FMF Elo Micras Rankings: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[New Marisco City]] | |[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[New Marisco City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 align=center| | |align=center|7 | ||
|align=center|62 | |||
|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | |||
|2049 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} | |||
|2186 | |||
|align=center|3–1 | |||
|2008-10-04 | |||
|[[2008 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup third place play-off]] | |||
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Danish]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 align=center|8 | |||
|rowspan=2 align=center|61 | |rowspan=2 align=center|61 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 20 August 2018
Standings
Current standings
Historical Standings
|
|
Biggest upsets
| Rank | Point exchange |
Nation 1 | Elo 1 | Nation 2 | Elo 2 | Score | Date | Occasion | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 75 | 1949 | 2071 | 4–0 | 2006-12-28 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 2 | 74 | 1854 | 2122 | 2–0 | 2007-08-16 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 3 | 71 | 1946 | 2076 | 3–0 | 2008-09-22 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 4 | 70 | 1965 | 2187 | 7–5 | 2007-08-15 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 5 | 69 | 1966 | 2078 | 7–4 | 2008-09-19 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 6 | 68 | 1910 | 2016 | 4–1 | 2008-09-07 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 7 | 62 | 2049 | 2186 | 3–1 | 2008-10-04 | FMF World Cup third place play-off | |||
| 8 | 61 | 1974 | 2006 | 4–0 | 2006-12-30 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 2044 | 2071 | 4–0 | 2007-08-26 | FMF World Cup semi-final |
Leader
| Start Date | Nation | # of days |
|---|---|---|
| 21 December 2006 | 1 | |
| 22 December 2006 | 2 | |
| 24 December 2006 | 58 | |
| 20 February 2007 | 60 | |
| 21 April 2007 | 49 | |
| 9 June 2007 | 59 | |
| 7 August 2007 | 8 | |
| 15 August 2007 | 1 | |
| 16 August 2007 | 1 | |
| 17 August 2007 | 3 | |
| 20 August 2007 | 2 | |
| 22 August 2007 | 192 | |
| 1 March 2008 | 7 | |
| 8 March 2008 | 42 | |
| 19 April 2008 | 53 | |
| 11 June 2008 | 10 | |
| 21 June 2008 | 4 | |
| 25 June 2008 | 94 | |
| 27 September 2008 | 2 | |
| 29 September 2008 |
Deceased nations end ranking
This table shows the final ranking of nations which have left the FMF. The rankings are maintained to be provisionally used should any nation ever return to Micras, subject to FMF approval. This list does not include nations who changed name or are considered predecessor teams to other nations.
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
| 1704 | |
| 1749 | |
| 1727 | |
| 1650 | |
| 1701 | |
| 2007 | |
| 1899 | |
| 1773 | |
| 1835 | |
| 2167 | |
| 1614 | |
| 2133 | |
| 1782 |