Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Women) |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 10 ||align=left| {{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 3 || 3 || '''7''' | | 10 ||align=left| {{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 3 || 3 || '''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 ||align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || | | 11 ||align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 3 || 1 || '''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 ||align=left| {{team flag|Lakkvia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 2 || 0 || '''3''' | | 12 ||align=left| {{team flag|Lakkvia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 2 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 14 ||align=left| {{team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''3''' | | 14 ||align=left| {{team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|15 ||align=left| {{team flag|Gotzborg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Passio-Corum|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | |align=left| {{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Vyktory|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Vyktory|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 ||align=left| {{team flag|Talenore|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 ||align=left| {{team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 2 || 2 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 ||align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Juclandia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | | rowspan=2|22 ||align=left| {{team flag|Juclandia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4|24 ||align=left| {{team flag|Astaronia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Merenolitovina|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Merenolitovina|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6|28 ||align=left| {{team flag|Batavia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flagn|Inner Benacia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flagn|Inner Benacia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|New Sussex|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flag|New Sussex|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Strait of Haifa|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Strait of Haifa|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
Revision as of 23:40, 12 October 2018
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |
![]() | |
Date | 17th – 30th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 48 (24 men, 24 women) |
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games ![]() | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
The athletics competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be held at the Heavenly Light Stadium in Daocheng, Jingdao. There will be 48 events at the Games, with separate men's and women's competitions of equivalent events.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
4 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
2 | ![]() |
3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
3 | ![]() |
3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
4 | ![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
5 | ![]() |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
![]() |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
7 | ![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | ![]() |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
10 | ![]() |
1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
11 | ![]() |
1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
12 | ![]() |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
13 | ![]() |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
14 | ![]() |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
15 | ![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
19 | ![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
20 | ![]() |
0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
21 | ![]() |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
22 | ![]() |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
![]() |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
24 | ![]() |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
![]() |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
![]() |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
![]() |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
28 | ![]() |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|