FMFF World Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018<br>''[[2018 Women's World Championships|Details]]'' | |2018<br>''[[2018 Women's World Championships|Details]]'' | ||
|{{team flag|Jingdao}} | |||
|{{Team flag big|Zandarijn|women's football}} | |||
|'''[[2018 Women's World Championships#Final|0–0]]'''<br>(3–2 [[Wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|pens.]]) | |||
|{{Team flag big|Gerenia|women's football}} | |||
|{{Team flag big|Mercury|women's football}} | |||
|'''[[2018 Women's World Championships#Bronze medal play-off|1–0]]''' | |||
|{{Team flag big|Florian Republic|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|2020<br>''[[2020 Women's World Championships|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury}} | |{{team flag|Mercury}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag big|No|flag}} | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[2020 Women's World Championships#Final|–]]''' | ||
| | |{{Team flag big|No|flag}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag big|No|flag}} | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[2020 Women's World Championships#Third-place play-off|–]]''' | ||
| | |{{Team flag big|No|flag}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 4 February 2020
| Founded | 2015 |
|---|---|
| Number of teams | 16 |
|
| |
The Women's World Championships (occasionally called the Women's World Cup) is the highest level of international association football competition exclusively for female players on Micras. It is not however, organised by the FMF.
Squads
All competing nations for each tournament are required to name a squad of players. All teams must name a squad of twenty players, two of whom must be goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Previous tournaments
| Year | Host | Winners | Score | Runners-up | Third Place | Score | Fourth Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 Details |
Gerenia |
3–1 | Senya |
Mercury |
2–1 | Birgeshir | |
| 2016 Details |
Gerenia |
2–0 | Vyktory |
Mercury |
1–0 | Senya | |
| 2017 | Not held | ||||||
| 2018 Details |
Zandarijn |
0–0 (3–2 pens.) |
Gerenia |
Mercury |
1–0 | Florian Republic | |
| 2020 Details |
– | – | |||||