W-League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| TBA, [[Safiria]] | | TBA, [[Safiria]] | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| align=center | 2014 | | align=center | 2014 | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| Line 64: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Livingston]], [[North Antarctica]] | | [[Livingston]], [[North Antarctica]] | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| align=center | 2014 | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Lucerne Ladies]]''' | |||
| [[Lucerne (city)|Lucerne]], [[Lucerne]] | |||
| [[Westport Road]] | |||
| align=center | 2014 | | align=center | 2014 | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 1 September 2013
| Founded | 2013 |
|---|---|
| First season | 2014 |
| Number of teams | TBD |
| Domestic cup(s) | Girls' Cup |
|
| |
The W-League is a projected all-womens' football league that will be competed by teams from across Micras.
Conferences
The teams are split into Conferences based on Geographic local. Teams from WMFA and CTFA nations belong in the Western Conference with those from the EMUFA belonging to the Eastern Conferences. Some teams located on continental Apollonia and close islands compete in the Apollonian Super League, whilst teams from other parts of the AEFA (ie Eura and Antarctica) compete in the western conference. Teams play each other twice for the main season, with a summer break for the conference competition. The winner and runner-up of the main season and of each conference participates in the end of season play-offs.
Teams
| Team | City | Stadium | Joined | Head Coach | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollonian Super League | |||||
| All-Safiria College Queens | TBA, Safiria | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Mahūti Magpies | Mahūti, River Warriors | Stad Mahūti | 2014 | TBA | |
| Svorgas City Belles | Svorgas, Senya | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Eastern Conference | |||||
| Livingston Ladies | Livingston, North Antarctica | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Lucerne Ladies | Lucerne, Lucerne | Westport Road | 2014 | TBA | |
| Morfaga Black Widows | Morfaga, Hamland | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Western Conference | |||||