Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Athletics
Athletics
Date 17th – 30th September, 2018
No. of events 48 (24 men, 24 women)
2020 →

Athletics at the
2018 Micras Games
Athletics pictogram.png
Men Women
Running
  100 m     100 m  
  200 m     200 m  
  400 m     400 m  
  800 m     800 m  
  1600 m     1600 m  
  5000 m     5000 m  
  10000 m     10000 m  
Hurdles
  110 m     110 m  
  400 m     400 m  
Steeplechase
  3000 m     3000 m  
Relay
  4 × 100 m     4 × 100 m  
  4 × 400 m     4 × 400 m  
Road races
  Marathon     Marathon  
  20 km walk     20 km walk  
  50 km walk     50 km walk  
Field events
  High jump     High jump  
  Pole vault     Pole vault  
  Long jump     Long jump  
  Triple jump     Triple jump  
  Shot put     Shot put  
  Discus     Discus  
  Hammer     Hammer  
  Javelin     Javelin  
Combined events
  Decathlon     Decathlon  
This box: view · talk · edit

The athletics competitions at the 2018 Micras Games were held at the Heavenly Light Stadium in Daocheng, Jingdao. There were 48 events at the Games, with separate men's and women's competitions of equivalent events.

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 River Warriors River Warriors 6 4 5 15
2 Senya Senya 5 3 2 10
3 Craitland Craitland 4 4 3 11
4 Caputia Caputia 3 2 2 7
5 Florian Republic Florian Republic 3 2 0 5
6 Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 3 1 2 6
7 Jingdao Jingdao 2 5 4 11
8 Birgeshir Birgeshir 2 3 2 7
9 Gerenia Gerenia 2 2 1 5
10 Krasnarus Krasnarus 2 1 0 3
11 Nova England Nova England 2 0 3 5
12 Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 2 0 1 3
13 Mercury Mercury 1 4 1 6
14 Lakkvia Lakkvia 1 3 0 4
15 Constancia Constancia 1 2 3 6
16 Freeland Freeland 1 1 2 4
17 Tellia Tellia 1 1 1 3
Vyktory Vyktory 1 1 1 3
19 Saint-Antoine Saint-Antoine 1 0 2 3
20 Gotzborg Gotzborg 1 0 1 2
Kasterburg Kasterburg 1 0 1 2
22 Hoenn Hoenn 1 0 0 1
Lostisland Lostisland 1 0 0 1
Talenore Talenore 1 0 0 1
25 Juclandia Juclandia 0 2 1 3
26 Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 0 2 0 2
27 Wechua Wechua 0 1 1 2
28 Astaronia Astaronia 0 1 0 1
New Calbion New Calbion 0 1 0 1
Raspur Raspur 0 1 0 1
Srbozemska Srbozemska 0 1 0 1
32 Batavia Batavia 0 0 2 2
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa 0 0 2 2
34 Inner Benacia Inner Benacia 0 0 1 1
Iteru Iteru 0 0 1 1
New Sussex New Sussex 0 0 1 1
North Antarctica North Antarctica 0 0 1 1
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0 0 1 1

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100m
details
Caputia CAP-1 Jingdao DAO-1 Craitland DeAnquonne Herä
200m
details
Craitland DeAnquonne Herä Constancia CON-1 Constancia CON-2
400m
details
Florian Republic FLO-1 Craitland Jan Verhjensen Caputia CAP-1
800m
details
River Warriors RVW-1 Juclandia JUC-1 Iteru ITR-1
1600m
details
Senya DES-1 Birgeshir Özak Torunojk River Warriors RVW-1
5000m
details
River Warriors RVW-1 Lakkvia LKV-1 Senya DES-1
10000m
details
Lakkvia LKV-1 Lakkvia LKV-2 River Warriors RVW-1
110m hurdles
details
Nova England NEN-1 Tellia TEL-1 Mercury MER-1
400m hurdles
details
Gerenia GRN-1 New Calbion CAL-1 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1
3000m steeplechase
details
River Warriors RVW-1 Wechua WEC-1 Strait of Haifa SOH-1
4 × 100m relay
details
Constancia Constancia Craitland Craitland Caputia Caputia
4 × 400m relay
details
Florian Republic Florian Republic Craitland Craitland Senya Senya
Marathon
details
Passio-Corum PSC-1 Birgeshir Pasupti Akyüz Constancia CON-1
20km walk
details
Gerenia GRN-1 Jingdao DAO-1 Tellia TEL-1
50km walk
details
Hoenn HON-1 Jingdao DAO-1 North Antarctica NAP-1
High jump
details
Craitland Vorgeņ Eriksen Senya Kraĵnɏen Ƨterkrarven Kasterburg KAS-1
Pole vault
details
Saint-Antoine RSA-1 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 Freeland PRF-1
Long jump
details
Caputia CAP-1 Mercury MER-1 Passio-Corum PSC-1
Triple jump
details
Senya Aleksarnder Mrantɏik Mercury MER-1 Saint-Antoine RSA-1
Shot put
details
Krasnarus KRS-1 Freeland PRF-1 Inner Benacia RIB-1
Discus
details
Freeland Janusz Wrona Lakkvia LKV-1 Gotzborg GTZ-1
Hammer
details
Birgeshir Pamu Açiker Srbozemska SRB-1 Kingdom of Coria KOR-1
Javelin
details
Kasterburg KAS-1 Merenolitovina MLV-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq QQQ-1
Decathlon
details
Florian Republic FLO-1 Senya Aleks Čëgen Nova England NEN-1

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100m
details
Nova England NEN-1 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon Batavia BAT-1
200m
details
Craitland Kate Män Florian Republic FLO-1 Craitland Raņa Demhivo-Jon
400m
details
Vyktory VYK-1 River Warriors RVW-1 Constancia CON-1
800m
details
Senya DES-1 Senya DES-2 River Warriors RVW-1
1600m
details
Senya Katrëna Kozvenka River Warriors RVW-1 Juclandia JUC-1
5000m
details
Birgeshir Maut Gürsü River Warriors RVW-1 River Warriors RVW-2
10000m
details
River Warriors RVW-1 River Warriors RVW-2 Birgeshir Leyla Firæt
110m hurdles
details
Tellia TEL-1 Gerenia GRN-1 New Sussex NSX-1
400m hurdles
details
Passio-Corum PSC-1 Mercury MER-1 Birgeshir Adile Celalojka
3000m steeplechase
details
Talenore TLN-1 Raspur RUR-1 River Warriors RVW-1
4 × 100m relay
details
Caputia Caputia Florian Republic Florian Republic Jingdao Jingdao
4 × 400m relay
details
River Warriors River Warriors Vyktory Vyktory Nova England Nova England
Marathon
details
River Warriors RVW-1 Birgeshir Asmatarta Doğukojka Nova England NEN-1
20km walk
details
Jingdao DAO-1 Jingdao DAO-2 Strait of Haifa SOH-1
50km walk
details
Jingdao DAO-1 Gerenia GRN-1 Gerenia GRN-2
High jump
details
Craitland Elle Eriksen Juclandia JUC-1 Saint-Antoine RSA-1
Pole vault
details
Lostisland LOS-1 Mercury MER-1 Batavia BAT-1
Long jump
details
Mercury MER-1 Caputia CAP-1 Jingdao DAO-1
Triple jump
details
Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 Constancia CON-1 Wechua WEC-1
Shot put
details
Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 Krasnarus KRS-1 Vyktory VYK-1
Discus
details
Kingdom of Coria KOR-1 Astaronia AST-1 Jingdao DAO-1
Hammer
details
Krasnarus KRS-1 Jingdao DAO-1 Freeland PRF-1
Javelin
details
Gotzborg GTZ-1 Merenolitovina MLV-1 Jingdao DAO-1
Decathlon
details
Senya Jesika Mrëgerƨvarts Caputia CAP-1 Craitland Lizzy Mänders

Calendar