First Secretary of State: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''First Secretary of State of Hurmu''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]] since 1710. It is the second-most senior position in the Cabinet after the [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|prime minister]] and the [[Deputy Prime Minister of Hurmu|deputy prime minister]]
The '''First Secretary of State of Hurmu''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]] since 1710. It is the second-most senior position in the Cabinet after the [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|prime minister]] and the [[Deputy Prime Minister of Hurmu|deputy prime minister]]. The first secretary is considered the foremost representative of the Senate majority on the cabinet.


== Ministers ==
== Ministers ==
Line 5: Line 5:
! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet
! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet
|-
|-
| [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1710–1712 || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]]
| [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1710–1712 || rowspan="4"| [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || 1713–1716 || rowspan="2"| [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]]
| rowspan="2"| [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || 1713–1716  || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]]
|-
|-
| 1716– || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]]
| 1716 || rowspan="2" | [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]]
|-
| [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1716–
|}
|}


{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]

Revision as of 19:09, 31 January 2023

The First Secretary of State of Hurmu is a position in the Executive of Hurmu since 1710. It is the second-most senior position in the Cabinet after the prime minister and the deputy prime minister. The first secretary is considered the foremost representative of the Senate majority on the cabinet.

Ministers

Officer Tenure Party Cabinet
Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal 1710–1712 H Al-Osman VI
Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick 1713–1716 Djupvik
1716 Osman
Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal 1716–