Sanaman Air Force (Third Republic): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
m Malliki moved page Sanaman Air Force to Sanaman Air Force (Third Republic) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sanama Article}}{{SANE article}} | {{Sanama Article}}{{SANE article}} | ||
{{Infobox national military | |||
|country ={{team flag|Sanama}} | |||
|name ={{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = [[File:Sanama flag.png|200px]] | |||
|caption = <small>State flag of Sanama.</small> | |||
|current_form = | |||
|founded = {{AN|1675}} | |||
|disbanded = | |||
|branches = {{unbulleted list|Air Combat Command|Air Training Command|Air Force Materiel Command|Air Force Special Operations Command|Airlift Command|Space Command}} | |||
|headquarters = [[Sanama City]] | |||
|commander-in-chief = [[Tanilo Lhayi]] | |||
|commander-in-chief_title= [[President of Sanama|President]] | |||
|minister = [[Yon Qusen]] | |||
|minister_title = [[Council of State of Sanama|Secretary for Defence]] | |||
|commander = ''Shenerel'' Winthrop Fairclough | |||
|commander_title = Air Marshal | |||
|age = 18–65 years old | |||
|conscription = | |||
|available = | |||
|fit = | |||
|reaching = | |||
|active = 154,000 | |||
|reserve = TBD | |||
|deployed = | |||
|amount = | |||
|percent_GDP = | |||
|domestic_suppliers = {{unbulleted list|[[Brightworks Mistra]]|[[Sanama Arms Industries]]|[[Simines]]|[[Eclipse]]}} | |||
|foreign_suppliers = {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}|{{team flag|Constancia}}|{{team flag|Shireroth}}|{{team flag|Talenore}}|{{team flag|Unified Governorates}}}} | |||
|imports = | |||
|exports = | |||
}} | |||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the air combat arm of the [[Sanaman Armed Forces]]. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the air combat arm of the [[Sanaman Armed Forces]]. | ||
| Line 7: | Line 39: | ||
==Organisation== | ==Organisation== | ||
=== The Air Staff === | |||
* Office of the Air Marshal | |||
** Air Marshal ''Shenerel'' Winthrop Fairclough | |||
* Office of the Vice Air Marshal | |||
** Vice Air Marshal ''Shenerel'' Tafite Tosha Wusen | |||
* Staff of the Air Force | |||
** Manpower Office (A1) | |||
** Air Force Security Office (A2) | |||
** Operations, Strategy and Planning Office (A3) | |||
** Sustainment and Logistics Office (A4) | |||
** Signals Office (A5) | |||
** Finance Office (A6) | |||
** Civil Affairs Office (A7) | |||
** Training and Doctrine Office (A8) | |||
** Weapon Systems Office (A9) | |||
*** Aircraft Bureau (A91) | |||
*** Weapons Bureau (A92) | |||
*** Ground Assets Bureau (A93) | |||
*** Bases Bureau (A94) | |||
=== Commands === | === Commands === | ||
* Air Combat Command | * Air Combat Command | ||
| Line 40: | Line 92: | ||
! Note | ! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | 1. Fighter | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 11. Fighter Squadron || [[Boomwatch]] AFB || [[FA-9 Banshee|FA-9A Banshee]] || 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 12. Fighter Squadron || Boomwatch AFB || FA-9A Banshee || 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13. Attack Squadron || Boomwatch AFB || [[T-5/A-5 Tejón de Miel|Javelin A-5 Honey Badger]] || 12 || | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 21. Fighter Squadron || [[Ffana]] AFB || FA-9A Banshee || 18 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22. Fighter Squadron || Ffana AFB || FA-9A Banshee || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31. Fighter Squadron || [[Galarmjabat]] AFB || [[F-9 Ashavan II]] || 18 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32. Fighter Squadron || Galarmjabat AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 33. Attack Squadron || Galarmjabat AFB || Javelin A-5 Honey Badger || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34. Strategic Bomber Squadron || Galarmjabat AFB || [[wikipedia:Avro_Vulcan|B-66 Vulcan]] || 12 || Transferred from Benacia Command in 1690. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41. Transport Squadron || [[Timpure]] AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42. Transport Squadron || Timpure AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43. Transport Squadron || Timpure AFB || CF-356 Mercury || 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 44. Transport Squadron || Timpure AFB || CF-356 Mercury || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45. AEW&C Squadron || Timpure AFB || E-3 Sentinel <br>[[Floret|AEW-1 Floret]] || 2 <br>2 || | ||
|- | |||
| 46. Intelligence Squadron || Timpure AFB || [[CF-380 Atlas]] || 4 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | 5 | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 51. Fighter Squadron || [[Charlestown]] AFB || [[F-8 Shrike]] || 16 || Air Force Reserve | | 51. Fighter Squadron || [[Charlestown]] AFB || [[F-8 Shrike]] || 16 || Air Force Reserve | ||
| Line 72: | Line 136: | ||
| 52. Fighter Squadron || Charlestown AFB || F-8 Shrike || 16 || Air Force Reserve | | 52. Fighter Squadron || Charlestown AFB || F-8 Shrike || 16 || Air Force Reserve | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53. Fighter Squadron || Charlestown AFB || | | 53. Transport Squadron || Charlestown AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | ||
|- | |||
| 54. Fighter Squadron || Charlestown AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 55. Transport Squadron || Charlestown AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 56. Attack Squadron || Charlestown AFB || Javelin A-5 Honey Badger || 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 57. Transport Squadron || Charlestown AFB || CF-356 Mercury || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61. Fighter Squadron || Niyi AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 62. Fighter Squadron || Niyi AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63. Attack Squadron || Niyi AFB || Javelin A-5 Honey Badger || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 64. Transport Squadron || Niyi AFB || CF-356 Mercury || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 81. Special Transport Squadron || Sanama City AFS || [[C-2 Stream]] || 4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 82. Transport Squadron || Sanama City AFS || CF-380 Atlas <br>CF-356 Mercury || 6 <br>6 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 91. Fighter Squadron || Porto Napole AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 92. Fighter Squadron || Porto Napole AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 93. Transport Squadron || Porto Napole AFB || CF-356 Mercury || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 101. Fighter Squadron || Zoot AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 102. Fighter Squadron || Zoot AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 103. Transport Squadron || Zoot AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 104. Transport Squadron || Zoot AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 105. Attack Squadron || Zoot AFB || Javelin A-5 Honey Badger || 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 111. Fighter Squadron || Jakovita AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 112. Fighter Squadron || Jakovita AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113. Attack Squadron || Jakovita AFB || Javelin A-5 Honey Badger || 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 114. Transport Squadron || Jakovita AFB || CF-356 Mercury || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 121. Fighter Squadron || Fort Lakhesis AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 122. Fighter Squadron || Fort Lakhesis AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 131. Transport Squadron || Kalë AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 132. Transport Squadron || Kalë AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 133. Transport Squadron || Kalë AFB || CF-356 Mercury || 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 134. Strategic Bomber Squadron || Kalë AFB || [[wikipedia:Avro_Vulcan|B-66 Vulcan]] || 12 || Transferred from Benacia Command in 1690. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 135. AEW&C Squadron || Kalë AFB || [[E-3 Sentinel]] || 4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | 14 | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 141. Fighter Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || FA-9B Banshee || 16 || | | 141. Fighter Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || FA-9B Banshee || 16 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 142. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || [[T-2/A-2 Saeqeh|T-2 Saeqeh | | 142. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || [[T-2/A-2 Saeqeh|T-2 Saeqeh]] || 24 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 143. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || [[TP-5 Alpha]] || 20 || Air Force Reserve | | 143. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || [[TP-5 Alpha]] || 20 || Air Force Reserve | ||
| Line 154: | Line 222: | ||
| 145. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || [[TP-31 Bumblebee]] || 22 || Air Force Reserve | | 145. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || [[TP-31 Bumblebee]] || 22 || Air Force Reserve | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | | | 146. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || T-2 Saeqeh || 24 || | ||
|- | |||
| 147. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || T-2 Saeqeh || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| 148. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || [[T-3 Akóntio]] || 24 || | |||
|- | |||
| 149. Trainer Squadron || Charlestown AFB || T-3 Akóntio || 32 || | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 171. Fighter Squadron || Sara-Nyl AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 172. Fighter Squadron || Sara-Nyl AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 173. Transport Squadron || Sara-Nyl AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | |||
|- | |||
| 174. Transport Squadron || Sara-Nyl AFB || CF-380 Atlas || 12 || | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 181. Fighter Squadron || Morna AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 182. Fighter Squadron || Morna AFB || F-9 Ashavan II || 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 183. Attack Squadron || Morna AFB || Javelin A-5 Honey Badger || 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 184. Transport Squadron || Morna AFB || CF-356 Mercury || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | W 19 - Air Force Security Forces Wing - Timpure AFB | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Other units | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Other units | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Air Force Academy || Charlestown AFB || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Air Combat School || Charlestown AFB || || || | | Air Combat School || Charlestown AFB || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Air Force | | Air Force Security Forces Wing || Timpure AFB || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Air Force Surveillance and Interdiction Command || | | Air Force Surveillance and Interdiction Command || Kalë AFB || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 287: | ||
|[[FA-9 Banshee|FA-9B Banshee]]||{{team flag|Talenore}}||Two-seat multi-role fighter jet trainer||16|| ||Purchased from Talenore in 1675 and 1685. | |[[FA-9 Banshee|FA-9B Banshee]]||{{team flag|Talenore}}||Two-seat multi-role fighter jet trainer||16|| ||Purchased from Talenore in 1675 and 1685. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[T-5/A-5 Tejón de Miel|Javelin A-5 Honey Badger]] || {{team flag|Alduria-Wechua}} || Close air support jet aircraft || | | [[T-5/A-5 Tejón de Miel|Javelin A-5 Honey Badger]] || {{team flag|Alduria-Wechua}} || Close air support jet aircraft || 105 ||[[File:Javelin T-5-A-5 Tejón de Miel.png|200px]] || Order placed with [[Javelin Industries]] in 1691. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TP-31 Bumblebee]] || {{team flag|Talenore}} || Propeller trainer || 22 || [[File:TP-31 Bumblebee.png|200px]] || Purchased from Talenore in 1685. | | [[TP-31 Bumblebee]] || {{team flag|Talenore}} || Propeller trainer || 22 || [[File:TP-31 Bumblebee.png|200px|link=Special:FilePath/TP-31_Bumblebee.png]]|| Purchased from Talenore in 1685. Transferred to Air Force Reserve in 1690. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shire:OAH T2 Saeqeh|T-2 Saeqeh]]||{{team flag|Babkha}}||Trainer / Light attack propeller aircraft||68||[[File:OAH Saeqeh.png|200px]]||Transferred by Benacia Command, 1671. Purchased since 1671. | |[[shire:OAH T2 Saeqeh|T-2 Saeqeh]]||{{team flag|Babkha}}||Trainer / Light attack propeller aircraft||68||[[File:OAH Saeqeh.png|200px]]||Transferred by Benacia Command, 1671. Purchased since 1671. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet|TP-5 Alpha]]||{{team flag|Talenore}}||Trainer||42|| ||Purchased from Talenore in 1675 and 1685. | |[[wikipedia:Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet|TP-5 Alpha]]||{{team flag|Talenore}}||Trainer||42|| ||Purchased from Talenore in 1675 and 1685. Transferred to Air Force Reserve in 1690. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T-3 Akóntio]]||{{team flag|Constancia}} ||Trainer / light attack jet aircraft||56||[[File:Vey Akintos.png|200px]]||Transferred by Benacia Command, 1671. Purchased since 1671. | |[[T-3 Akóntio]]||{{team flag|Constancia}} ||Trainer / light attack jet aircraft||56||[[File:Vey Akintos.png|200px]]||Transferred by Benacia Command, 1671. Purchased since 1671. | ||
Latest revision as of 11:35, 3 December 2021
| Sanaman Air Force (Third Republic) | |
| State flag of Sanama. | |
| Country |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 1675 AN |
| Branches |
|
| Headquarters | Sanama City |
| Leadership | |
| President | Tanilo Lhayi |
| Secretary for Defence | Yon Qusen |
| Air Marshal | Shenerel Winthrop Fairclough |
| Manpower | |
| Military age | 18–65 years old |
| Active personnel | 154,000 |
| Reserve personnel | TBD |
| Expenditures | |
| Domestic suppliers | |
| Foreign suppliers | |
The Sanaman Air Force (Third Republic) is the air combat arm of the Sanaman Armed Forces.
History
Role
Organisation
The Air Staff
- Office of the Air Marshal
- Air Marshal Shenerel Winthrop Fairclough
- Office of the Vice Air Marshal
- Vice Air Marshal Shenerel Tafite Tosha Wusen
- Staff of the Air Force
- Manpower Office (A1)
- Air Force Security Office (A2)
- Operations, Strategy and Planning Office (A3)
- Sustainment and Logistics Office (A4)
- Signals Office (A5)
- Finance Office (A6)
- Civil Affairs Office (A7)
- Training and Doctrine Office (A8)
- Weapon Systems Office (A9)
- Aircraft Bureau (A91)
- Weapons Bureau (A92)
- Ground Assets Bureau (A93)
- Bases Bureau (A94)
Commands
- Air Combat Command
- Air Training Command
- Air Force Materiel Command
- Air Force Special Operations Command
- Airlift Command
- Space Command
Bases
- Boomwatch AFB
- Charlestown AFB
- Ffana AFB
- Fort Lakhesis AFB
- Galarmjabat AFB
- Jakovita AFB
- Kalë AFB
- Morna AFB
- Niyi AFB
- Porto Napole AFB
- Sara-Nyl AFB
- Timpure AFB
- Zoot AFB
- Fatehpur Sikri AFS
- Sanama City AFS
Wings
| Unit | Base | Aircraft | Quantity | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W 1 | ||||
| 11. Fighter Squadron | Boomwatch AFB | FA-9A Banshee | 18 | |
| 12. Fighter Squadron | Boomwatch AFB | FA-9A Banshee | 18 | |
| 13. Attack Squadron | Boomwatch AFB | Javelin A-5 Honey Badger | 12 | |
| W 2 | ||||
| 21. Fighter Squadron | Ffana AFB | FA-9A Banshee | 18 | |
| 22. Fighter Squadron | Ffana AFB | FA-9A Banshee | 18 | |
| W 3 | ||||
| 31. Fighter Squadron | Galarmjabat AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 32. Fighter Squadron | Galarmjabat AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 33. Attack Squadron | Galarmjabat AFB | Javelin A-5 Honey Badger | 12 | |
| 34. Strategic Bomber Squadron | Galarmjabat AFB | B-66 Vulcan | 12 | Transferred from Benacia Command in 1690. |
| W 4 | ||||
| 41. Transport Squadron | Timpure AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| 42. Transport Squadron | Timpure AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| 43. Transport Squadron | Timpure AFB | CF-356 Mercury | 12 | |
| 44. Transport Squadron | Timpure AFB | CF-356 Mercury | 12 | |
| 45. AEW&C Squadron | Timpure AFB | E-3 Sentinel AEW-1 Floret |
2 2 |
|
| 46. Intelligence Squadron | Timpure AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 4 | |
| W 5 | ||||
| 51. Fighter Squadron | Charlestown AFB | F-8 Shrike | 16 | Air Force Reserve |
| 52. Fighter Squadron | Charlestown AFB | F-8 Shrike | 16 | Air Force Reserve |
| 53. Transport Squadron | Charlestown AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| 54. Fighter Squadron | Charlestown AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 55. Transport Squadron | Charlestown AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| 56. Attack Squadron | Charlestown AFB | Javelin A-5 Honey Badger | 12 | |
| 57. Transport Squadron | Charlestown AFB | CF-356 Mercury | 12 | |
| W 6 | ||||
| 61. Fighter Squadron | Niyi AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 62. Fighter Squadron | Niyi AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 63. Attack Squadron | Niyi AFB | Javelin A-5 Honey Badger | 12 | |
| 64. Transport Squadron | Niyi AFB | CF-356 Mercury | 12 | |
| W 8 | ||||
| 81. Special Transport Squadron | Sanama City AFS | C-2 Stream | 4 | |
| 82. Transport Squadron | Sanama City AFS | CF-380 Atlas CF-356 Mercury |
6 6 |
|
| W 9 | ||||
| 91. Fighter Squadron | Porto Napole AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 92. Fighter Squadron | Porto Napole AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 93. Transport Squadron | Porto Napole AFB | CF-356 Mercury | 12 | |
| W 10 | ||||
| 101. Fighter Squadron | Zoot AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 102. Fighter Squadron | Zoot AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 103. Transport Squadron | Zoot AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| 104. Transport Squadron | Zoot AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| 105. Attack Squadron | Zoot AFB | Javelin A-5 Honey Badger | 12 | |
| W 11 | ||||
| 111. Fighter Squadron | Jakovita AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 112. Fighter Squadron | Jakovita AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 113. Attack Squadron | Jakovita AFB | Javelin A-5 Honey Badger | 12 | |
| 114. Transport Squadron | Jakovita AFB | CF-356 Mercury | 12 | |
| W 12 | ||||
| 121. Fighter Squadron | Fort Lakhesis AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 122. Fighter Squadron | Fort Lakhesis AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| W 13 | ||||
| 131. Transport Squadron | Kalë AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| 132. Transport Squadron | Kalë AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| 133. Transport Squadron | Kalë AFB | CF-356 Mercury | 12 | |
| 134. Strategic Bomber Squadron | Kalë AFB | B-66 Vulcan | 12 | Transferred from Benacia Command in 1690. |
| 135. AEW&C Squadron | Kalë AFB | E-3 Sentinel | 4 | |
| W 14 | ||||
| 141. Fighter Trainer Squadron | Charlestown AFB | FA-9B Banshee | 16 | |
| 142. Trainer Squadron | Charlestown AFB | T-2 Saeqeh | 24 | |
| 143. Trainer Squadron | Charlestown AFB | TP-5 Alpha | 20 | Air Force Reserve |
| 144. Trainer Squadron | Charlestown AFB | TP-5 Alpha | 22 | Air Force Reserve |
| 145. Trainer Squadron | Charlestown AFB | TP-31 Bumblebee | 22 | Air Force Reserve |
| 146. Trainer Squadron | Charlestown AFB | T-2 Saeqeh | 24 | |
| 147. Trainer Squadron | Charlestown AFB | T-2 Saeqeh | 20 | |
| 148. Trainer Squadron | Charlestown AFB | T-3 Akóntio | 24 | |
| 149. Trainer Squadron | Charlestown AFB | T-3 Akóntio | 32 | |
| W 17 | ||||
| 171. Fighter Squadron | Sara-Nyl AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 172. Fighter Squadron | Sara-Nyl AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 173. Transport Squadron | Sara-Nyl AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| 174. Transport Squadron | Sara-Nyl AFB | CF-380 Atlas | 12 | |
| W 18 | ||||
| 181. Fighter Squadron | Morna AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 182. Fighter Squadron | Morna AFB | F-9 Ashavan II | 18 | |
| 183. Attack Squadron | Morna AFB | Javelin A-5 Honey Badger | 12 | |
| 184. Transport Squadron | Morna AFB | CF-356 Mercury | 12 | |
| W 19 - Air Force Security Forces Wing - Timpure AFB | ||||
| Other units | ||||
| Air Force Academy | Charlestown AFB | |||
| Air Combat School | Charlestown AFB | |||
| Air Force Security Forces Wing | Timpure AFB | |||
| Air Force Surveillance and Interdiction Command | Kalë AFB | |||
Ranks
Equipment
Aircraft
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Image | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed Wing Aviation | ||||||
| F-9 Ashavan II | Multi-role fighter jet | 380 | Deliveries beginning in 1676. | |||
| FA-9A Banshee | Multi-role fighter jet | 116 | Purchased from Talenore in 1675. | |||
| F-8 Shrike | Multi-role strike jet aircraft | 32 | Transferred by Benacia Command, 1672 & 1675. Transferred to Air Force Reserve in 1690. | |||
| FA-9B Banshee | Two-seat multi-role fighter jet trainer | 16 | Purchased from Talenore in 1675 and 1685. | |||
| Javelin A-5 Honey Badger | Close air support jet aircraft | 105 | Order placed with Javelin Industries in 1691. | |||
| TP-31 Bumblebee | Propeller trainer | 22 | File:TP-31 Bumblebee.png | Purchased from Talenore in 1685. Transferred to Air Force Reserve in 1690. | ||
| T-2 Saeqeh | Trainer / Light attack propeller aircraft | 68 | Transferred by Benacia Command, 1671. Purchased since 1671. | |||
| TP-5 Alpha | Trainer | 42 | Purchased from Talenore in 1675 and 1685. Transferred to Air Force Reserve in 1690. | |||
| T-3 Akóntio | Trainer / light attack jet aircraft | 56 | Transferred by Benacia Command, 1671. Purchased since 1671. | |||
| Brightworks E-3 Sentinel | Airborne Early Warning & Control | 6 | Produced by Brightworks Mistra. Converted from civilian airliners. | |||
| AEW-1 Floret | Airborne Early Warning & Control | 2 | Purchased in 1690. | |||
| Brightworks C-2 Stream | VIP Transport | 4 | Produced by Brightworks Mistra. | |||
| CF-380 Atlas | Tactical airlift | 164 | Produced by Brightworks Mistra. Four dedicated to electronic warfare and signal intelligence. | |||
| CF-356 Mercury | Patrol/Utility | 128 | Produced by Brightworks Mistra. | |||
| FF-380 Buzzard | Turboprop fixed wing gunship | 4 | Produced by Brightworks Mistra, delivered in 1688. | |||