2019 Noka Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs)
Line 29: Line 29:
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}}
|2||1||1||0||6||3||+3||'''4'''
|2||1||1||0||6||3||+3||'''4'''
|-
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=#bbf3bb|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]]
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}}
|2||1||1||0||5||4||+1||'''4'''
|2||1||1||0||5||4||+1||'''4'''
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=#bbf3bb|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]]
|-
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}}
|1||0||0||2||1||4||−4||'''0'''
|1||0||0||2||1||4||−4||'''0'''
|
|}
|}


Line 85: Line 84:
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}}
|2||1||1||0||2||1||+1||'''4'''
|2||1||1||0||2||1||+1||'''4'''
|-  
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=#bbf3bb|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]]
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}}
|2||1||0||1||2||1||+1||'''3'''
|2||1||0||1||2||1||+1||'''3'''
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=#bbf3bb|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]]
|-
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}}
|2||0||1||1||1||3||−3||'''0'''
|2||0||1||1||1||3||−3||'''0'''

Revision as of 23:57, 20 November 2019

The 2019 Noka Cup will be an association football cup played between the national teams of six nations. The cup was organised and hosted by Sanpantul.

Stadiums

Participants

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sanpantul Sanpantul 2 1 1 0 6 3 +3 4 Advances to semi-final
Port Ulje Port Ulje 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
Phinbella Phinbella 1 0 0 2 1 4 −4 0

23 October 2019
Sanpantul Sanpantul 3 – 3 Port Ulje Port Ulje

6 November 2019
Phinbella Phinbella 1 – 2 Port Ulje Port Ulje

20 November 2019
Sanpantul Sanpantul 3 – 0 Phinbella Phinbella

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Etourney Etourney 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 Advances to semi-final
Incontinentia Incontinentia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
Lusa Lusa 2 0 1 1 1 3 −3 0

23 October 2019
Lusa Lusa 0 – 2 Incontinentia Incontinentia

6 November 2019
Incontinentia Incontinentia 0 – 1 Etourney Etourney

20 November 2019
Etourney Etourney 1 – 1 Lusa Lusa

Knock-out stage

Semi-finals

4 December 2019
TBD TBD TBD TBD

4 December 2019
TBD TBD TBD TBD

Third-place play-off

18 December 2019
TBD TBD TBD TBD

Final

18 December 2019
TBD TBD TBD TBD