Foreign relations of Daau: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Daau has established formal relations with multiple MCS member states. | Daau has established formal relations with multiple MCS member states, such relations are managed by the Minister of [[Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Daau)|Ministry of Foreign Affairs]], being [[Tan Wei Jian]]. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Calbion}} | |{{Team flag|Calbion}} | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | |||
| bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival | | bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival | ||
| | | | ||
| | |See also [[Foreign relations of Calbion]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Floria}} | |{{Team flag|Floria}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | ||
| | | | ||
| | |See also [[Foreign relations of Floria]]. | ||
|- a | |- a | ||
|{{Team flag|Hurmu}} | |{{Team flag|Hurmu}} | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" | Friendly | |||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" | Visa-free travel | ||
|[[Huyenkula]] (Consulate General) | |[[Huyenkula]] (Consulate General) | ||
|See also [[Foreign relations of Hurmu]]. | |See also [[Foreign relations of Hurmu]]. | ||
|- a | |||
|{{Team flag|Oportia}} | |||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | |||
| bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival | |||
|[[Vanie]] (Embassy) | |||
|See also [[Foreign relations of Oportia]]. | |||
|- a | |- a | ||
|{{Team flag|Phinbella}} | |{{Team flag|Phinbella}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
|- a | |- a | ||
|{{Team flag|Sanama}} | |{{Team flag|Sanama}} | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 18 July 2024
Daau has established formal relations with multiple MCS member states, such relations are managed by the Minister of Ministry of Foreign Affairs, being Tan Wei Jian.
History
Ever since the acceptance of Daau into the MCS realm, the government has since refused to recognize states of the Raspur Pact as Daau recognizes such 'states' as demonic states of tinpot leadership. Vegno is the only execption due to long standing sporting relationships prior to their Raspur Pact membership and president Xi Bing Jin's love for the nation's food culture. Floria was also formerly unrecognized by the DR Daau due to Florian hate on Daau speculated on tweeter and the rejection of foreign relations prior to the cooling period between the two.
Daau's first intermicras relation was with fellow ally Krasnovlac, of which shared same backgrounds and culture and remains the only nation on micras to have established the freedom of movement requirement with Daau.
List of relations
| Country | Status of relations | Visa requirement | Mission(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly | Visa on arrival | See also Foreign relations of Calbion. | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | See also Foreign relations of Floria. | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | Huyenkula (Consulate General) | See also Foreign relations of Hurmu. | |
| Friendly | Visa on arrival | Vanie (Embassy) | See also Foreign relations of Oportia. | |
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | Negara Awan (Consulate General) | 200 days visa-free travel, see also Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau. | |
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | 90 days visa-free travel, see also Treaty between Daau and Sanama | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | 180 days visa-free travel |