First Secretary of State: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1719–1720 || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1720 || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 9 May 2023
The First Secretary of State of Hurmu is a position in the Executive of Hurmu since 1710. It is the second-most senior position in the Cabinet after the prime minister and the deputy prime minister. The first secretary is considered the foremost representative of the Senate majority on the cabinet.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal | 1710–1712 | H | Al-Osman VI |
| Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick | 1713–1716 | Djupvik | |
| 1716 | Osman | ||
| Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal | 1716–1719 | Osman | |
| 1719–1720 | Raudsepp | ||
| 1720 | Enkhjargal |