Minister for the Fyrð: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Hurmu article}} The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the Chief of the General Staff for the Hurmu Fyrð, holding the rank and position of ''Fyrð's Master'' commensurately. As an appointment of the Hurmudan executive, the minister is also a sitting member of the Secretariat of State. == Ministers == {| class="wikitable" ! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet |- | rowspan="2"| Vahid al-Osman || 1726–1728 || rowspan="2"| CDH ||Secretariat of Ghawetkiin En..."
 
Ric (talk | contribs)
Line 8: Line 8:
! Officer  !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet
! Officer  !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[Vahid al-Osman ]] || 1726–1728 || rowspan="2"|  [[CDH]] ||[[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]]
| rowspan="2"| [[Vahid al-Osman ]] || 1726–1728 || rowspan="3"|  [[CDH]] ||[[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]]
|-
|-
|1728– ||[[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]]
|1728–1734 || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]]
|-
| Valde Einhorn || 1734– || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:05, 5 July 2024

The Minister for the Fyrð is the Chief of the General Staff for the Hurmu Fyrð, holding the rank and position of Fyrð's Master commensurately. As an appointment of the Hurmudan executive, the minister is also a sitting member of the Secretariat of State.

Ministers

Officer Tenure Party Cabinet
Vahid al-Osman 1726–1728 CDH Enkhjargal II
1728–1734 Anastasia
Valde Einhorn 1734– Vaykok