Minister for the Fyrð: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Hurmu article}} The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the Chief of the General Staff for the Hurmu Fyrð, holding the rank and position of ''Fyrð's Master'' commensurately. As an appointment of the Hurmudan executive, the minister is also a sitting member of the Secretariat of State. == Ministers == {| class="wikitable" ! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet |- | rowspan="2"| Vahid al-Osman || 1726–1728 || rowspan="2"| CDH ||Secretariat of Ghawetkiin En..." |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet | ! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Vahid al-Osman ]] || 1726–1728 || rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"| [[Vahid al-Osman ]] || 1726–1728 || rowspan="3"| [[CDH]] ||[[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1728–1734 || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | ||
|- | |||
| Valde Einhorn || 1734– || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 5 July 2024
The Minister for the Fyrð is the Chief of the General Staff for the Hurmu Fyrð, holding the rank and position of Fyrð's Master commensurately. As an appointment of the Hurmudan executive, the minister is also a sitting member of the Secretariat of State.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahid al-Osman | 1726–1728 | CDH | Enkhjargal II |
| 1728–1734 | Anastasia | ||
| Valde Einhorn | 1734– | Vaykok |