Equipment of the Çakari Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Cakari navy camouflage.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Cakari navy camouflage.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Çakari snow camouflage | | Çakari snow camouflage | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[File:STO_18C.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:STO_18C.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KV-1]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Yurish Arms]] | |||
| semi-automatic pistol | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Yurish KV-1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KV-2]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Yurish Arms]] | |||
| semi-automatic pistol | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Yurish KV-2.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KV-3]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Yurish Arms]] | |||
| semi-automatic pistol | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Yurish KV-3.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Cornershot gun''' | ! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Cornershot gun''' | ||
| Line 312: | Line 333: | ||
| [[File:CK-203.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:CK-203.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KA]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Yurish Arms]] | |||
| assault rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Yurish KA.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KA|Yurish KAS]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Yurish Arms]] | |||
| assault rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Yurish KAS.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Machine guns''' | ! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Machine guns''' | ||
| Line 519: | Line 554: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Military]] | [[Category:Military]] | ||
[[Category:Weaponry]] | [[Category:Weaponry]] | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 10 May 2024
The Equipment of the Çakari Armed Forces, the armed forces of the Çakar Empire, consists of a wide variety of equipment, partly inherited from predecessor nations, partly donated from friendly nations, partly purchased equipment and increasingly from national production.
Individual equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combat gear | ||||||
| Çakari MT camouflage | multi terrain combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari khaki camouflage | khaki combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari navy camouflage | navy combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari snow camouflage | snow combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari Ballistic Vest | ballistic vest | |||||
| Çakari helmet | helmet | |||||
| Çakari anti-mine boots | anti-mine boots | |||||
| GH-2 | combat helmet | Used by the Emiric Armed Forces | ||||
| Kampfjacke-1 | combat vest | Used by the Emiric Armed Forces | ||||
Infantry weapons
Tools
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entrenching tool | ||||||
| Clock Feldspaten | field spade | |||||
| Phaavada Aaree | field spade | |||||
Knives
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knives | ||||||
| Clock Feldmesser 81 | survival knife | |||||
| Khanjar | dagger | |||||
| Khukri | utility knife | |||||
| Talwar | ceremonial sword | |||||
Small arms
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handguns | ||||||
| Iskander 941 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Clock 17 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Clock 19 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| FIG P226 | semi-automatic pistol |
|
||||
| Stormark 18C | handgun | |||||
| Yurish KV-1 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Yurish KV-2 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Yurish KV-3 | semi-automatic pistol |
|
||||
| Cornershot gun | ||||||
| Kona 19 | cornershot gun | |||||
| Shotgun | ||||||
| Stormark 11-87 | shotgun | |||||
| Submachine gun | ||||||
| SG4 | submachine gun | |||||
| SG5 | submachine gun | |||||
| Ujee | submachine gun | |||||
| APC9 | submachine gun | |||||
| Rifles | ||||||
| FIG 516 | semi-automatic rifle | |||||
| FIG M400 | semi-automatic rifle | |||||
| SSG 3000 | sniper rifle | |||||
| HK416 | automatic rifle | |||||
| HS50 | long-range sniper rifle | |||||
| 110 BA | sniper rifle | |||||
| Tikka T3 | rifle | |||||
| M84 | recoilless rifle | |||||
| CK-203 | assault rifle | |||||
| Yurish KA | assault rifle | |||||
| Yurish KAS | assault rifle | |||||
| Machine guns | ||||||
| Iskander NG-7 | light machine gun | |||||
| Iskander M2 | heavy machine gun | |||||
| MG90 | machine gun | |||||
| MG78 | medium machine gun | |||||
| MG88 | heavy machine gun | |||||
| APC9 | submachine gun | |||||
| Electra Electrolaser | ||||||
| electra electrolaser | electrolaser gun | 53 | Purchased from Sanpantul, supplied from stock. | |||
Explosives
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand grenades | ||||||
| KFA M61 | fragmentation grenade |
|
||||
| KFA M84 | stun grenade |
|
||||
| Stormark HG85 | fragmentation grenade | |||||
| Rockets and grenade launchers | ||||||
| KFA-MTPUAT | shoulder-launched rocket | |||||
| KFA-MK19 | automatic grenade launcher | |||||
| HK | grenade launcher | |||||
| GMG | automatic grenade launcher | |||||
| RB-57 | light anti-tank weapon | |||||
| AT4 | rocket projectors | |||||
| Mines | ||||||
| TMA-3 mine | anti-tank mine | |||||
| TM-72 mine | anti-tank mine | |||||
| Mortars and air-defence | ||||||
| M6 mortar | infantry mortar | |||||
| M120 mortar | infantry mortar | |||||
| KFA Pfeil | lightweight surface-to-air missile system | |||||
Personal flying unit
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal flying unit | ||||||
| KFA Raketenrucksack 1 | jetpack | |||||
| KFA Raketenrucksack 2 | jetpack | |||||
| KFA Flugbrett | fly board | |||||



