Transitional Government of the Commonwealth of Zeed: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 14: Line 14:


==Transitional Government==
==Transitional Government==
Considering the results of the [[Zeed elections, 1746|elections]], a coalition government was formed by the [[All-Union Humanist Party]], [[Zeed Monarchist Union]], [[Einhornselskapet]], and (surprisingly) the [[Party of Regions]], comprising 88.25% of the vote. This resulted with the remainder, the [[Zeedic Pastoral Alliance]], [[Zeedic Justice & Harmony Party]], [[Zeedic Fatherland Front]], [[Zeed Secular Socialist Party]], [[Zeed Feminist Party]], [[Reformation Party]], and [[New Ashkenatza Party]] forming the Opposition, representing 11.75% of the vote.
===Presidency Council===
===Presidency Council===
{{main|Presidency Council of Zeed}}
{{main|Presidency Council of Zeed}}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Position !! Office Holder !! Party !! Assumed Office
! Position !! Office Holder !! Party !! Assumed Office
|-
|President ||[[Vivek Jarkhanda]]||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||1746 -
|-
|Deputy President ||[[Gerald Zenais]]||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||1746 -
|-
|Deputy President ||[[Severino Sulaiman]]||[[Party of Regions]]||1746 -
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 25: Line 34:
! Position !! Office Holder !! Party !! Ethnicity !! Assumed Office
! Position !! Office Holder !! Party !! Ethnicity !! Assumed Office
|-
|-
|Prime Minister ||||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Babkhi
|Prime Minister ||[[Hypatia Damarion]]||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Constancian-Babkhi
|-
|-
|Finance Minister ||||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Ruthenian  
|Finance Minister ||[[Gerald Zenais]]||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Ruthenian  
|-
|-
|Defence Minister ||||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Ruthenian  
|Defence Minister ||[[Céfiro Okhsana]]||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Ruthenian  
|-
|-
|Minister of Foreign Affairs ||[[Rustram Bakhtiari]]||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Babkhi
|Minister of Foreign Affairs ||[[Rustram Bakhtiari]]||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Babkhi
|-
|-
|Minister of the Interior||||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Babkhi
|Minister of the Interior||[[Masud Mousa]]||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Babkhi
|-
|-
|Minister of Justice ||[[Oleg Timoshenko]]||[[Zeed Monarchist Union]]||Ruthenian  
|Minister of Justice ||[[Oleg Timoshenko]]||[[Zeed Monarchist Union]]||Ruthenian  
|-
|-
|Minister of Trade and Industry||||[[Party of Regions]]||Garujulian
|Minister of Trade and Industry||[[Haneef Arushi]]||[[Party of Regions]]||Garujulian
|-
|-
|Minister of Oil and Minerals||||[[Zeed Monarchist Union]]||Ruthenian  
|Minister of Oil and Minerals||[[Kronos Duilio]]||[[Zeed Monarchist Union]]||Ruthenian  
|-
|-
|Minister of Infrastructure||||[[Party of Regions]]||Nyongolai
|Minister of Infrastructure||[[Chidike Oyibo]]||[[Party of Regions]]||Nyongolai
|-
|-
|Minister of Coordination and Harmonisation||||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Babkhi
|Minister of Coordination and Harmonisation||[[Shabnam Shohreh]]||[[All-Union Humanist Party]]||Babkhi
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 04:59, 7 December 2025

The Transitional Government of the Commonwealth of Zeed was part of the stipulations of the Vanie Accords of 1745, as the Commonwealth of Zeed had resulted into stalemate after its adoption of the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Zeed on 14.XIV.1727.

Backgrounder

The Constitution of the Commonwealth of Zeed was promulgated on 14.XI.1727 by the Allied Control Commission as its last official act. The Commonwealth of Zeed thereby became an official, titularly-sovereign entity, governed by the Allied Control Commission in a caretaker capacity until its new government was elected and installed. High Representative of Trans-Euran Command and Supreme Plenipotentiary for Zeed Jost Grobba was appointed Imperial Constancian Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Commonwealth of Zeed effective the next day, 15.XI.1727. The Allied Control Commission collectively exercised the powers of the High Representative and Supreme Plenipotentiary, with the approval of the Raspur Pact, since Jost Grobba vacated the position.

Elections took place on 15.XIV.1727 in accordance with the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Zeed, where 300 members of the National Assembly of Zeed were elected. They were sworn in on 2.XV.1727 by The National Assembly, in turn, elected President of the State Gennady Lakshmann, and Deputy President of the State Vivek Jarkhanda and Deputy President of the State Jerahmeel Yeter, in accordance with Article 36. The Presidency Council was sworn into office on XI.15.1727 by Erik Koeppen, Chief Secretary of the Allied Control Commission.

Next elections took place on 15.XIV.1746 in accordance with the Vanie Accords of 1745.

Implementation

Transitional Government

Considering the results of the elections, a coalition government was formed by the All-Union Humanist Party, Zeed Monarchist Union, Einhornselskapet, and (surprisingly) the Party of Regions, comprising 88.25% of the vote. This resulted with the remainder, the Zeedic Pastoral Alliance, Zeedic Justice & Harmony Party, Zeedic Fatherland Front, Zeed Secular Socialist Party, Zeed Feminist Party, Reformation Party, and New Ashkenatza Party forming the Opposition, representing 11.75% of the vote.

Presidency Council

Position Office Holder Party Assumed Office
President Vivek Jarkhanda All-Union Humanist Party 1746 -
Deputy President Gerald Zenais All-Union Humanist Party 1746 -
Deputy President Severino Sulaiman Party of Regions 1746 -

Council of Ministers

Position Office Holder Party Ethnicity Assumed Office
Prime Minister Hypatia Damarion All-Union Humanist Party Constancian-Babkhi
Finance Minister Gerald Zenais All-Union Humanist Party Ruthenian
Defence Minister Céfiro Okhsana All-Union Humanist Party Ruthenian
Minister of Foreign Affairs Rustram Bakhtiari All-Union Humanist Party Babkhi
Minister of the Interior Masud Mousa All-Union Humanist Party Babkhi
Minister of Justice Oleg Timoshenko Zeed Monarchist Union Ruthenian
Minister of Trade and Industry Haneef Arushi Party of Regions Garujulian
Minister of Oil and Minerals Kronos Duilio Zeed Monarchist Union Ruthenian
Minister of Infrastructure Chidike Oyibo Party of Regions Nyongolai
Minister of Coordination and Harmonisation Shabnam Shohreh All-Union Humanist Party Babkhi

See also