2018–19 Super League Football: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
===Stadiums and locations=== | ===Stadiums and locations=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Club | |||
! Location | |||
! Stadium | |||
! Capacity | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blackoak Town]] | |||
|Blackoak | |||
|City of Black Stadium | |||
|55,097 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Birmingham United]] | |||
|Birmingham | |||
|[[Eastpack Stadium]] | |||
|34,500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celtic FC Oldhaven]] | |||
|Oldhaven | |||
|[[Oldhaven Park]] | |||
|3,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Eastcliff Dynamo | |||
|[[Eastcliff]], [[Northcliff]] | |||
|Florian Space Agency Park | |||
|22,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Etourney FC]] | |||
|[[Etourney]] | |||
|[[Jackson's Stadium]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Havenbarrow Town]] | |||
|Havenbarrow | |||
|Memorial Stadium | |||
|12,300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meadowedge Red Star]] | |||
|Meadowedge | |||
|Speedo Arena | |||
|32,609 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Newmarsh Rangers]] | |||
|Newmarsh | |||
|Olympic Stadium | |||
|40,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northcliff United]] | |||
|Northcliff | |||
|[[Northcliff Arena]] | |||
|75,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northcliff Football Club]] | |||
|[[Northcliff]] | |||
|Northciff Central Stadium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northcliff City]] | |||
|[[Northcliff]] | |||
|[[Powersport Stadium]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northsilver City]] | |||
|Northsilver | |||
|Panthers Arena | |||
|25,586 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oldhaven Rangers]] | |||
|[[Oldhaven]] | |||
|[[Oldhaven Park]] | |||
|72,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ostville United]] | |||
|[[Ostville]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ostville Wednesday]] | |||
|[[Ostville]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[RB Dragonmoor]] | |||
|Dragonmoor | |||
|[[Red Bear Park]] | |||
|60,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[St. Anne Earthquakes]] | |||
|[[St. Anne]],[[Northcliff]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stonehall Hotspur]] | |||
|Stonehall | |||
|The Jungle | |||
|26,500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Westlake Town]] | |||
|Westlake | |||
|'Wild' Park | |||
|5,333 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wolfpine Impact]] | |||
|Wolfpine, [[Northcliff]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Managerial changes=== | ===Managerial changes=== | ||
==Regular season== | ==Regular season== | ||
===Format=== | ===Format=== | ||
Revision as of 10:27, 12 March 2018
| Season | 2017–18 |
|---|---|
| Champions | TBC |
| Relegated | TBC |
| AEFA Champions' League | TBC |
| AEFA Cup | TBC |
← N/A | |
Teams
Stadiums and locations
| Club | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackoak Town | Blackoak | City of Black Stadium | 55,097 |
| Birmingham United | Birmingham | Eastpack Stadium | 34,500 |
| Celtic FC Oldhaven | Oldhaven | Oldhaven Park | 3,000 |
| Eastcliff Dynamo | Eastcliff, Northcliff | Florian Space Agency Park | 22,000 |
| Etourney FC | Etourney | Jackson's Stadium | |
| Havenbarrow Town | Havenbarrow | Memorial Stadium | 12,300 |
| Meadowedge Red Star | Meadowedge | Speedo Arena | 32,609 |
| Newmarsh Rangers | Newmarsh | Olympic Stadium | 40,000 |
| Northcliff United | Northcliff | Northcliff Arena | 75,000 |
| Northcliff Football Club | Northcliff | Northciff Central Stadium | |
| Northcliff City | Northcliff | Powersport Stadium | |
| Northsilver City | Northsilver | Panthers Arena | 25,586 |
| Oldhaven Rangers | Oldhaven | Oldhaven Park | 72,000 |
| Ostville United | Ostville | ||
| Ostville Wednesday | Ostville | ||
| RB Dragonmoor | Dragonmoor | Red Bear Park | 60,000 |
| St. Anne Earthquakes | St. Anne,Northcliff | ||
| Stonehall Hotspur | Stonehall | The Jungle | 26,500 |
| Westlake Town | Westlake | 'Wild' Park | 5,333 |
| Wolfpine Impact | Wolfpine, Northcliff |