "Black as Snow" | – | |
| Taemhwanian-Barbarite | Cikgu Naim | "Ini Kisah Itik" | This Is Story of Ducks | |
| Scattered Frontier Creole, Taemhwanian-Barbarite | Aqua Timez | "Niji" | Rainbow | |
| Sangunese, Springwind | Voices (original singer)/Ramzani Kassim (plated singer) | "24-jikan no Shinwa"/"Impian Cinta" | The Myth of 24 Hours/The Dreams of Love | |
| Scattered Frontier Creole | Jemi Intan Berlian | "Dokter Mental" | Doctor Mental |
Did not qualified
| Territory/Entity/State | Language | Original artist | Song | English translation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandarin | Fann Wong | "Stay" | – | |
| Instrumental | Say P Beat | "3-2=MONSTER" | – | |
| Phineaner | Urban Method | "Jong Jong Inai" | – | |
| Phineaner | Wani Hasrita | "Canggung" | – | |
| Phineaner | Amelina | "Ah! Rindu Lagi" | Ah! Miss You Again | |
| Phineaner | Faizul Sany | "Perempuan" | A Woman | |
| Niuēian Phineaner | Pak Ucu | "Nongsa Bertuah" | Lucky Nongsa | |
| Hoennese, Common Tongue | Fabrizio Faniello | "I No Can Do" | – | |
| Belanjese dialect | Yopie Latul | "Poco Poco" | – | |
| Phineaner | Raisa, Yonnyboii, Matthaios, Sprite | "Trust Again" | – |
Withdrawn
| Territory/Entity/State | Language | Original artist | Song | English translation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phineaner | Jinusean | "A-YO" | – |