List of 2007–08 FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a '''list of transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]] during the 2007–08 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2007 and 31 May 2008. | This is a '''list of transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]] during the 2007–08 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2007 and 31 May 2008. | ||
Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-06-01 | |2007-06-01 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Didinho}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old 2|name=Didinho}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Carol Stream Panthers}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Carol Stream Panthers}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 100: | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | ||
|Undisclosed | |Undisclosed | ||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Nicolas Valent}} | |||
|{{team flag|Col||old|name=Krylya Benkerngrad}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Raymond Luxury-Yacht}} | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Borders City Continentals}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Franchescia Athletic}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Joshua Murphy-Lee}} | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Tasneemian Devils}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Frédéric du Clèrc}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Stade Duverney}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Samuel Jean}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Francis de la Vega}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Real Loredo}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Cyril Kopaczewski}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Philippe Alexandre}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Real Loredo}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Antoine Bodmer}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Monovia|name=David Große}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Real Loredo}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Monovia|name=Grégory Maurel}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Monovia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Club Imperiale}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-06-02 | |2007-06-02 | ||
Line 107: | Line 178: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|Cr 4 | |Cr 4 | ||
|- | |||
|2007-06-05 | |||
|{{team flag|Oscland|name=Leonzio Pandolfi}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-06-08 | |2007-06-08 | ||
Line 256: | Line 333: | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=South City Captains}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=South City Captains}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Newvillage Knights}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Newvillage Knights}} | ||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-07-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Nicholas Harfield}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Franchescia Athletic}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-07-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Tesuji Tsunami}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=FC Fumo}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Nabyudo Dragons}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |Undisclosed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 340: | Line 429: | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=AC Pojoinenkaupunki}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=AC Pojoinenkaupunki}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | ||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Zig Cee}} | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Ridgedon Rams}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|Cr 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Sébastien Focán}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Franchescia Athletic}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |Undisclosed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 431: | Line 532: | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Northman FC}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Northman FC}} | ||
|Undisclosed | |Undisclosed | ||
|- | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Tamer Modrem}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos||old|name=New Luanda FC}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Enrique La Mamon}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Club Imperiale}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008-01-16 | |2008-01-16 | ||
Line 485: | Line 598: | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port de Reis FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port de Reis FC}} | ||
|Cr 10.8 | |Cr 10.8 | ||
|- | |||
|2008-02-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Ocia||old 2|name=Marko Zajc}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 502: | Line 621: | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} | ||
|2007-12-31 | |2007-12-31 | ||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Daniel Hjansen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|2007-12-01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-06-02 | |2007-06-02 | ||
Line 526: | Line 651: | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia||old|name=Port Royal FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia||old|name=Port Royal FC}} | ||
|2007-12-31 | |2007-12-31 | ||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Arjun Tebeck}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Rizactor Rangers}} | |||
|2008-05-31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-09-29 | |2007-09-29 |
Latest revision as of 23:28, 3 July 2023
This is a list of transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF during the 2007–08 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2007 and 31 May 2008.
Permanent transfers
Loans
Date | Player | From | To | End |
---|---|---|---|---|
2007-06-01 | Phillip Sherman | United Republic FC | Real Regulators | 2007-12-31 |
2007-06-01 | Daniel Hjansen | Port Rackham Rangers | United Republic FC | 2007-12-01 |
2007-06-02 | Richard De Vos | Kingsland Mavericks | Xäiville Teflons FC | 2007-12-31 |
2007-06-02 | Tim Ula | Xäiville Teflons FC | Kingsland Mavericks | 2008-05-31 |
2007-06-08 | Ka'an Peterson | AFC Heartpool | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 2008-05-31 |
2007-07-30 | Zen Daviddlaw | Cherry Trees FC | Port Royal FC | 2007-12-31 |
2007-09-01 | Arjun Tebeck | Rillanon Reflex | Rizactor Rangers | 2008-05-31 |
2007-09-29 | Rory Trần | Port Rackham Rangers | Ripon Rovers | 2008-05-31 |
2007-12-31 | Christian Pellegrino | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | Port de Reis FC | 2008-05-31 |
2007-12-31 | Richard De Vos | Northman FC | Xäiville Teflons FC | 2008-05-31 |
Academy graduates and drafts
Date | Player | From | To |
---|---|---|---|
2007-07-28 | Nick White | Auction | New Peckham FC |
2007-07-28 | Santiago Javier | Auction | New Peckham FC |
2007-09-01 | Chris Alberto | Auction | St Nova Strikers |
2007-09-01 | Oscar Paulsen | Academy | Sverige Tiem FC |
2007-09-20 | Charles MacIntyre | Auction | Port Royal FC |
2007-09-20 | Benjamin Craig | Auction | New Peckham FC |
2007-09-20 | Jamie Mearns | Auction | Biulya äqi Jedu FC |
2007-12-31 | Christian Pellegrino | Academy | Biulya äqi Jedu FC |
2007-12-31 | Ben Tórsen | Academy | Eĵars Town FC |
2007-12-31 | Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen | Academy | Róndlinga Diamonds FC |
2007-12-31 | Jon Iņäki | Academy | Róndlinga Diamonds FC |
2007-12-31 | Ömer Riza | Academy | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC |
2007-12-31 | Lore Edmildón | Academy | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC |
2007-12-31 | Cardo Santos | Academy | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC |
Retirements and deaths
Date | Player | From |
---|---|---|
2007-06-01 | Roberto Vincenzo | Daegon United |
|