2019 Noka Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 83: Line 83:
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}}
|2||1||1||0||2||1||+1||'''4'''
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}}
|2||1||0||1||2||1||+1||'''3'''
|2||1||0||1||2||1||+1||'''3'''
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=#bbf3bb|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]]
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=#bbf3bb|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]]
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}}
|1||1||0||0||1||0||+1||'''3'''
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}}
|1||0||0||1||0||2||−2||'''0'''
|2||0||1||1||1||3||−3||'''0'''
|
|
|}
|}
Line 118: Line 118:
|date =20 November 2019
|date =20 November 2019
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Etourney|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Etourney|nolink=yes}}
|score = –  
|score = 1 – 1
|team2 = {{team flag|Lusa|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{team flag|Lusa|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  

Revision as of 20:32, 20 November 2019

The 2019 Noka Cup will be an association football cup played between the national teams of six nations. The cup was organised and hosted by Sanpantul.

Stadiums

Participants

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sanpantul Sanpantul 2 1 1 0 6 3 +3 4
Port Ulje Port Ulje 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4 Advances to semi-final
Phinbella Phinbella 1 0 0 2 1 4 −4 0

23 October 2019
Sanpantul Sanpantul 3 – 3 Port Ulje Port Ulje

6 November 2019
Phinbella Phinbella 1 – 2 Port Ulje Port Ulje

20 November 2019
Sanpantul Sanpantul 3 – 0 Phinbella Phinbella

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Etourney Etourney 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
Incontinentia Incontinentia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 Advances to semi-final
Lusa Lusa 2 0 1 1 1 3 −3 0

23 October 2019
Lusa Lusa 0 – 2 Incontinentia Incontinentia

6 November 2019
Incontinentia Incontinentia 0 – 1 Etourney Etourney

20 November 2019
Etourney Etourney 1 – 1 Lusa Lusa

Knock-out stage

Semi-finals

4 December 2019
TBD TBD TBD TBD

4 December 2019
TBD TBD TBD TBD

Third-place play-off

18 December 2019
TBD TBD TBD TBD

Final

18 December 2019
TBD TBD TBD TBD