2022–23 Northbloom Grand Prix: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|1 | |align="center"|1 | ||
|{{Team flag|Floria|name=Trent Cooper}} | |||
|align="left"|209 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Samira Khan}} | |{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Samira Khan}} | ||
|align="left"|198 | |align="left"|198 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|3 | |align="center"|3 | ||
|{{team flag|Etzeland|name=Max Treuenfeld}} | |{{team flag|Etzeland|name=Max Treuenfeld}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|197 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|4 | |align="center"|4 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|162 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}} | |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|141 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-2}} | {{col-2}} | ||
| Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
|align="center"|1 | |align="center"|1 | ||
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Typhon Group}} | |{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Typhon Group}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|322 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|2 | |align="center"|2 | ||
|{{team flag|Mondosphere|name=EMW Mondozoom Racing}} | |{{team flag|Mondosphere|name=EMW Mondozoom Racing}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|3 | |align="center"|3 | ||
|{{ | |{{team flag|Floria|name=Titan Motorsports}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|213 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|4 | |align="center"|4 | ||
|{{ | |{{Team flag|Calbion|name=Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|201 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=CräiteAuto Grand Prix}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|174 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 22:41, 6 March 2023
| Race 17/21 in the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship | |
| Race details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Circuit | Village Green Circuit, Ermingander Village |
| Dates | 3-5 March 2023 |
| Race length | 65 Laps |
| Podium | |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| |
| Race statistics | |
| Pole Position |
|
| Fastest Lap |
|
2023 → | |
The 2022-23 Northbloom Grand Prix, officially presented as the Formula Micras Northbloom Grand Prix 2023, is a Formula Micras World Championship race that is set to be held on 5 March 2023 at the Village Green Circuit, a motor racing circuit in the city of Ermingander Village, Northbloom. It serves as the seventeenth race of the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship and it is the first ever running of the Northbloom Grand Prix.
Background
The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.
The Northbloom GP is the seventeenth race of the 2022-23 season and the seventeenth-ever race for the Formula Micras championship.
Tyre Choices
Practice Session
The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheduled on 3 March 2023, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:
| Pos. | No. | Driver | Constructor | Time | Tyre | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 56 | EMW MondoZoom Racing | 1:12.975 | SS | - | |
| 2 | 42 | Sburo Deliziosa FM Team | 1:13.173 | SS | +0.198 | |
| 3 | 78 | Waxhai Sport | 1:13.208 | M | +0.233 |
Qualifying
As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 4 March 2023, with a 3-manche sessions: the 17 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.
| Pos. | No. | Driver | Constructor | Qualifying times | Final grid | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | |||||
| 1 | 10 | Scuderia DaeZoom FM | 1:11.917 | 1:11.191 | 1:10.881 | 1st | |
| 2 | 42 | Sburo Deliziosa FM Team | 1:11.611 | 1:11.520 | 1:10,951 | 2nd | |
| 3 | 36 | CräiteAuto Grand Prix | 1:11.552 | 1:11.017 | 1:11.240 | 3rd | |
| 4 | 78 | Waxhai Sport | 1:11.161 | 1:11.631 | 1:11.269 | 4th | |
| 5 | 70 | Titan Motorsport | 1:11.698 | 1:11.422 | 1:11.348 | 5th | |
| 6 | 56 | EMW MondoZoom Racing | 1:11.325 | 1:11.120 | 1:11.410 | 6th | |
| 7 | 44 | EMW MondoZoom Racing | 1:11.166 | 1:11.464 | 1:11.414 | 7th | |
| 8 | 11 | Typhon Group | 1:11.663 | 1:11.464 | 1:11.414 | 8th | |
| 9 | 12 | Typhon Group | 1:12.011 | 1:11.559 | 1:11.554 | 9th | |
| 10 | 33 | Waxhai Sport | 1:11.927 | 1:11.593 | 1:11.623 | 10th | |
| 11 | 7 | Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing | 1:11.907 | 1:11.738 | N/A | 11th | |
| 12 | 17 | Enigma Motorsports | 1:12.475 | 1:11.799 | N/A | 12th | |
| 13 | 69 | Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing | 1:11.921 | 1:11.808 | N/A | 13th | |
| 14 | 89 | Sburo Deliziosa FM Team | 1:11.751 | 1:11.867 | N/A | 14th | |
| 15 | 20 | Compton Motors Racing | 1:11.926 | 1:11.952 | N/A | 15th | |
| 16 | 41 | CräiteAuto Grand Prix | 1:12.234 | 1:12.212 | N/A | 16th | |
| 17 | 3 | Compton Motors Racing | 1:12.785 | 1:12.839 | N/A | 17th | |
| 18 | 94 | Scuderia DaeZoom FM | 1:12.958 | N/A | N/A | 18th | |
| 19 | 13 | Enigma Motorsports | 1:13.180 | N/A | N/A | 19th | |
| 20 | 6 | Titan Motorsport | 1:13.399 | N/A | N/A | 20th | |
Race
Report
Result
1 Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point)
2 Pole Position scored (2 extra points)
Championship standings after the race
|
|