2019 Apollonian Challenge Cup: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
!Away team | !Away team | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Florian Republic|name=Newhedge Centurions}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Blackoak Giants}} | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Senya|name=Eprat RLFC}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=KR Viten Sharks}} | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Florian Republic|name=Wolfcoast Sharks}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor Dragons}} | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Florian Republic|name=Havenbarrow Rovers}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Meadowedge Blues}} | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Eagles}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Blackoak Bulls}} | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Florian Republic|name=Southern Storm}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Havenbarrow Wolves}} | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Craitland|name=KóS Devils}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Newmarsh Saints}} | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Florian Republic|name=Birmingham Titans}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria|name=RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Florian Republic|name=Oldhaven Wolfpack}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor Devils}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Florian Republic|name=Southern Knights}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Broncos}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Senya|name=Reepham RLFC}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Tigers}} | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{team flag-rt|Florian Eura|name=Florian Eura Hunters}} | |||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Westlake Wildcats}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Fifth Round== | ==Fifth Round== | ||
The [[Florian Super League]], teams which qualified for the [[2019 FMRL World Club Championships]] will enter this stage. | The [[Florian Super League]], teams which qualified for the [[2019 FMRL World Club Championships]] will enter this stage. | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 16 April 2019
| Country |
Florian Republic Senya Craitland Freeland Lamantia Kingdom of Coria | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Teams | 65 | ||
| |||
Preliminary round
The teams from the Senyan Rugby League and Micras Balkan Super League who failed to qualify for the 2019 FMRL World Club Championships plus two invited Florian Rugby League Conference teams will enter the Preliminary round.
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nuví Pelezu Chargers |
Bye* | |
| 2 | RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej |
24-18 | |
| 3 | KR Viten Knights |
24-6 | |
| 4 | RLK Srbograd |
40-12 | |
| 5 | Magalatska RLFC |
26-18 | |
| 6 | Sudbury Silverbacks |
18-24 | |
| 7 | Svorgas RLFC |
19-18 | |
| 8 | Aberdeen Eagles |
Bye* |
- Makit Dragons and Kala Raiders withdrew from the competition.
First Round
All 12 Florian Championship One clubs plus KóS Devils will be entered in the first round of the competiton.
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nuví Pelezu Chargers |
14–24 | |
| 2 | KóS Devils |
30–24 | |
| 3 | RLK Srbograd |
18–22 | |
| 4 | Reepham RLFC |
25–18 | |
| 5 | Westlake Crusaders |
16–19 | |
| 6 | Northsilver Cougars |
30–22 | |
| 7 | Newmarsh Stags |
18–20 | |
| 8 | Victoria Copperheads |
18–22 | |
| 9 | Svorgas RLFC |
20–12 | |
| 10 | Blackoak Reds |
32–6 |
Second Round
The Florian Super League 2 and 2019 FMRL World Club Championships participants from Senya, Craitland and the Micras Balkans, will enter this stage.
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stonehall Lions |
36–12 | |
| 2 | Southern Knights |
19–18 | |
| 3 | Florian Eura Hunters |
34–6 | |
| 4 | RLK Mornari Averna |
18–20 | |
| 5 | Westlake Bulldogs |
12–25 | |
| 6 | Havenbarrow Raiders |
18–34 | |
| 7 | Meadowedge Blues |
30–12 | |
| 8 | Srbozemska Wolves |
Bye* | |
| 9 | Tiem Hearts |
12–28 | |
| 10 | Newhedge Rams |
16–19 | |
| 11 | Wolfcoast Sharks |
22–18 | |
| 12 | Ontario Axemen |
25–12 | |
| 13 | Reepham RLFC |
30–24 | |
| 14 | Koroana Eagles |
17–16 | |
| 15 | Coldley Panthers |
12–28 | |
| 16 | KR Viten Sharks |
22–16 | |
| 17 | Jogasim RLFC |
32–4 | |
| 18 | King's Lynn RLFC |
22–26 | |
| 19 | Albion Pirates |
16–19 | |
| 20 | KóS Devils |
30–18 |
- Srbozemska Wolves withdrew from the competition due to the Srbozemskan Civil War.
Third Round
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eprat RLFC |
34–12 | |
| 2 | Cherry Rock Lakers |
18–24 | |
| 3 | CT Hornets |
11–30 | |
| 4 | KR Viten Sharks |
20–18 | |
| 5 | Southern Aztecs |
8–22 | |
| 6 | Northsilver KR |
24–30 | |
| 7 | Stonehall Lions |
17–18 | |
| 8 | Ontario Axemen |
16–30 | |
| 9 | Wolfcoast Sharks |
22–16 | |
| 10 | Florian Eura Hunters |
30–18 |
Fourth Round
The Florian Super League, teams which failed to qualify for the 2019 FMRL World Club Championships will enter this stage.
Fifth Round
The Florian Super League, teams which qualified for the 2019 FMRL World Club Championships will enter this stage.
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|
Sixth Round
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|
Quarter Finals
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
Semi Finals
Both Semi Finals will be played at Oesst Darrä Arenä.
Final
The final will be played at Stadion Grendbej.