Secretariat of State: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] || 1738–1739 || | | [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] || 1738–1739 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] || | | [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] || 1739–1746 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] || 1746– || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:02, 6 July 2025
The Secretariat of State forms the executive of the Realms held in right by the Order of the Holy Lakes (Hurmu), under the Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes.
It consists of secretaries, which are appointed by the Senate, and ministers, who are appointed by the First Secretary. The present first secretary and, thus, chief executive of Hurmu is Tsatse Vaykok.
List of Secretariats of State
| Secretariat | Tenure | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Enkhjargal II | 1720–1728 | |
| Anastasia | 1728–1734 | |
| Vaykok | 1734–38 | |
| Avon-El Myksos | 1738–1739 | |
| Jovanović-Smičić | 1739–1746 | |
| Sayfasad | 1746– |