Equipment of the Çakari Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Çakari MT camouflage | | Çakari MT camouflage | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| multi terrain combat uniform | | multi terrain combat uniform | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Çakari khaki camouflage | | Çakari khaki camouflage | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| khaki combat uniform | | khaki combat uniform | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Çakari navy camouflage | | Çakari navy camouflage | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| navy combat uniform | | navy combat uniform | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Çakari snow camouflage | | Çakari snow camouflage | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| snow combat uniform | | snow combat uniform | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Çakari Ballistic Vest | | Çakari Ballistic Vest | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| ballistic vest | | ballistic vest | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Çakari helmet | | Çakari helmet | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| helmet | | helmet | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Çakari anti-mine boots | | Çakari anti-mine boots | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| anti-mine boots | | anti-mine boots | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Anti-mine boots.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Anti-mine boots.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Çakari army cup | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | |||
| cup | |||
| | |||
| [[File:CK Army cup.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Çakari army flask | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | |||
| flask | |||
| | |||
| [[File:CK army flask.png|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phaavada Aaree | | Phaavada Aaree | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| field spade | | field spade | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Khanjar | | Khanjar | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| dagger | | dagger | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Khukri | | Khukri | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| utility knife | | utility knife | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Talwar | | Talwar | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Troops Equipment Factory]] | ||
| ceremonial sword | | ceremonial sword | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 231: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kona 19 | | Kona 19 | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Rifle Factory Raoti]] | ||
| cornershot gun | | cornershot gun | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 249: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SG4 | | SG4 | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Rifle Factory Raoti]] | ||
| submachine gun | | submachine gun | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SG5 | | SG5 | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Rifle Factory Raoti]] | ||
| submachine gun | | submachine gun | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ujee | | Ujee | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Rifle Factory Raoti]] | ||
| submachine gun | | submachine gun | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 377: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CK-203 | | CK-203 | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Rifle Factory Raoti]] | ||
| assault rifle | | assault rifle | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 587: | Line 601: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:KFA-Flugbrett.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:KFA-Flugbrett.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Vehicles == | |||
=== Armoured combat vehicles === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:14%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:6%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Tanks''' | |||
|- | |||
| KFA Mk 4m | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| ~740 | |||
| [[File:KFA-Mk4m.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA P45 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| ~1,000 | |||
| [[File:KFA-P45.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| S122 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| 112 | |||
| [[File:STO_S122.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MK1 | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Yurish Special]] | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| ~2,000 | |||
| [[File:MK01a.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| T-Bahattar | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Salafuabad Arms Factory]] | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| ~2,000 | |||
| [[File:T-Bahattar.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| T-Nabbe | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Salafuabad Arms Factory]] | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| ~2,000 | |||
| [[File:T-Nabbe.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| T-Chaudah | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Salafuabad Arms Factory]] | |||
| main battle tank | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[File:T-Chaudah.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hari Light Tank | |||
| {{team flag|Sanpantul}} | |||
| light tank | |||
| 59 | |||
| [[File:Hari.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Purchased from [[Sanpantul]], supplied from stock. | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Infantry fighting vehicle''' | |||
|- | |||
| Rath | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Yurish Special]] | |||
| infantry fighting vehicle | |||
| ~2,500 | |||
| [[File:Rath.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Tank destroyers''' | |||
|- | |||
| Sabara | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Arkish Motor Works]] | |||
| tank destroyer | |||
| ~30 | |||
| [[File:Sabara.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Shikaaree | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Yurish Special]] | |||
| tank destroyer | |||
| ~200 | |||
| [[File:Shikaaree.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Armoured personnel carriers''' | |||
|- | |||
| KFA-Leopard I | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| Heavy armoured personnel carrier | |||
| 2,450 | |||
| [[File:KFA-Leopard I.jpg|200px]] | |||
| This armoured personnel carrier is based on a KFA Mk 4m tank chassis. | |||
|- | |||
| 9040 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| light armoured vehicle | |||
| 354 | |||
| [[File:STO_9040.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AMK Sandkatze IV | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| armoured vehicle | |||
| 46 | |||
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze IV.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AMK Skorpion I | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| armoured vehicle | |||
| 84 | |||
| [[File:AMK Skorpion I.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AMK Skorpion II | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| armoured vehicle | |||
| 84 | |||
| [[File:AMK Skorpion II.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| P360 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| armoured vehicle | |||
| 131 | |||
| [[File:STO_P360.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Qaghta M4 | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Qaghta Motors]] | |||
| armoured vehicle | |||
| 1,600 | |||
| [[File:Qaghta M4.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| RG-32 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| mine-protected vehicle | |||
| 380 | |||
| [[File:STO_RG-32.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| S90 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| armoured combat support vehicles | |||
| 590 | |||
| [[File:STO_S90.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| T-15 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| infantry fighting vehicles | |||
| 241 | |||
| [[File:STO_T-15.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AAV | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| amphibious assault vehicles | |||
| 55 | |||
| [[File:STO_AAV.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Utility and staff transport === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:14%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:6%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| AMK Sandkatze I | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| utility vehicle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze I.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AMK Sandkatze III | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| utility vehicle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze III.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AMK Wüstenkatze | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| dune buggy | |||
| | |||
| [[File:AMK Wüstenkatze.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toyohama Hilux | |||
| {{Team flag|Sanpantul|flag}} [[Toyohama Motors]] | |||
| light utility vehicle | |||
| ~400 | |||
| [[File:Toyohama Hilux.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toyohama Jipsee | |||
| {{Team flag|Sanpantul|flag}} [[Toyohama Motors]] | |||
| light utility vehicle | |||
| ~35,000 | |||
| [[File:Toyohama Jipsee.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Qaghta S | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Qaghta Motors]] | |||
| light utility vehicle | |||
| ~4,500 | |||
| [[File:Qaghta S.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Goods and field transport vehicles === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:14%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:6%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| RMMV HX | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| truck | |||
| 1000 | |||
| [[File:STO_RMMV HX.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Qaghta Cheentee | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Qaghta Motors]] | |||
| truck | |||
| 70,000 | |||
| [[File:Qaghta Cheentee.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CK Kheencho | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
| diesel locomotive | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[File:CK Kheencho.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Equipped with flatbed trailers and carriages. 20 equipped for wide gauge, 24 equipped for standard gauge, 7 equipped for narrow gauge. | |||
|} | |||
=== Engineering and support vehicles === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:14%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:6%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| KFA M60 Mobile Brücke | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| Armored bridge layer | |||
| | |||
| [[File:M60 Mobile Brücke.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AMK Mein Dreschflegel]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| mine flail | |||
| | |||
| [[File:AMK Mein Dreschflegel.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA Minen Esser | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| anti-mine system | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KFA Minen Esser.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Unmanned ground vehicle === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:14%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:6%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[FKA Schwarzer Blitz I]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| unmanned ground vehicle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:FKA Schwarzer Blitz I.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[FKA Schwarzer Blitz II]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| unmanned armoured bulldozer | |||
| | |||
| [[File:FKA Schwarzer Blitz II.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Artillery == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:14%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:6%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Rocket artillery''' | |||
|- | |||
| KFA-Izaria I | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| multiple rocket launcher | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[File:KFA-Izaria I.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum firing range is 150 km | |||
|- | |||
| CK TRLG-230 | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Arkish Motor Works]] | |||
| multiple rocket launcher | |||
| 180 | |||
| [[File:CK TRLG-230.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum firing range is 140 km | |||
|- | |||
| 4T Bavandar | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Arkish Motor Works]] | |||
| multiple rocket launcher | |||
| 290 | |||
| [[File:4T Bavandar.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum firing range is 120 km | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Self-propelled artillery''' | |||
|- | |||
| AAS | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| self-propelled artillery | |||
| 48 | |||
| [[File:STO_AAS.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CK 155 gun | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Salafuabad Arms Factory]] | |||
| self-propelled artillery | |||
| 80 | |||
| [[File:CK 155gun.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Towed artillery''' | |||
|- | |||
| TRF1 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| towed artillery | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[File:STO_TRF1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 152 Howitzer | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Salafuabad Arms Factory]] | |||
| towed artillery | |||
| 500 | |||
| [[File:152 Howitzer.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Çakar Light Fieldgun | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Salafuabad Arms Factory]] | |||
| towed artillery | |||
| 1,700 | |||
| [[File:Cakar Light Fieldgun.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CKR M777 | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Salafuabad Arms Factory]] | |||
| towed artillery | |||
| 145 | |||
| [[File:CKR M777.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 17 May 2024
The Equipment of the Çakari Armed Forces, the armed forces of the Çakar Empire, consists of a wide variety of equipment, partly inherited from predecessor nations, partly donated from friendly nations, partly purchased equipment and increasingly from national production.
Individual equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combat gear | ||||||
| Çakari MT camouflage | multi terrain combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari khaki camouflage | khaki combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari navy camouflage | navy combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari snow camouflage | snow combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari Ballistic Vest | ballistic vest | |||||
| Çakari helmet | helmet | |||||
| Çakari anti-mine boots | anti-mine boots | |||||
| Çakari army cup | cup | |||||
| Çakari army flask | flask | |||||
| GH-2 | combat helmet | Used by the Emiric Armed Forces | ||||
| Kampfjacke-1 | combat vest | Used by the Emiric Armed Forces | ||||
Infantry weapons
Tools
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entrenching tool | ||||||
| Clock Feldspaten | field spade | |||||
| Phaavada Aaree | field spade | |||||
Knives
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knives | ||||||
| Clock Feldmesser 81 | survival knife | |||||
| Khanjar | dagger | |||||
| Khukri | utility knife | |||||
| Talwar | ceremonial sword | |||||
Small arms
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handguns | ||||||
| Shirley | pistol | 15,400 | ||||
| Iskander 941 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Clock 17 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Clock 19 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| FIG P226 | semi-automatic pistol |
|
||||
| Stormark 18C | handgun | |||||
| Yurish KV-1 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Yurish KV-2 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Yurish KV-3 | semi-automatic pistol |
|
||||
| Cornershot gun | ||||||
| Kona 19 | cornershot gun | |||||
| Shotgun | ||||||
| Stormark 11-87 | shotgun | |||||
| Submachine gun | ||||||
| SG4 | submachine gun | |||||
| SG5 | submachine gun | |||||
| Ujee | submachine gun | |||||
| APC9 | submachine gun | |||||
| Rifles | ||||||
| FIG 516 | semi-automatic rifle | |||||
| FIG M400 | semi-automatic rifle | |||||
| SSG 3000 | sniper rifle | |||||
| HK416 | automatic rifle | |||||
| HS50 | long-range sniper rifle | |||||
| 110 BA | sniper rifle | |||||
| P29 | sniper rifle | 3,400 | ||||
| Tikka T3 | rifle | |||||
| M84 | recoilless rifle | |||||
| P62 | assault rifle | 14,100 | ||||
| P62 Commando | assault rifle | 6,260 | ||||
| P62 Covert | assault rifle | 5,750 | ||||
| Yurish KA | assault rifle | |||||
| Yurish KAS | assault rifle | |||||
| CK-203 | assault rifle | |||||
| Machine guns | ||||||
| Iskander NG-7 | light machine gun | |||||
| Iskander M2 | heavy machine gun | |||||
| MG90 | machine gun | |||||
| MG78 | medium machine gun | |||||
| MG88 | heavy machine gun | |||||
| APC9 | submachine gun | |||||
| Electra Electrolaser | ||||||
| electra electrolaser | electrolaser gun | 53 | Purchased from Sanpantul, supplied from stock. | |||
Explosives
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand grenades | ||||||
| KFA M61 | fragmentation grenade |
|
||||
| KFA M84 | stun grenade |
|
||||
| Stormark HG85 | fragmentation grenade | |||||
| Rockets and grenade launchers | ||||||
| KFA-MTPUAT | shoulder-launched rocket | |||||
| KFA-MK19 | automatic grenade launcher | |||||
| HK | grenade launcher | |||||
| GMG | automatic grenade launcher | |||||
| RB-57 | light anti-tank weapon | |||||
| AT4 | rocket projectors | |||||
| Mines | ||||||
| TMA-3 mine | anti-tank mine | |||||
| TM-72 mine | anti-tank mine | |||||
| Mortars and air-defence | ||||||
| M6 mortar | infantry mortar | |||||
| M120 mortar | infantry mortar | |||||
| KFA Pfeil | lightweight surface-to-air missile system | |||||
Personal flying unit
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal flying unit | ||||||
| KFA Raketenrucksack 1 | jetpack | |||||
| KFA Raketenrucksack 2 | jetpack | |||||
| KFA Flugbrett | fly board | |||||
Vehicles
Armoured combat vehicles
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanks | ||||||
| KFA Mk 4m | main battle tank | ~740 | ||||
| KFA P45 | main battle tank | ~1,000 | ||||
| S122 | main battle tank | 112 | ||||
| MK1 | main battle tank | ~2,000 | ||||
| T-Bahattar | main battle tank | ~2,000 | ||||
| T-Nabbe | main battle tank | ~2,000 | ||||
| T-Chaudah | main battle tank | 30 | ||||
| Hari Light Tank | light tank | 59 | Purchased from Sanpantul, supplied from stock. | |||
| Infantry fighting vehicle | ||||||
| Rath | infantry fighting vehicle | ~2,500 | ||||
| Tank destroyers | ||||||
| Sabara | tank destroyer | ~30 | ||||
| Shikaaree | tank destroyer | ~200 | ||||
| Armoured personnel carriers | ||||||
| KFA-Leopard I | Heavy armoured personnel carrier | 2,450 | This armoured personnel carrier is based on a KFA Mk 4m tank chassis. | |||
| 9040 | light armoured vehicle | 354 | ||||
| AMK Sandkatze IV | armoured vehicle | 46 | ||||
| AMK Skorpion I | armoured vehicle | 84 | ||||
| AMK Skorpion II | armoured vehicle | 84 | ||||
| P360 | armoured vehicle | 131 | ||||
| Qaghta M4 | armoured vehicle | 1,600 | ||||
| RG-32 | mine-protected vehicle | 380 | ||||
| S90 | armoured combat support vehicles | 590 | ||||
| T-15 | infantry fighting vehicles | 241 | ||||
| AAV | amphibious assault vehicles | 55 | ||||
Utility and staff transport
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMK Sandkatze I | utility vehicle | ||||
| AMK Sandkatze III | utility vehicle | ||||
| AMK Wüstenkatze | dune buggy | ||||
| Toyohama Hilux | light utility vehicle | ~400 | |||
| Toyohama Jipsee | light utility vehicle | ~35,000 | |||
| Qaghta S | light utility vehicle | ~4,500 |
Goods and field transport vehicles
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RMMV HX | truck | 1000 | |||
| Qaghta Cheentee | truck | 70,000 | |||
| CK Kheencho | diesel locomotive | 51 | Equipped with flatbed trailers and carriages. 20 equipped for wide gauge, 24 equipped for standard gauge, 7 equipped for narrow gauge. |
Engineering and support vehicles
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KFA M60 Mobile Brücke | Armored bridge layer | ||||
| AMK Mein Dreschflegel | mine flail | ||||
| KFA Minen Esser | anti-mine system |
Unmanned ground vehicle
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FKA Schwarzer Blitz I | unmanned ground vehicle | ||||
| FKA Schwarzer Blitz II | unmanned armoured bulldozer |
Artillery
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocket artillery | ||||||
| KFA-Izaria I | multiple rocket launcher | 25 | Maximum firing range is 150 km | |||
| CK TRLG-230 | multiple rocket launcher | 180 | Maximum firing range is 140 km | |||
| 4T Bavandar | multiple rocket launcher | 290 | Maximum firing range is 120 km | |||
| Self-propelled artillery | ||||||
| AAS | self-propelled artillery | 48 | ||||
| CK 155 gun | self-propelled artillery | 80 | ||||
| Towed artillery | ||||||
| TRF1 | towed artillery | 40 | ||||
| 152 Howitzer | towed artillery | 500 | ||||
| Çakar Light Fieldgun | towed artillery | 1,700 | ||||
| CKR M777 | towed artillery | 145 | ||||



