W-League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 38: Line 38:
| TBA, [[Safiria]]
| TBA, [[Safiria]]
| TBA
| TBA
| align=center | 2014
| TBA
|-
| '''[[Lucerne Ladies]]'''
| [[Lucerne (city)|Lucerne]], [[Lucerne]]
| [[Westport Road]]
| align=center | 2014
| align=center | 2014
| TBA
| TBA
Line 64: Line 58:
| [[Livingston]], [[North Antarctica]]
| [[Livingston]], [[North Antarctica]]
| TBA
| TBA
| align=center | 2014
| TBA
|-
| '''[[Lucerne Ladies]]'''
| [[Lucerne (city)|Lucerne]], [[Lucerne]]
| [[Westport Road]]
| align=center | 2014
| align=center | 2014
| TBA
| TBA

Revision as of 21:53, 1 September 2013

W-Leguae
Founded 2013
First season 2014
Number of teams TBD
Domestic cup(s) Girls' Cup
2014 W-League

The W-League is a projected all-womens' football league that will be competed by teams from across Micras.

Conferences

The teams are split into Conferences based on Geographic local. Teams from WMFA and CTFA nations belong in the Western Conference with those from the EMUFA belonging to the Eastern Conferences. Some teams located on continental Apollonia and close islands compete in the Apollonian Super League, whilst teams from other parts of the AEFA (ie Eura and Antarctica) compete in the western conference. Teams play each other twice for the main season, with a summer break for the conference competition. The winner and runner-up of the main season and of each conference participates in the end of season play-offs.

Teams