1730 International Arms Fair: Difference between revisions
Continuator (talk | contribs) m (→Attendees) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) m (→Attendees) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amiral]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Firearms | | [[Amiral]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Firearms | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fieldburg Motors]]||{{team flag|Benacian Union}}||Support vehicles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FIH technologies || {{Team flag|Floria}} || Small arms, armoured vehicles | | FIH technologies || {{Team flag|Floria}} || Small arms, armoured vehicles |
Revision as of 19:02, 28 March 2024
The 1730 International Arms Fair is a commercial and military gathering taking place in San Miguel el Grande, Anahuaco. The event is scheduled to take place in the city between April 2nd and April 9th 1730.
Purpose
As part of the Anahuacan Imperial Armed Forces campaign against the Republicanos Anahuacanos insurgency, the Imperial Government of Anahuaco is seeking to invest in a range of new weapons to battle the militants.
For that reason, domestic and international arms dealers and manufacturers are invited to display their wares in the frontier state of Pavón. At the end of the fair, the Imperial Government intends to place orders for a range of new ground and air weaponry.
Attendees
All interested parties are invited to register their interest in this section before the commencement of the fair.
Company | Nation | Wares |
---|---|---|
All-Union Locomotive Motor & Carriage Company | ![]() |
Armoured fighting vehicles, armoured trains |
Amiral | ![]() |
Firearms |
Fieldburg Motors | ![]() |
Support vehicles |
FIH technologies | ![]() |
Small arms, armoured vehicles |
Javelin Industries | ![]() |
Aerospace, Missiles |
Mishalan Arsenal | ![]() |
Armoured fighting vehicles, artillery |
Neridia Defense Industries | ![]() |
Tanks, Military Vehicles, Small Arms |
Pontecorvo Firm | ![]() |
Naval Vessels, Infrastructure |
Rimarima Armaments | ![]() |
Tanks, Military Vehicles, Small Arms |
Sarbanes-Lopez CyberSecurity | ![]() |
Cybersecurity, IT Infrastructure, AI |